وزارات ثقافت
بدھ پورنیماکی مناسبت سے ورچوئل ویساکھ عالمی تقریبات کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے
25 MAY 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بدھ پورنیما کی مناسبت سے ورچوئل ویساکھ عالمی تقریبات کے موقع پر 26 مئی 2021 کو صبح تقریباً 09.45 بجے کلیدی خطبہ پیش کریں گے۔
اس تقریب کا انعقاد وزارت ثقافت کے ذریعہ انٹرنیشنل بدھسٹ کنفیڈریشن (آئی بی سی) کے تعاون سے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ دنیا بھر کے بدھسٹ سنگھوں کے تمام اعلی سر براہان اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر دنیا بھر کے 50 سے زیادہ ممتاز ترین بدھسٹ مذہبی لیڈر اجتماع سے خطاب کریں گے۔

Ministry of Culture
PM to deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima
25 MAY 2021 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address on the occasion of Virtual Vesak Global Celebrations on Buddha Purnima i.e. on 26th May 2021 at around 09:45 AM.
The event is being organised by the Culture Ministry in collaboration with the International Buddhist Confederation (IBC) and will witness participation of all the supreme heads of the Buddhist Sanghas from around the world. Over 50 most prominent Buddhist religious leaders from around the world will address the congregation.