سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ڈی ایس ٹی انسٹی ٹیوٹ ٹی آئی ایف اے سی نے مربوط کووڈ – 19 کمانڈ مرکز کی تجویز پیش کی
19 MAY 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19مئی، 2021/کووڈ – 19 کا ایک کمانڈ مرکز ہر ایک ضلعے میں قائم کیا جائے جہاں ضروری بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور افرادی قوت موجود ہو تاکہ کووڈ – 19 کمانڈ مرکز اور گاؤوں کے درمیان دوطرفہ جانکاری کے حصول کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ اس سے دستیاب ذرائع کے استعمال میں زیادہ سے زایادہ مدد ملے گی۔ نیز دیگر سائنسی مقاصد کے لیے اعداد و شمار کا استعمال ہو سکے گا۔ یہ تجویز ٹکنالوجی انفارمیشن فور کاسٹنگ اور اسسمنٹ کونسل (ٹی آئی ایف اے سی) نے پیش کی جو سائنس و ٹکنالوجی کے محکمے کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے ۔
کووڈ – 19 کے کیسز میں اضافہ پیش گوئی سے زیادہ ہےاس کے بڑھنے کی رفتار بھی زیادہ ہے خاص طور پر دوسری لہر کے دوران ۔ جبکہ یہ دیہی علاقوں میں بھی داخل ہو گیا ہے۔ چونکہ بھارت کے گاؤوں میں یہ وبا الگ الگ شدت کے ساتھ پھیل رہی ہے ۔ لہذا انفیکشن کی شرح ، صحتیابی کی شرح ، اموات کی شرح دواؤں کی سپلائی ، میڈیکل بنیادی ڈھانچے کی دستیابی کے بارے کے بارے میں صحیح معلومات دستیاب کرائی جا رہی ہے۔
ٹی آی ایف اے سی کے مطابق کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق سبھی ضلعوں میں کمانڈ مرکزوں کو کووڈ – 19 کے ریاستی کمانڈ مرکزوں سے مربوط کر دیا جانا چاہیے۔ جہاں پوری ریاست کے بارے میں معلومات یکجا کی جائے۔ پوری معلومات کو ڈیجیٹل طریقے سے منتقل کیا جانا چاہیے تاکہ پورے بھار ت کے لیے کووڈ -19 کے لیے مرکز ی کمانڈ سینٹر میں اعدد و شمار دستیاب ہوں۔

Ministry of Science & Technology
DST institute TIFAC suggests integrated COVID 19 Command Centre
19 MAY 2021 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
A COVID-19 Command Centre should be established in each district, equipped with necessary infrastructure and manpower to ensure both way information flow between COVID-19 Command Centre and villages. This can help optimum use of available resources and also usage of data for other scientific purposes, suggested by Technology Information Forecasting and Assessment Council (TIFAC), an autonomous institute under the Department of Science and Technology, technology think tank.
COVID -19 surge has become more serious than predicted, spreading faster, particularly during second wave and penetrating in the rural areas as well. As the pandemic spreads in the villages of India in varying intensity, accurate information about infection rate, recovery rate, death rate, supply of medicines, availability of medical infrastructures like hospital beds and oxygen need to be available to the administration on a click of a mouse to facilitate efficient management of resources towards containment of COVID-19 spread across India.
According to TIFAC, all the districts COVID-19 Command Centres should be connected with the State COVID-19 Command Centre, which will be the repository of information of the entire state. Similarly, all State COVID-19 Command Centres will be connected digitally with the Central COVID-19 Command Centre so that information of all states and villages of India will be available centrally.
The entire information should be transferred and stored digitally so that time-series data are available at Central COVID-19 Command Centre for the whole of India and at States COVID-19 Command Centre for the entire states.