Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
13% more wheat procured in comparison to last year corresponding period
406.76LMT wheat procured against the last year corresponding purchase of 360.28 LMT
About 43.55 Lakh farmers benefitted from the ongoing RMS wheat procurement
Over 787.87 LMTs of paddy procured on MSP for ongoing KMS 2020-21 and RMS
Government agencies procured 7,14,695.80 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds on MSP
31 MAY 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat in ongoing RMS 2021-22 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Delhi and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons and till now (upto 30.05.2021) a quantity of over 406.76 LMT of Wheat has been procured (which is all time high, as it has exceeded previous high 389.92 LMT of RMS 2020-21) against the last year corresponding purchase of 360.28 LMT. About 43.55 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 80,334.56 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 787.87 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 706.62 LMT and Rabi Crop 81.25 LMT) upto 30.05.2021 against the last year corresponding purchase of 721.25 LMT. About 117.04 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,48,750.89 Crore. Paddy procurement has also reached at all time high level, surpassing previous high of 773.45 LMT in KMS 2019-20.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approvalwas accorded for procurement of 107.81 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of KharifMarketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 and Summer season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthanand Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.74 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 30.05.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured7,14,695.80MT of Moong, Urad, Tur,Gram, Masoor,Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seedand Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.3,741.39 Crores benefitting 4,25,586 farmers in Tamil Nadu,Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh,Telangana,Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu during the crops season 2020-21. For the season 2021-22, sanction for procurement of 51000 MT of Copra from Tamilnadu has been given, against which procurement will be started from the date as decided by the State Government.
The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
گزشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 13فیصدزیادہ گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی
اس سال 76-406 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی جبکہ گزشتہ برس اسی مدت کے دوران360-28 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی تھی
تقریباََ 43.55لاکھ کسانوں کو آر ایم ایس گیہوں کی جاری سرکاری خرید اری سے فائدہ پہنچا ہے
21-2020 کے لئے جاری کے ایم ایس اور آر ایم ایس کے لئے 787.87 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی سرکاری خرید کی جاچکی ہے
سرکاری ایجنسیوں نے ایم ایس پی پر 7,14,695.80 میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی سرکاری خرید کی ہے
31 MAY 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم جون2021: سرکاری خرید والی ریاستوں اترپردیش ،مدھیہ پردیش ،بہار ،راجستھان ،دلی اور جموں وکشمیر میں جاری آر ایم ایس 22-2021 کے دوران ایم ایس پی پر گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ جاری ہے۔جیسا کہ گزشتہ سیزن میں بھی کیا گیا تھا اور اب تک (30.05.2021تک ) 406.76 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی جاچکی ہے۔ ( یہ اب تک کی سب سے زیادہ مقدار میں سرکاری خریدار ی ہوئی ہے کیونکہ گزشتہ مرتبہ 21-2020 میں آر ایم میں 389.92 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی سب سے زیادہ مقدار میں ریکارڈ خریداری کی گئی تھی)جبکہ گزشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے دوران 28.360 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی سرکاری خرید کی گئی تھی۔
آر ایم ایس کی سرکاری خرید سے متعلق کارروائیوں کے دوران 80,334-56 کروڑروپے مالیت کی ایم ایس پی کے ساتھ لگ بھگ 43.55 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ پہنچ چکا ہے۔
21-2020 کے خریف کے جاری سیزن کے دوران خریداری والی ریاستوں میں دھان کی سرکاری خرید خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے،جس کے دوران 30 مئی 2021 تک 787.87لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان سرکاری خرید کی گئی ہے ۔( ان میں خریف کی فصل کی 62-706 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن اور ربیع کی فصل کی 81.25 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری شامل ہے)جبکہ گزشتہ برس کی اسی مدت کے دوران 721.25لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی سرکاری خریدکی گئی تھی۔
کے ایم ایس سرکاری خرید سے متعلق جاری کاررائیوں کے دوران 1,48,750-89 روپے مالیت کی ایم ایس پی کے ساتھ لگ بھگ 117.04 لاکھ کسان پہلے ہی مستفید ہوچکے ہیں دھان کی سرکاری خرید بھی اب تک کی سب سے بلند سطح تک پہنچ چکی ہے اور یہ خریداری 20-2019 کے ،کے ایم ایس سیزن میں 773.45 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن خریداری کی سب سے اونچی سطح سے تجاوز کرچکی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں سے موصولہ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر امدادی قیمت اسکیم ( پی ایس ایس ) کے تحت تمل ناڈو ،کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ،مدھیہ پردیش ، اترپردیش ،اوڈیشہ ،راجستھان اور آندھر ا پردیش ریاستوں کے لئے 21-2020 کے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن اور 21-2020 کے ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن اور 2021 کے موسم گرما سیزن کے دوران 81-107 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی سرکاری خریداری سے متعلق تجاویز کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ
آندھر اپردیش ، کرناٹک ،تمل ناڈو اورکیرالہ ریاستوں کے لئے 1.74لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ناریل (تمام موسموں میں جاری رہنے والی فصل )کی سرکاری خرید کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو امدادی قیمت اسکیم پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں ،تلہن اور ناریل کی سرکاری خرید کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہونے پر ،منظوری دی جائے گی۔
اگر ریاستوں کی نامزد سرکاری خریداری سے متعلق ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ سینٹرل نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مشتہر کردہ فصل کی کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران کم از کم امدادی قیمت مارکیٹ داموں سے نیچے چلی جاتی ہے تو سال 21-2020 کے لئے مشتہر کردہ کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر ان فصلوں کی ایف اے کیو درجہ کی سرکاری خرید ، براہ راست اندراج شدہ کسانوں سے کی جاسکے۔
حکومت نے 30 مئی 2021 تک اپنی نوڈ ل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 3,741.39روپے کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت کے ساتھ 7,14,695.80میٹرک ٹن مونگ ،اڑد ، توہر کی دال ،مسور ،چنا ، مونگ پھلی ،سرسوں کے بیج اور سویابین کی سرکاری خرید کی ہے،جس سے خریف کے 21-2020 کے سیزن اور ربیع کے 2021 کے سیزن کے دوران تمل ناڈو ،کرناٹک ،آندھرا پردیش ،مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر ، گجرات ، اترپردیش ،تلنگانہ ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 4,25,586کوکسانوںکوفائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
اسی طرح 21-2020فصل سیزن کے دوران 52.40 کروڑ روپے کی کم از کم قیمت کے ساتھ 5089 میٹرک ٹن ناریل ( پورے سال جاری رہنے والی فصل ) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے۔جس کی بدولت کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 3961کسانوںکو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔22-2021 کے سیزن کے لئے تمل ناڈو سے 51000 میٹرک ٹن ناریل کی سرکاری خرید کی منظوری دی گئی ہے جس کے تحت ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ طے کی گئی تاریخ سے ناریل کی سرکاری خرید شروع کی جائے گی۔
متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں ،دالوں اورتلہن کی منڈیوں میں آمد کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعہ طے کی گئی تاریخ سے سرکاری خرید سے متعلق کارروائیاں شروع کرنے کی غرض سے ضروری انتظامات کررہی ہیں۔