Ministry of Earth Sciences
No heat wave conditions expected during the next 5 days over the country
05 JUN 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):(Dated:05thJune,2021Time ofIssue:1600Hours IST)
CurrentTemperatureStatus and Warning
Yesterday’sMaximumTemperatureScenario:HeatWave:-NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at many places over WestRajasthan and at isolated places over East Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Saurashtra & Kutch and Odisha.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of43.2 °C was reported atBanda (East UttarPradesh) over the country.
Today’sMinimumTemperatureScenario:WarmNight:-Nil.
Minimum Temperature:-Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C)at isolated places over Jammu, Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan, & Muzaffarabad; above normal(1.6°C to 3.0°C) at a few places over Odisha; at isolated places over West Bengal & Sikkim and Lakshadweep.
(Please CLICK HERE for details & graphics)

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
ملک میں اگلے پانچ دنوں کے دوران گرم لہرکا کوئی امکان نہیں
05 JUN 2021 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
ہندستانی محکمہ موسمیات کے موسمیاتی پیشنگوئی کے قومی مرکز کے مطابق (تاریخ : پانچ جون 2021، وقت اجراء چار بجے آئی ایس ٹی)
موجودہ درجہ حرارت اور وارننگ
کل کا زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت منظر نامہ : زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت 40 ڈگری سیلسس سے زیادہ مغربی راجستھان کے کئی مقامات پر اور مشرقی اتر پردیش، ہریانہ، سوراشٹر اور کچھ اور اڈیسہ کے اکا دکا مقامات پر ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔
گزشتہ کل سب سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت مشرقی اتر پردیش کے باندہ میں 43 اعشاریہ 2ڈگری سیلسس رکارڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔
آج کا کم سے کم درجہ حرارت منظر نامہ : گرم رات کم از کم درجہ : ۔
کم سے کم درجئہ حرارت جموں کشمیر، لداخ، گلگت بلتستان اور مظفرا آباد کے علاقوں میں معمول سے زیادہ (3.1ڈگری سیلسس 5.0ڈگری سیلسس)، اڈیسہ کے اکا دکا مقامات پر معمول سے زیادہ (1.6ڈگری سیلسس سے 3.0ڈگری سیلسس اور مغربی بگال، سکم اور لکشدیپ کے کچھ مقامات پر تفصیل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔
(Please CLICK HERE for details & graphics)