Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
17% more wheat procured during current RMS in comparison to corresponding period last year
Total 382.35 LMT wheat procured on MSP from 39.55Lakh farmers during current RMS 2021-22
Around 760.06 LMTs paddy procured on MSP for ongoing KMS 2020-21 and RMS benefitting 113.30 Lakh farmers
Government through its Nodal Agencies procured 6,76,103.57 MT of Pulses and Oilseeds on MSP benefitting 4,04,224 farmers
21 MAY 2021 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
Procurement of Wheat in ongoing RMS2021-22 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States of Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Rajasthan,Delhi, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir at MSP, as was done in previous seasons and till now (upto 20.05.2021) a quantity of over 382.35 LMT of Wheat has been procured against the last year corresponding purchase of 324.81 LMT. About39.55Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing RMS procurement operations with MSP value of Rs. 75,514.61 Crore.
Paddy procurement in the ongoing season Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of over 760.06 LMTs of paddy (includes Kharif Crop 705.61 LMT and Rabi Crop 54.45 LMT) upto 20.05.2021 against the last year corresponding purchase of 703.09 LMT. About 113.30 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,43,500.00 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.37 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.74 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 20.05.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 6,76,103.57 MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Masoor, Groundnut Pods, Mustard Seed and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.3,541.67Crores benefitting 4,04,224 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 20.05.2021.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
گیہوں کی خرید میں پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 17 فیصد زیادہ خرید ہوئی
موجودہ ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں تقریبا 39.55 لاکھ کسانوں سے کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر 382.35 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن گیہوں خریدا گیا
موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 113.30 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچاتے ہوئے تقریبا 760.06 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان خریدا گیا
حکومت کے ذریعے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے 676103.57 میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور تلہن خریدا گیا ہے، جس سے 404224 کسانوں کو کم از کم امدادی قیمت کا فائدہ ملا ہے
21 MAY 2021 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21/مئی2021،
ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن،آرایم ایس 22-2021کے لئے جاری گیہوں کی سرکاری خریداری اترپردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار، راجستھان، دہلی ،ہماچل پردیش اورجموں و کشمیر میں ایم ایس پی (کم از کم امدادی قیمت ) پرخوش اسلوبی سے کی جارہی ہے۔ جس طرح سے پچھلے سیزنوں میں ہوتی رہی ہے اور اب تک ( 20 مئی 2021 تک) 382.35 ایل ایم ٹی گندم خریداجاچکاہے، جب کہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران گندم کی خریداری 324.81ایل ایم ٹی کی گئی تھی ۔ تقریبا 39.55 لاکھ کسان موجودہ ایم ایس پی قیمتوں پر خریداری سے فیض یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور انہیں 75514.61 کروڑ روپے کی ادائیگی کی جاچکی ہے۔
خریف کے جاری سیزن 21-2020میں دھان کی خریداری مختلف ریاستوں میں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے اوراب تک (20مئی ، 2021تک ) 760.06ایل ایم ٹی سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے، (اس میں خریف کی فصل 705.61ایل ایم ٹی اورربیع کی فصل 54.45ایل ایم ٹی شامل ہے) جب کہ پچھلے سال اس عرصے کے دوران 703.09ایل ایم ٹی دھان کی خریداری کی گئی تھی ۔موجودہ خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں تقریبا 113.30 لاکھ کسانوں کو پہلے ہی ایم ایس پی قیمت پر 143500.00کروڑروپے کی دائیگی کرکے خریداری سے فیض پہنچایا جاچکا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ امدادی قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس ) کے تحت تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، اترپردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اورآندھرپردیش کی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021کے لئے 107.37ایل ایم ٹی دالوں اورتلہن کی خریداری کے لئے ریاستوں کی تجویز کو منظوری دے دی گئی ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ 1.74ایل ایم ٹی ناریل کی خریداری کے لئے بھی آندھرپردیش ، کرناٹک ، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ پی ایس ایس کے تحت دالوں ، تلہن اور ناریل کی خریداری کے لئے دیگرریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو تجاویز موصول ہونے پرمنظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ سال 21-2020کے لئے مقررہ ایم ایس پی پر ان فصلوں کے ایف اے کیو گریڈ کی خریداری براہ راست اندراج شدہ کسانوں سے کی جاسکے ۔ یہ خریداری اس صورت میں کی جائے گی کہ اگران ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں فصل کی کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران مارکیٹ کی قیمتیں ایم ایس پی سے کم ہوتی ہیں توانھیں مرکزی بااختیار ایجنسیاں ریاستوں کی مقررکردہ خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ خریدسکیں گی ۔
حکومت نے 20مئی ، 2021تک اپنی بااختیارایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ 676103.57 ایم ٹی مونگ، اڑد ، ارہر، چنا، مسور، مونگ پھلی، سرسوں اورسویابین کی خریداری کی ہے جس کی ایم ایس پی 3541.67کروڑروپے ہوتی ہے اوراس سے خریف 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021کے دوران تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک ، آندھراپردیش ، مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر، گجرات ،اترپردیش ، تلنگانہ ، ہریانہ اورراجستھان کے 404224کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچاہے ۔
اسی طرح 20مئی 2021تک 52.40کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے ایم ایس پی پر 5089ایم ٹی ناریل کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے جس سے کرناٹک اورتمل ناڈو کے 3961کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچاہے ۔