عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکز وزیر ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے اپنے پارلیمانی حلقے اُودھم پور –کٹھوا-ڈوڈہ میں کووڈ متاثرہ افراد کے لئے راشن اشیاء پرمشتمل کھیپ روانہ کی
28 MAY 2021 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍مئی2021:
مرکز وزیر ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے اپنے پارلیمانی حلقے اُودھم پور –کٹھوا-ڈوڈہ میں کووڈ متاثرہ افراد کے لئے راشن اشیاء پرمشتمل کھیپ روانہ کی۔
یہ کھیپ الگ الگ پیک کی شکل میں چاول، اناج، دال وغیرہ سے مل کر بنی ہےجو کہ ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ کے ذریعے جموں و کشمیر کے مختلف علاقوں میں پچھلے ایک مہینے سے زیادہ عرصے سے مہیا کی جارہی مستقل امداد کا ایک حصہ ہے۔اتفاقی طورپر یہ مخصوص کھیپ 30 مئی کو مودی سرکار کے سات سال پورے ہونے کے موقع پر بھارتی جنتا پارٹی کے ذریعے شروع کی گئی برادری پر مبنی خدمات سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ بھی میل کھاتی ہے۔
کھیپ کو روانہ کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتندرسنگھ نے یاد کیا کہ رضاکارانہ ذرائع کے توسط سے ان کے ذریعے بھیجی گئی پہلی کھیپ میں فیس ماسک، سینی ٹائزر اور دیگر معاون اشیاء کو الگ الگ کِٹ میں شامل کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ پہلے بھیجی گئی کھیپ میں ان کے پارلیمانی حلقے کے تمام چھ اضلاع میں کووڈ متعلق اشیاء کی تقسیم کرنے کے علاوہ جموں ڈویژن کے دیگر حصوں میں بھی کووڈ سے متعلق اشیاء بھیجی گئی تھیں، جس میں جموں ، سامبا ضلع بھی شامل تھے۔
انہوں نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ وادی کشمیر کے مختلف حصوں میں ان کے ذریعے بھیجی گئی کووڈ سے متعلق اشیاء کی کھیپ کو زبردست جوش کےساتھ وصول کیا گیااور ان راحتی اشیاء کی تقسیم بہت اچھے جذبے کے ساتھ کیاگیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے یاد کیا کہ ان کے ذریعے اسی طرح کی اشیاء کی پہلی کھیپ اس دن روانہ کی گئی تھی، جب وہ کووڈ سے متاثر ہونے کی وجہ سے اسپتال میں بھرتی ہونے کے بعد کی گئی جانچ میں نگیٹو پائے گئے تھے۔
ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ لاک ڈاؤن کے حالات کی وجہ سے اشیاء کی آمدو رفت اور اس کے بعد دور دراز علاقوں سمیت مختلف حصوں میں ان کی تقسیم آسان کام نہیں ہے۔انہوں نے کہا حالانکہ ہمارے انتخابی حلقے کی ٹیم اور نوجوان ساتھیوں کی مدد سے اس علاقے میں مختلف جغرافیائی مقامات اور دشوار کن علاقہ ہونے کے باوجود جہاں کہیں بھی ممکن ہوسکتا ہے، وہاں تک اسے پہنچانے کا کام کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے مزید بتایا کہ کل انہوں نے اپنے پارلیمانی حلقے کے تمام چھ اضلاع اُودھم پور، کٹھوا، ڈوڈہ، ریاسی، رام بن اور قشتوار میں سے ہر ضلع کے عوامی کارکنان اور نمائندوں کے ساتھ ایک تفصیلی جائزہ میٹنگ کی اور بات چیت کی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ وہ مستقل طورپر انتظامیہ کے ساتھ ساتھ پارٹی کارکنان کے رابطے میں ہیں اور جب کبھی بھی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، وہ مدد کے لئے دستیاب رہتے ہیں۔انہوں نے نوجوانوں کچھ رضاکار اداروں کے ذریعے کئے جارہے راحتی کاموں کی ستائش کی۔
ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وقت وقت پر ضرورت اور مانگ کے مطابق ہم مختلف ذرائع کے توسط سے اشیاء کا انتظام کرتےہیں اور اسے علاقے کے مختلف حصوں میں خطے وار اور پنچایت سطح پر پہنچانے کی کوشش کرتےہیں۔ ہمارے پارلیمانی دفتر کےساتھ ساتھ مقامی انتظامیہ اور پارٹی معاونین کو صلاح دی گئی ہے کہ وہ ضرورت کے مطابق اشیاء کی جلد تقسیم کو یقینی بنائیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ نے ایک بار پھر تمام سیاسی پارٹیوں اور شہری سماج کے سینئر ممبروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ تمام اختلافات سے اُوپراٹھیں اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اجتماعی طورپر کووڈ کے خلاف لڑائی میں ساتھ آئیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ قدرتی آفات کے اس مشکل وقت میں یہ امید کی جاتی ہے کہ ہم انسانوں کے مفاد میں ساتھ مل کر کام کریں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh despatches a consignment of ration items for COVID affected people of his Lok Sabha constituency of Udhampur-Kathua-Doda.
28 MAY 2021 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh today dispatched a consignment of ration items for COVID affected people of his Lok Sabha constituency of Udhampur-Kathua-Doda.
The consignment consisting of separate packs of rice, cereals, Dal, etc is a part of the regular community support being rendered by Dr Jitendra Singh over the last one month or so, in different parts of Jammu & Kashmir. Incidentally, this particular consignment will also coincide with the Community "Sewa”/ Service activities undertaken by Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) to commemorate the completion of seven years of the Modi government on 30th of May.
While sending off the consignment, Dr Jitendra Singh recalled that the earlier consignments sent by him through voluntary sources consisted of separate kits containing face masks, sanitizer and other accessories. He further informed that in addition to the six districts of his Lok Sabha Constituency, the COVID related material in earlier consignments was also distributed in other parts of the Jammu division including districts of Jammu, Samba, etc.
He noted with satisfaction that the consignment of COVID related material sent by him to different parts of the Kashmir valley was received with tremendous enthusiasm and distributed with a great sense of relief.
The Minister recalled that the first consignment of similar material was dispatched by him on the same day when he had tested COVID negative after undergoing hospitalization for symptomatic infection.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, because of the lockdown conditions, the transportation of the material and then its further distribution in different parts including far-flung regions is not an easy task. However, with the cooperation of our constituency team and youth colleagues, we have undertaken this task of reaching out, wherever we can, in spite of the varied topography and difficult terrains of the region, he said.
Dr Jitendra Singh further informed that yesterday he had held a detailed review and interaction with the public activists and representatives from each of the six districts of his Lok Sabha constituency namely Udhampur, Kathua, Doda, Reasi, Ramban and Kishtwar. He said, he is in regular touch with the administration as well as the Party Karyakartas and was available for intervention, whenever required. He appreciated the community work undertaken by the youth and some voluntary agencies.
From time-to-time, Dr Jitendra Singh said, depending upon the requirement and demand, we are trying to arrange material from different sources and sending it to different parts of the region upto Block and Panchayat level. Our Parliamentary office as well as the local administration and our Party colleagues have been advised to ensure judicious and timely distribution of the items as per the need and requirement.
Dr Jitendra Singh once again reiterated his call to all political parties and senior members of civil society to rise above all differences and Jointly fight COVID, led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said, at this hour of calamity, we are expected to together strive for the benefit of humanity.