Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Wheat procurement on MSP crosses 400 LMTs figure
13% more wheat procured in comparison to corresponding period of last year
400.45 LMT of Wheat has been procured, benefitting 42.36 Lakh farmers
Over 780.15LMTs of paddy procured on MSP for ongoing KMS 2020-21 and RMS benefitting 115.95 lakh farmers
Government agencies procured 7,04,651.48MT of Pulses and Oilseeds on MSP, benefitting 4,18,896 farmers
28 MAY 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat in ongoing RMS 2021-22 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Delhi, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons and till now (upto 27.05.2021) a quantity of over 400.45 LMT of Wheat has been procured (which is all time high, as it has exceeded previous high 389.92 LMT of RMS 2020-21) against the last year corresponding purchase of 353.09 LMT. About 42.36 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 79,088.77 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 780.15 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 706.57 LMT and Rabi Crop 73.58 LMT) upto 27.05.2021 against the last year corresponding purchase of 716.34 LMT. About 115.95 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,47,293.37 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.37 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.74 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto27.05.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 7,04,651.48 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.3,690.07 Crores benefitting 4,18,896 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu during the crops season 2020-21. For the season 2021-22, sanction for procurement of 51000 MT of Copra from Tamil Nadu has been given, against which procurement will be started from the date as decided by the State Government.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
ایم ایس پی پر گیہوں کی خریداری 400 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ہوئی
گذشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران کی گئی خریداری کے مقابلے 13 فیصد سے زیادہ گیہوں کی خریداری ہوئی
400.45لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی ، جس سے 42.36 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
رواں خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے ایم ایس پر 780.15 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی گئی اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن سے 115.95 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا
سرکاری ایجنسیوں نے ایم ایس پی پر 7,04,651.48 میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن خریداری کی، جس سے 4,18,896 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
28 MAY 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،28مئی، 2021/
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001RHGI.png رواں ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن (آرایم ایس) 22-2021کے دوران، اترپردیش، بہار، راجستھان، دہلی، ہماچل پردیش ور جموں و کشمیر میں ایم ایس پر گیہوں کی خریداری کا عملخوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے، جس طرح گذشتہ سیزنوں میں ہوتا رہا ہے اور اب تک (27.05.2021تک ) 400.45 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ گیہوں کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے۔ (جوابھی تک کا ریکارڈ ہے، کیونکہ یہ ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کی گذشتہ سب سے زیادہ 389.92 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری سے زیادہ ہوگئی)، جبکہ گذشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران353.09 لاکھمیٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔مجموعی طور پر 79,088.77 کروڑ روپے کی کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس) کی مالیت کے ساتھ رواں آر ایم ایس خریداری عمل سے تقریباً 42.36 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ حاصل ہوچکا ہے۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image004STDM.png رواں خریف سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری کا عمل، خریداری کرنے والی مختلف ریاستوں میں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے اور اب تک27( مئی 2021 تک) 780.15 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ (جس میں خریف کی فصل 706.57 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن اور ربیع کی فصل 73.58 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن شامل ہے) جبکہ گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران 716.34 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی تھی۔ موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) میں خریداری عمل سے 1,47,293.37 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی مالیت کے ساتھ تقریباً 115.95 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی فائدہ حاصل ہوچکا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ،خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21- 2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کیلئےریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پرتمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش ریاستوں کیلئے امدای قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت107.37 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ مزید برآں آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ ریاستوں کے لئے 1.74لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ دیگر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے بھی پی ایس ایس کے تحت تجویز موصول ہوجانے پر دالوں ، تلہن اور کھوپرا کی خریداری کو منظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ سال 21-2020 کے لئے اندراج شدہ کسانوں سےبراہ راست نوٹیفائیڈ ایم ایس پی پر ان فصلوں کی ایف اےکیو گریڈ کی خرید اری کی جاسکے۔ البتہ اگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں فصل کی کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران مارکیٹ کی قیمتیں ایم ایس پی سے کم ہوتی ہیں، تو فصلوں کی خریداری، ریاست کی نامزد خریداری ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
حکومت نے 27مئی 2021 تک اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے3,690.07کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر والی مونگ، اڑد،تور، چنا، مسور، مونگ پھلی، سرسوں اور سویابین کی7,04,651.48 میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی ہے اور اس سے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھراپردیش، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے166145کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
اسی طرح فصل سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو میں 52.40 کروڑ روپے کے ایم یس پی قدر پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا(بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے، جس سے 3961 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔ سیزن 21-2020 کے لئے تمل ناڈو سے 51000 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا کی خریداری کی منظوری دی گئی ہے، حالانکہ خریداری کا عمل شروع کرنے کی تاریخ کا فیصلہ ریاستی سرکار کو کرنا ہے۔