பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து அரசு பணியாளர்களும் விரைந்து தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தி கொள்ளுமாறு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வலியுறுத்தல்
29 MAY 2021 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
அனைத்து அரசு பணியாளர்களும் விரைந்து தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தி கொள்ளுமாறு பணியாளர் மற்றும் பயிற்சி துறை அறிவுறுத்துகிறது என்று வடக்கிழக்கு மாகாண வளர்ச்சி இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று கூறினார்.
18 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு தடுப்பூசி செலுத்த அரசு முடிவு செய்ததில் இருந்து, தடுப்பு மருந்து பெற்றுக்கொள்ள அரசு பணியாளர்கள் அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டு வருவதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் இரண்டாம் அலையின் போது எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்த அவர், கொரோனா பரவலை கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்காக துறையின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகள், அறைகள், பகுதிகள் மற்றும் இதர இடங்களில் தொடர்ந்து கிருமி நாசினி தெளிக்கப்பட்டு தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருவதாக தெரிவித்தார்.
பணிபுரியும் இடங்களில் கண்ணாடி மூலம் தடுப்புகள் எழுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், கார்களில் ஒட்டுநர் இருக்கை மற்றும் பின்னிருக்கைக்கு இடையே தடுப்புகள் ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
கொவிட் தொற்று உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள துறையின் பணியாளர்களுக்கு தேவையான உதவியை வழங்குவதற்காக வீ கேர் எனும் வாட்ஸ்அப் குழு உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh asks all 18 plus government employees to get vaccinated at the earliest
29 MAY 2021 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT) is advising all the government employees above the age of 18 years to get vaccinated at the earliest.
This was stated here today by Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, while briefing about the measures taken in the light of the second wave of COVID 19 pandemic.
As per the instructions issued by the Establishment Division of DoPT, Dr Jitendra Singh said, since the Government has decided to include the population of age of 18 and above in the inoculation programme to contain the COVID-19, all employees of the group are advised to get vaccinated. Further, in the light of the increase in the number of COVID positive cases, the Secretaries/HoDs were delegated the powers to regulate the attendance of the employees at all levels, keeping in view the functional requirements and number of positive cases in their respective departments.
The measures taken in the department in the light of the second wave, said Dr Jitendra Singh, include strict follow-up on the DoPT advisories on preventive steps to be taken to contain the spread of COVID 19. This includes regular sanitisation/disinfection of all the office rooms, areas and surfaces, as well as corridors of the department.
Dr Jitendra Singh further informed that provision of Glass Partition has been made for work-stations and plastic sheet partitions have been put in place to separate the driver’s seats in official cars. A whatsapp group (We care) has also been created for regular counselling and providing necessary assistance to the employees of the department, who were found to be COVID positive, he added.
In order to facilitate the vaccination drive, Dr Jitendra Singh said, vaccination camps are also being organised in the North Block in association with the Ministry of Home Affairs.
Meanwhile, the Minister said that extensive use of webinars and video conferencing tools is being made to carry out work in an uninterrupted manner. He said, it is heartening to note that all the files in the DoPT are being cleared on time and sometimes the urgent files are also cleared in the late hours.