आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
“आंतरिक प्रकाशाचा शोध” मानसिक आरोग्य आणि महामारी या विषयावर वेबिनारचे आयोजन
आजाराची भीती हीच सर्वात जास्त चिंताजनक भावना, शोकाकुल व्यक्तींचे समुपदेशन अतिशय महत्त्वाचे, महामारीच्या काळात करुणा आणि सहानुभूतीची भावना आवश्यकः मानसिग आरोग्य तज्ञ
22 MAY 2021 7:25PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 22 मे 2021
एक समाज म्हणून करुणा आणि समजुतदारपणाची भावना वाढीला लावणे अतिशय महत्त्वाचे आहे. सर्वांनाच याची प्रत्यक्ष किंवा अप्रत्यक्ष झळ बसलेली असल्याने कोविड19 ही सार्वत्रिक समस्या आहे, असे मत आंतरिक प्रकाशाचा शोध मानसिक आरोग्य आणि महामारी या विषयावर आयोजित केलेल्या वेबिनारमध्ये मानसिक आरोग्य तज्ञांनी व्यक्त केले. पत्र सूचना कार्यालय आणि महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा क्षेत्राच्या प्रादेशिक संपर्क विभागाने संयुक्तपणे या वेबिनारचे आयोजन केले होते. यामध्ये बंगळूरुच्या निमहॅन्स संस्थेमधील मानसशास्त्राच्या प्राध्यापक आणि विभागप्रमुख डॉ. प्रतिमा मूर्ती आणि याच संस्थेच्या सहाय्यक प्राध्यापक डॉ. ज्योत्स्ना अग्रवाल या तज्ञ मार्गदर्शक म्हणून सहभागी झाल्या होत्या.
कोविड-19 चा संसर्ग झालेल्या व्यक्तीमध्ये निर्माण होऊ शकणाऱ्या मानसिक आरोग्यविषयक समस्या
या रुग्णांमध्ये सर्वात जास्त निर्माण होणारी भावना म्हणजे भीती, असे डॉ. मूर्ती यांनी सांगितले. या भीतीमध्ये विविध प्रकारच्या भीतीचा समावेश असतो. काय होणार आहे, मला रुग्णालयात बेड उपलब्ध होईल का, माझ्या फुफ्फुसांवर आणि इतर अवयवांवर काही परिणाम होईल का, अशा विविध प्रकारच्या प्रश्नांमुळे त्यांच्या मनात भीती निर्माण झालेली असते, असे मूर्ती म्हणाल्या. अशा वेळी आपण एक पाऊल मागे घेतले तर तर आपल्या लक्षात येते की प्रत्येक 100 माणसांमध्ये 85 लोकांना साधा ताप आणि इतर लक्षणे असतात आणि जी आपोआप बरी होतात आणि बहुतेक लोक यातून बरे होतात, याकडे मूर्ती यांनी लक्ष वेधले.
दुसरी गोष्ट म्हणजे इतकी जास्त माहिती पसरलेली आहे की काय करायचे याबाबतीत सुद्धा ती व्यक्ती गोंधळून जाते. त्यामुळे योग्य माहिती मिळणे ही तितकेच महत्त्वाचे आहे असे मानसिक आरोग्य तज्ञांनी सांगितले.
तिसरी बाब म्हणजे ज्या रुग्णाला रुग्णालयात दाखल केले जाते किंवा ती किंवा अतिदक्षता कक्षात दाखल असलेल्या रुग्णाच्या नातेवाईकांमध्येही एक प्रकारची अगतिकता किंवा आपण काहीच करू शकत नसल्याने असहाय्य असल्याची भावना निर्माण झालेली असते. अर्थातच जेव्हा तुम्ही कोविडमुळे एखाद्या व्यक्तीला गमावता तो काळ तर मानसशास्त्रीय दृष्टीकोनातून अतिशय खडतर कालखंड असतो. या काळात तुम्ही अतिशय दुःखी आणि शोकाकुल असता. त्याशिवाय कोविड संसर्गानंतर निर्माण झालेल्या मानसिक आरोग्याच्या समस्याही असतात. त्यामध्ये अस्वस्थता आणि वैफल्याची भावना यांच्या जोडीला लॉन्ग कोविड म्हणून ओळखली जाणारी समस्या असू शकते. या स्थितीमध्ये लोकांना मेंदूमध्ये जडपणा वाटतो, त्यांना नीट विचार करता येत नाही, मज्जातंतूविषयक समस्यांची लक्षणे असतात, अशी माहिती मूर्ती यांनी दिली.
दुसरी एक समस्या म्हणजे लोकांमध्ये आपण नियंत्रण गमावल्याची भावना निर्माण होते, अशी माहिती डॉ. अग्रवाल यांनी दिली. लोकांच्या नोकऱ्या जात आहेत, त्यांना आर्थिक, भावनिक आणि इतर समस्या भेडसावत आहेत. अगदी घरी असताना सुद्धा त्यांना विविध समस्यांना तोंड द्यावे लागत आहे. एकंदरच त्यांच्या मनात असा प्रश्न निर्माण होत आहे की हे नक्की कोणत्या प्रकारचे आयुष्य आहे? त्याच प्रकारे अनेक लोकांच्या मनात स्वतःच्या अस्तित्वाविषयीचे प्रश्न निर्माण होत आहेत. त्यांच्या मनातील विविध प्रकारच्या श्रद्धा आणि धारणा प्रणालीविषयी आणि त्यांनी व्यतीत केलेल्या आयुष्याबाबत त्यांच्या मनात प्रश्न निर्माण होत आहेत. अशा प्रश्नांमुळे देखील लोकांमध्ये निराशा आणि जगापासून दुरावले जाणार असल्याची चिंता निर्माण होत आहे. या समस्यांवर उपाय म्हणून ते काही चुकीची पावले उचलण्याची आणि त्यामुळे परिस्थिती आणखी वाईट होण्याची देखील शक्यता असते. त्यामुळे कोविडचा आरोग्यविषयक परिणाम खूपच प्रचंड आहे, अशी माहिती डॉक्टरांनी दिली.मानसिक आरोग्यविषयक समस्यांना तोंड देण्यासाठी केल्या जाणाऱ्या चुकीच्या उपाययोजनांबाबत डॉ. मूर्ती यांनी अधिक माहिती दिली. यातून अनेक समस्या निर्माण होत आहेत. दारु असो, तंबाखू असो वा अमली पदार्थ असोत. या पदार्थांचा वापर आणि व्यसनाधीनता वाढत आहे. महामारीच्या काळातील सर्वाधिक चिंताजनक बाबींपैकी ही एक बाब आहे.
कोविड19 मुळे ज्या लोकांना मानसिक आरोग्याच्या समस्या निर्माण झाल्या आहेत त्यांना यातून बाहेर काढण्यासाठी आणि तणावमुक्त करण्यासाठी समाज, समुदाय, मित्रपरिवार काय करू शकतो?
कोविड संसर्ग असलेले जे लोक आपल्या घराबाहेर पडू शकत नाहीत त्यांना मदत करण्याच्या प्रमुख उपायांपैकी एक उपाय म्हणजे आपण त्यांचे जेवण त्यांच्यापर्यंत पोहोचवू शकतो. आपण त्यांच्याशी विविध माध्यमातून सतत संपर्कात राहू, फोनद्वारे किंवा समाज माध्यमांद्वारे त्यांची माहिती घेत राहू याची काळजी घेतली पाहिजे. असे काही लोक आहेत जे लोक अंत्यविधीसाठी या कुटुंबांना मदत करत आहेत, जी कुटुंबे बाहेर जाऊ शकत नाहीत किंवा त्यांचे आप्तस्वकीय नाहीत. लोक मदतीसाठी अनेक प्रकारे संपर्क करत आहेत आणि अशाच प्रकारे आपल्याला दिसत असलेल्या लोकांचे दुःख आणि वैफल्य कमी करता येऊ शकते. आपल्याकडे त्या व्यक्तीविषयी करुणा आणि तिचे दुःख समजून घेण्याची भावना असली पाहिजे, असे डॉ. मूर्ती यांनी सुचवले.
प्रभावित लोकांच्या महत्त्वाचा गटांपैकी एक म्हणजे आघाडीवर काम करणारे कर्मचारी असल्याचे डॉ. मूर्ती यांनी सांगितले. दररोज डोळ्यासमोर मृत्यू होताना पाहिल्यामुळे डॉक्टर आणि परिचारिकांना नैराश्य जाणवू शकते. पोलिस कर्मचारी, रुग्णवाहिका चालक, स्मशानभूमीत काम करणारे लोक देखील प्रचंड तणावाखाली आहेत. जेव्हा गोष्टी अपेक्षित मार्गाने होत नाहीत तेव्हा त्यांना शत्रुत्वाची भावना आणि हिंसा देखील सहन करावी लागू शकते. त्या सर्वांना प्रचंड ताण सहन करावा लागत आहे. म्हणूनच, आपणही ते सर्व त्यांच्या क्षमतेनुसार पार पाडत असलेल्या भूमिकेची दखल घेणे आणि त्यासाठी त्यांना सहाय्य देखील करणे आवश्यक आहे. कामाच्या ठिकाणी देखील त्यांना भरपूर समर्थन आवश्यक आहे.
अशा वेळी उपयुक्त ठरणाऱ्या आणखी एका दृष्टिकोनावर प्रकाश टाकत डॉ. अग्रवाल म्हणाले, अशा कठीण परिस्थितीत लोक समाजात कसे योगदान देता येईल या दृष्टिकोनातून स्वतःचे व्यक्तिमत्त्व लक्षात घेतले पाहिजे. काही लोकांना समाजात मिसळण्यास आणि इतरांसाठी काहीतरी करायला अधिक सोयीस्कर वाटू शकते तर काहींना वैयक्तिक स्तरावर काम करण्याची इच्छा असू शकते. आपण फक्त छोट्या गोष्टी उदा. एखाद्याकडे हसून पाहणे किंवा आजारी व्यक्तीला दूरध्वनी करून त्याची चौकशी करू शकतो. आपण सर्वजण आपले खास गुण इतर लोकांसाठी वापरू शकतो. उदाहरणार्थ, जर कोणी मुलांना ऑनलाइन एखादी कला आणि हस्तकला शिकवत असेल तर त्या मुलांच्या कुटुंबांना त्याचा खूप उपयोग आणि आनंद होऊ शकतो. आपण सर्जनशील असायला हवे , स्वतःशी दयाळू असायला हवे आणि इतर लोक जे करत आहेत त्याबद्दल त्यांची प्रशंसा करायला हवी. या दुःखद काळात सकारात्मक भावना किंवा आनंदाचे काही क्षण आणणे उपयुक्त ठरेल , असे मत मानसिक आरोग्य तज्ञानी व्यक्त केले.
मदत हवी असलेल्यांशी मदत करायची इच्छा असलेल्याना जोडणे
डॉ. मूर्ती म्हणाले, लोक एकटे नाहीत याबाबत जनजागृती होणे फार महत्वाचे आहे. असे काही लोक आहेत ज्यांना त्यांचे खासगी आयुष्य आवडते, म्हणून काही ते एकटे नसतात. मात्र सध्याच्या काळात एकटेपणा खूप त्रासदायक असू शकतो. लोकांनी हे समजून घेणे महत्वाचे आहे की त्यांच्यापर्यंत पोहोचू शकणारे एक मदतीचे नेटवर्क आहे. दुसरीकडे, जे लोक अभिव्यक्त होत आहेत त्यांना हे माहित असले पाहिजे की ते स्वतःला कसे मदत करू शकतात तसेच मदतीसाठी कसे पोहोचू शकतात. जोडलेले असणे आणि गोष्टी कोठे उपलब्ध आहेत हे माहित असणे खूप महत्वाचे आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त, आपल्या सर्वांना हे माहित असणे गरजेचे आहे की आपण एकाकीपणा, नैराश्य आणि सर्वात महत्त्वाचे म्हणजे दु:खाला कसे सामोरे जाऊ शकतो.
या काळात मोठ्या प्रमाणावर दिसून आलेला चांगुलपणा आश्चर्यकारक आहे. असे सकारात्मकपणे अग्रवाल म्हणाले. आपल्याला वेगळे ठेवलेले नाही हे सांगण्याची वेळ आली आहे आणि आपल्याला एकत्रितपणे या अडचणी येत आहेत आणि दुसऱ्यांकडून मदत घेणे आणि मदत करणे योग्य आहे हे लोकांना समजून घ्यावे लागेल, असेही त्या म्हणाल्या.
कोविडमुळे कुटुंबांमध्ये उद्‌भवणाऱ्या मानसिक-आरोग्य समस्या
डॉ. अग्रवाल यांनी नमूद केले की बरेच लोक जे घरून काम करतात त्यांच्या कामावेळा लांबलेल्या, कुटुंबासाठी नेमका किती वेळ दिला पाहिजे याबाबत लवचिकता नसते तर दुसरीकडे, मुले, वृद्ध आणि जोडीदार यांनाही वेळ हवा असल्यामुळे ते कामावर लक्ष केंद्रित करू शकत नाहीत. याचा परिणाम असा तो की इतरांना आपल्याकडून किती अपेक्षा आहेत आणि इतरांच्या गरजा पूर्ण करता येतात यामुळे ते भारावून जातात. या काळात आपली स्पेस राखणे गरजेचे असते विशेषतः स्वतःकडे लक्ष देणे , केवळ शारीरिकच नाही तर भावनिक देखील हेही महत्वाचे आहे . या काळात सुसंवाद राखणे एक कठीण आव्हान असून सर्व लोकांनी त्यांच्या भावनिक आरोग्याची काळजी घेणे आणि भावनांवर नियंत्रण ठेवणे महत्वाचे आहे.
डॉ. अग्रवाल पुढे म्हणाले, आता जेव्हा लोक बाहेर पडू शकत नाहीत, तेव्हा त्यांना ऑनलाईन पद्धतीने संपर्कात राहण्याची संधी आहे,ते एक असे संसाधन आहे जे योग्य रीतीने वापरले तर सोय आणि जोडलेले असण्याची भावना त्यातून निर्माण होईल. कुटुंबांना आता एकमेकांशी जोडलेले राहण्याची संधी लाभली आहे, जी यापूर्वी शक्य नव्हती.
डॉ. मूर्ती म्हणाले की, ही वेळ अशी आहे की कुटुंबातील सदस्य आपली कामे वाटून घेत आहेत आणि लहान मुले एकप्रकारे जबाबदारीने वागायला शिकत आहेत. तरीही या काळात संबंध ताणले जाऊन संघर्ष आणखी वाढू शकतात .
आपण हे समजून घेतले पाहिजे की दु: ख ही एक सामान्य प्रक्रिया आहे आणि प्रत्येक व्यक्ती ती वेगवेगळ्या प्रकारे व्यक्त करते. सुन्नपणा, नकार, संभ्रम, क्रोध, अपराधीपणा असेल, तो मोठ्या प्रमाणात असू ही शकतो मात्र त्याला सामोरे जाणे महत्वाचे आहे; परिस्थिती पूर्वपदावर आणणे देखील महत्त्वपूर्ण आहे. आपण अशा काळात आहोत ज्यात ऱ्या लोकांचा मृत्यू झाला आहे, या दुःखाबाबत समुपदेशन करणे आता फार महत्वाचे आहे, असे डॉ. मूर्ती यांनी नमूद केले.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Webinar on “Finding the Light Inside: Mental Well-being and the Pandemic”
Preponderant issue is that of fear, grief counselling is very important, compassion and empathy highly necessary during pandemic: Mental Health Experts
22 MAY 2021 4:40PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, May 22, 2021
The most important thing that we need to develop as a society is compassion and understanding. COVID-19 is a universal problem as all are suffering either directly or indirectly, stated the mental health professionals in a webinar today, on the topic “Finding the Light Inside: Mental Well-being and the Pandemic”. Jointly organized by the Press Information Bureau and the Regional Outreach Bureau, Maharashtra and Goa Region, the webinar’s expert panelists included mental health professionals from NIMHANS, Bangalore - Dr. Pratima Murthy, Head of the Department and Professor of Psychology and Dr. Jyotsna Agrawal, Associate Professor.
The mental health issues that a person infected with COVID-19 may face
Dr. Murthy stated, “The preponderant issue is that of fear”. The doctor explained that a whole lot of fear plays in one's mind like what is going to happen, whether a hospital bed will be available, what will happen to one's lungs and other organs - "a whole lot of fears". Dr. Murthy also said, "If we take one step back, we know that out of every 100 people, 85 people just have a normal fever and other symptoms, which are usually self-limiting and most people get better".
Secondly, there is so much information that one gets confused as to what to do. So, it is very important to get the right kind of information, advised the mental health expert.
Thirdly, a person who gets hospitalized or is in the ICU may develop psychological difficulties, may face depression, anxiety, have recollections of that very traumatic period. Similarly, family members of those in hospital or ICU may feel anxious about how helpless they felt, how they were not able to do anything. And of course, when you lose a person to COVID, that is possibly one of the most difficult psychological moments when you experience grief and bereavement. Further, there can also be mental health sequels after COVID infection, which includes, in addition to anxiety and depression, what is called 'Long COVID', a condition where people feel very fogged in their brain, not able to think clearly, have neurological symptoms. Stating these, Dr. Murthy said, it is important to be aware about some of these things, but at the same time, not to go into a panic in terms of responding to it.
Dr. Agrawal opined, some of the time, people are having this feeling of loss of control. People are losing jobs, having financial, emotional and other difficulties. At home too, various kinds of difficulties they are facing. Overall, a sense of questioning 'what is this life?' is being seen. A lot of questioning at the existential system is also arising in many people. They are questioning their belief system and the way they have lived their lives. All of these may make people feel numb or disconnected with what they are experiencing. And to cope up with that, people may take up many unhealthy pathways which can worsen the situation. So, the mental health effect of COVID has been huge, the doctor concluded.
Speaking about unhealthy ways of coping with mental health issues, Dr Murthy stated, lots of substance abuse has increased, be it alcohol, tobacco or other drugs. That is one of the concerns that we always certainly have during a pandemic.
What can society, community, friends and family do to de-stress and relax people who are going through mental health issues due to COVID-19?
The ways in which we can help includes making sure that people with COVID who cannot step out of their homes have food reached to them. We can make sure that we stay connected to them, reach out to them through calls or social media. There are people who are helping families with funerals, especially where the family is not able to go or does not have the wherewithal”, stated Dr. Murthy. People are reaching out in innumerable ways and that is where it helps to deal in a public manner with stress or grief around what we are seeing. This kind of collective response is very important. Being empathetic and understanding is also very important, suggests Dr. Murthy.
One of the important groups of people who are affected are the frontline workers, further added Dr. Murthy. Doctors and nurses may feel demoralised as they are seeing deaths day-in and day-out. Police personnel, ambulance drivers, people working in crematoria are also under tremendous stress. They also may face hostility and violence when things don't go the way it is supposed to. “They all are facing tremendous stress. So, we need to acknowledge the role each one is playing to the best of their ability and support them in that role. A lot of peer-group support is also necessary in workplaces”.
Throwing light on yet another perspective of being helpful in such times, Dr. Agrawal stated, a factor that must be considered is one's own personality in terms of how people may want to contribute to the society in such trying times. Some people may feel more comfortable in reaching out and do something in the world, some may want to do things in a one-to-one level. “We may do small things like just smile or call out someone who is unwell to check out how he or she is doing. We can all use our special qualities for other people. For instance, if someone is teaching art and craft to children online, it may be of immense use and joy to those children's families. We need to be creative, kind to ourselves and aprreciate others for what they are doing. Bringing in those few moments of positive emotions or pleasantness amidst so much of pain and sadness will be helpful”, opines the mental health expert.
Connecting people who need help with those who want to help
Dr. Murthy said, it is very important to spread public awareness that people are not alone. There are some people who like their privacy, but they are not necessarily lonely people. However, loneliness at these times can be very troublesome. It is important to make people understand that there is a support network they can reach out to. On the other hand, people who are much more effusive and expressive should know how they can help themselves as well as reach out for help. “Connectedness and knowing where things are available is very important. In addition, all of us need to know how reasonably we can deal with loneliness, depression, and most importantly, grief”.
On a positive note, Dr. Agrawal said, “The amount of human goodness that is coming out in these times is amazing”. It is time to say that we are not isolated and that we are having these difficulties jointly and we also have to make people feel that it is all right to reach out and take help and also to give help, she added.
Mental-health issues arising in families due to COVID
Dr. Agrawal stated that many people who are working from home do not have clear-cut boundaries for the time devoted to work, family and so on. On the other hand, they are not able to focus on either as children, elderly and also spouses will be demanding more time. As a result, people will feel overwhelmed about the amount of demand which they have and also taking care of other people's needs. An important thing is to have space for oneself also, not only physical, but emotional also. Maintaining harmony in these times would be a tough challenge. It is important that all people take care of their emotional health and regulate emotions.
Dr. Agrawal further said, “Now when people are not able to step out, they have a chance to remain connected through online mode, a resource that should be used judiciously so that there is both a sense of comfort and connection. On a positive note, families have a chance to stay connected now, which may not have been possible for a long time”.
Dr Murthy added that this is a time where family members are sharing chores. Hence, this is a time when younger children are learning to be responsible in some ways. These are times when relationships have been strained and conflicts can get amplified.
• We should understand that grief is a very normal process and that each person expresses it in different ways. Whether numbness, denial, confusion, anger, guilt, it can be overwhelming and is important to deal with it; restorative activities too are important. We are at a time when a lot of people have been bereaved, grief counselling is very important now, stated Dr. Murthy
Methods of dealing with mental health issues in times of COVID as suggested by the experts:
• Having a proper routine is more important in these times. This is one of the things on which we have control. Good diet, good sleep, good routines, adequate exercise, calming thoughts, learning coping strategies of identifying problems, solutions and also being able to reach out.
• We need to maintain sleep hygiene; sleep habits are extremely important, these should not be disturbed by activities one may find exhilarating.
• Check on self, take proper diet, remain hydrated and, most importantly, make sure that the oxygen level is monitored so that in case there is any problem, the person should get help.
• Grief counselling is a very important thing. We are at a time now when a lot of people have been bereaved, have undergone tremendous losses. It might be relationship losses, financial losses. Grief is an overwhelming emotional response. Helping people through this is very critical.
• Children should stay connected, develop hobbies, help out others, be innovative and creative in whatever they can do.
• Build meaningful connections that give you sense of purpose helps a lot.
• Developing attitude of gratitude for what you have is another way of coping with stress.
• Keep a worry journal or worry box where you jot down worries and put those chits, instead of carrying them in your mind. It will help you to focus more.
• Asking for support can help one under trauma.
• Not replacing negative thoughts by positive thoughts, but trying to instil realistic thoughts help. It is also important to be kind to oneself, to let negative thoughts be there
• Remember that all of us are in this together.
• Society and the system needs to step up their support for frontline workers.
• We need to use technology in an appropriate manner. Mobile phone, digital connectedness, woman technologists have helped us greatly; at the same time, we need digital distancing as well
• It is important to distract yourself by doing things you enjoy. Yoga, music, connecting with others and breathing exercises may help us to become relaxed.
• Select news sources which are factual, cut down on other sources which are negative and non-factual which make you worried.
• Positive psychology needs to be given more emphasis by journalists.
• Connecting with one's spiritual side also helps many people to cope up with such difficult times. Scriptures can help to cope with death and loss.
• If depression is going on for more than two weeks or so, if a person is not eating, losing weight, crying all the time, feeling guilty, that's a time when you possibly need to make a person seek professional help.
• If panic attacks become so overwhelming that a person cannot function at all, inspite of trying self-help, it's important to get help.
• Knowing where to take people with pre-existing mental health problems is very important. For them, a regular follow-up with their regular mental health professionals and support network would be very helpful in these times as such patients can decompensate in such times.
• A child who has lost both parents to the disease needs to feel a little cared for and anchored. If the child's daily activities are hampered, seek professional guidance for the child. These are abnormal times, if the child is getting seriously affected, affecting his daily activities. It may be advisable to take professional support, depending on the child's age.
• Call NIMHANS toll free helpline 080-46110007, for psychosocial support. Every State/UT has its helpline. Reach out for support whenever you need help.
• Systems everywhere has to step up, give more importance and value to mental health, devote more resources. Making institutional policies on mental health is very important. Psychological support for employees is extremely crucial, apart from having testing and treatment facilities, referral networks, peer-support among other things. In times like this, apart from the COVID wave, we are facing multiple waves of mental health crisis. One moment people might be feeling numb, the next moment they may have a mix of emotions. This happens after every crisis affects the community, as shown by many researches. That is why it is very important to create resources for mental health at a policy level.
• NIMHANS has brought out a small manual for healthcare workers which can be accessed at:https://nimhans.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/FHW-Manual-Final.pdf