Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 116
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 17.51 Cr doses
More than 4.7 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated today till 8 pm
More than 23.8 lakh vaccine doses administered today
11 MAY 2021 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 17,51,71,482 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
4,74,629 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 30,39,287 across 30 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,099
2
Andhra Pradesh
812
3
Assam
1,22,152
4
Bihar
2,38,759
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,026
7
Delhi
4,20,823
8
Goa
1,344
9
Gujarat
3,55,863
10
Haryana
3,29,624
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
29,659
13
Jharkhand
94
14
Karnataka
47,227
15
Kerala
586
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
48,985
18
Maharashtra
5,95,248
19
Meghalaya
4
20
Nagaland
4
21
Odisha
68,962
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
4,835
24
Rajasthan
4,90,726
25
Tamil Nadu
19,797
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
2,17,285
29
Uttarakhand
34,157
30
West Bengal
9,611
Total
30,39,287
The total of 17,51,71,482 include 95,81,872 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 65,38,656 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,41,45,083 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 79,50,430 FLWs (2nd dose), and 30,39,287 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,58,70,091 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 78,17,926 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,39,54,858 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,62,73,279 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
95,81,872
2nd Dose
65,38,656
FLWs
1st Dose
1,41,45,083
2nd Dose
79,50,430
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
30,39,287
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,58,70,091
2nd Dose
78,17,926
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,39,54,858
2nd Dose
1,62,73,279
Total
17,51,71,482
As on Day-116 of the vaccination drive (11th May, 2021), total 23,85,092 vaccine doses were given. 10,65,634 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 13,19,458 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th May, 2021 (116th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,626
2ndDose
32,019
FLWs
1stDose
86,258
2nd Dose
94,415
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,74,629
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,45,215
2nd Dose
6,01,356
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,42,906
2nd Dose
5,91,668
Total Achievement
1stDose
10,65,634
2ndDose
13,19,458
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -116واں دن
ہندوستان میں ٹیکہ لگوانے والے فراد کی مجموعی تعداد 17.51 کروڑ سے متجاوز
آج 8 بجے رات تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے4.7لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج تقریباً 23.8لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
11 MAY 2021 10:17PM by PIB Delhi
موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق آج رات 8 بجے تک ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر17,51,71,482 لوگوں کو کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کےٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے4,74,629مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایااس کے ساتھ ہی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک ملک بھر کی 30ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں اس عمر کے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد30,39,287ہوگئی ہے ۔ 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
میزان
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1,099
2
آندھرا پردیش
812
3
آسام
1,22,152
4
بہار
2,38,759
5
چنڈی گڑھ
2
6
چھتیس گڑھ
1,026
7
دہلی
4,20,823
8
گوا
1,344
9
گجرات
3,55,863
10
ہریانہ
3,29,624
11
ہماچل پردیش
14
12
جموں و کشمیر
29,659
13
جھارکھنڈ
94
14
کرناٹک
47,227
15
کیرالہ
586
16
لداخ
86
17
مدھیہ پردیش
48,985
18
مہاراشٹر
5,95,248
19
میگھالیہ
4
20
ناگالینڈ
4
21
اڈیشہ
68,962
22
پڈوچیری
1
23
پنجاب
4,835
24
راجستھان
4,90,726
25
تمل ناڈو
19,797
26
تلنگانہ
500
27
تری پورہ
2
28
اترپردیش
2,17,285
29
اتراکھنڈ
34,157
30
مغربی بنگال
9,611
میزان
30,39,287
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں17,51,71,482مستفدین ویکسین کی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں ،جن میں95,81,872حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور65,38,656ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ وہیں1,41,45,083صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 79,50,430ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) لی ہے اور 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے زمرے کے30,39,287 افراد پہلی خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 5,58,70,091افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے78,17,926 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,39,54,858مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,62,73,279مستفدین (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
95,81,872
دوسری خوراک
65,38,656
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,41,45,083
دوسری خوراک
79,50,430
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
30,39,287
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,58,70,091
دوسری خوراک
78,17,926
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,39,54,858
دوسری خوراک
1,62,73,279
میزان
17,51,71,482
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 116ویں دن (11مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر23,85,092افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق10,65,634مستفدین کو ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور13,19,458 مستفدین کو ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ11 مئی2021(116واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
16,626
دوسری خوراک
32,019
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
86,258
دوسری خوراک
94,415
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
4,74,629
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
3,45,215
دوسری خوراک
6,01,356
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1,42,906
دوسری خوراک
5,91,668
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
10,65,634
دوسری خوراک
13,19,458
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہےجس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔