पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
एक चक्रवाती परिसंचरण उत्तरी छत्तीसगढ़ और इसके आस-पास के क्षेत्र पर बना है और औसत समुद्र तल से 1.5 किलोमीटर ऊपर तक स्थित है
04 JUN 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
भारत मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (आईएमडी) के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र के अनुसार:
(शुक्रवार 04 जून 2021, जारी करने का समय: 0800 बजे भारतीय समयानुसार, भारतीय समयानुसार 0530 बजे की टिप्पणियों पर आधारित निष्कर्ष)
अखिल भारतीय मौसम अनुमान (सुबह)
• मानसून की उत्तरी सीमा (एनएलएम) अक्षांश 10°उत्तर/देशांतर 60° पूर्व, अक्षांश 10° उत्तर/देशांतर 70° पूर्व, कोच्चि, पलायमकोट्टई, अक्षांश 90°उत्तर/देशांतर 80° पूर्व, अक्षांश 12°उत्तर/देशांतर 85°पूर्व, अक्षांश 14°उत्तर/देशांतर 90°पूर्व और अक्षांश 17°उत्तर/देशांतर 94° पूर्व से लगातार गुजर रही है।
• दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून के अगले 24 घंटों में दक्षिण अरब सागर के बाकी हिस्सों, मध्य अरब सागर के कुछ हिस्सों, केरल व लक्षद्वीप के बाकी हिस्सों, तमिलनाडु व पुडुचेरी के कुछ व हिस्सों, तटीय व दक्षिण भीतरी कर्नाटक के कुछ हिस्सों, रायलसीमा व दक्षिण और मध्य बंगाल की खाड़ी के कुछ हिस्सों में आगे बढ़ने की संभावना है।
• पश्चिमी विक्षोभ मध्य और ऊपरी क्षोभमंडल में एक कम दबाव के क्षेत्र के रूप में समुद्र तल से 7.6 किलोमीटर ऊपर अपनी धुरी के साथ अब अक्षांश 28°उत्तर के उत्तर में लगभग देशांतर 74°पूर्व के साथ चल रहा है।
• एक चक्रवाती परिसंचरण मध्य पाकिस्तान और इसके आस-पास के क्षेत्र पर बना है और औसत समुद्र तल से 1.5 किलोमीटर ऊपर तक स्थित है।
• एक चक्रवाती परिसंचरण उत्तरी छत्तीसगढ़ और इसके आस-पास के क्षेत्र पर बना है और औसत समुद्र तल से 1.5 किलोमीटर ऊपर तक स्थित है।
• एक चक्रवाती परिसंचरण कर्नाटक तट से दूर पूर्व-मध्य अरब सागर पर बना है और औसत समुद्र तल से 3.1 किलोमीटर ऊंचाई तक स्थित है।
• कर्नाटक केरल के तटों से दूर समुद्र तल पर एक कम दबाव का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है।
• एक चक्रवाती परिसंचरण तंत्र भूमध्यरेखीय हिंद महासागर और दक्षिणी बंगाल की खाड़ी के आस-पास के मध्य हिस्सों पर बना है और औसत समुद्र तल से 3.1 किलोमीटर से 4.5 किलोमीटर ऊंचाई तक स्थित है।
• समुद्र तल से 3.1 किलोमीटर ऊपर अक्षांश 8°उत्तरी के साथ अत्यंत दक्षिणी प्रायद्वीप में दक्षिण-पश्चिम अरब सागर से दक्षिण-पूर्व बंगाल की खाड़ी तक पूर्वी पश्चिम एक कर्तन क्षेत्र (शियर जोन) बना हुआ है।
• तेलंगाना से दक्षिण तमिलनाडु तक उत्तर-दक्षिण कम दबाव का क्षेत्र बना हुआ है और औसत समुद्र तल से 1.5 किलोमीटर ऊपर तक फैला हुआ है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया www.imd.gov.in देखें या संपर्क करें : +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (1875 से राष्ट्र की सेवा में)

Ministry of Earth Sciences
The cyclonic circulation over north Chhattisgarh & neighbourhood, extends up to 1.5 km above mean sea level persists
04 JUN 2021 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Friday 04 June 2021, Time of Issue: 0800 hours IST, Based on 0530 hours IST Observations)
All India Weather Inference(MORNING)
• The Northern Limit of Monsoon (NLM) continues to pass through lat. 10°N/ Long. 60°E, lat. 10°N/ Long. 70°E, Kochi, Palayamkottai, lat. 90°N/ Long. 80°E, 12°N/85°E, 14°N/90°E and 17°N/94°E.
• Southwest monsoon is likely to advance into remaining parts of south Arabian Sea, some parts of central Arabian Sea, remaining parts of Kerala & Lakshadweep, some more parts of Tamil Nadu & Puducherry, some parts of coastal & south interior Karnataka, Rayalaseema and some more parts of south and Central Bay of Bengal during next 24 hours.
• The Western Disturbance as a trough in mid & upper tropospheric westerlies with its axis at 7.6 km above mean sea level now runs roughly along longitude 74°E to the north of latitude 28°N.
• The cyclonic circulation over central Pakistan & neighbourhood extending up to 1.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over north Chhattisgarh & neighbourhood and extends up to 1.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Eastcentral Arabian Sea off Karnataka coast extending up to 3.1 km above mean sea level persists.
• The trough at mean sea level off Karnataka Kerala coasts persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Equatorial Indian Ocean & adjoining central parts of South Bay of Bengal between 3.1 km & 4.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The east west shear zone from Southwest Arabian Sea to Southeast Bay of Bengal across extreme southern peninsula along Latitude 8°N at 3.1 km above mean sea level persists.
• The north south trough from Telangana to south Tamilnadu and extends up to 1.5 km above mean sea level persists.
For more details kindly visit www.imd.gov.in or contact : +91 11 24631913, 24643965, 24629798 (Service to the Nation Since 1875)
Text Box: KindlydownloadMAUSAM APPforlocationspecificforecast&warning, MEGHDOOT APPforAgrometadvisoryand DAMINI APPforLightningWarning&visitstateMC/RMCwebsitesfordistrictwisewarning.