National Financial Reporting Authority
National Financial Reporting Authority seeks comments/suggestions from public and stakeholders on consultation paper on NFRA’s engagement with its stakeholders
08 JUN 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) has set up a Technical Advisory Committee (TAC) to, inter alia, provide NFRA with inputs from the perspective of various key stakeholders. The TAC has undertaken a consultative exercise to review NFRA’s engagement with its stakeholders, and has, in its report of March, 2021, recommended ways to enhance the same. Important recommendations of the TAC relate to formation of advisory/consulting groups, institution of fellowship programmes, publication of NFRA’s Inspection Policy, and building up of NFRA’s Regulatory Capacity.
NFRA acknowledges the valuable contribution of the TAC in this regard. NFRA has now prepared and published a Consultation Paper (available at https://www.nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers), incorporating its preliminary views, and proposed action plan, on the recommendations of the TAC and feels it appropriate to seek the comments/suggestions of the wider stakeholder group and the public at large on these recommendations/views/proposals. The last date for receipt of comments is 10 July 2021. The comments may be submitted by email at comments-tac.paper @nfra.gov.in.
About NFRA
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) was established by the Central Government in October 2018 with the fundamental objective of driving systemic change in the Indian Financial Reporting System for Public Interest Entities (PIEs). NFRA has identified engagement with various categories of stakeholders as central in its strategy to deliver on its public interest mandate.

பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணைய செயல்பாடு குறித்த ஆலோசனை அறிக்கை மீது பொதுமக்களிடம் இருந்து ஆலோசனைகள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன
08 JUN 2021 7:00PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு முக்கிய பங்குதாரர்களிடம் இருந்து கருத்து செறிவுடன் கூடிய உள்ளீடுகளை வழங்குவதற்காக தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசனை குழு ஒன்றை தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையம் நிறுவியுள்ளது.
பங்குதாரர்களுடனான தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கான ஆலோசனை நடவடிக்கையை மேற்கொண்ட தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசனை குழு, அவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கன வழிகளை பரிந்துரைக்கும் அறிக்கையை 2021 மார்ச் மாதம் சமர்ப்பித்தது.
அறிவுரை/ஆலோசனைகள் குழுக்களை உருவாக்குவது, ஆராய்ச்சி திட்டங்களை நிறுவுவது, தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையத்தின் ஆய்வு கொள்கையை வெளியிடுவது மற்றும் தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையத்தின் ஒழுங்குமுறை திறனை கட்டமைப்பது ஆகியவை முக்கிய பரிந்துரைகள் ஆகும்.
தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசனை குழுவின் மதிப்பு மிகுந்த பங்களிப்பை அங்கீகரித்துள்ள தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையம், இது குறித்த ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. https://www.nfra.gov.in/consultation_papers எனும் இணைப்பில் இது கிடைக்கும்.
இது குறித்து பொதுமக்கள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களின் கருத்துகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகள் வரவேற்கப்படுகின்றன. இதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 2021 ஜூலை 10 ஆகும். comments-tac.paper @nfra.gov.in எனும் மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரிக்கு கருத்துகளை அனுப்பலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725395