உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
மருத்துவப் பொருட்களை தாமதமின்றி விநியோகித்த ராஞ்சி விமான நிலையம்
10 MAY 2021 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்டுக்கு எதிரான போரில் ராஞ்சி விமான நிலையமும் தனது பங்களிப்பை அளித்து வருகிறது.
ஆக்ஸிஜன் டேங்கர்கள், செறிவூட்டிகள், தடுப்பூசிகள், கொவிட் பரிசோதனை உபகரணங்கள், கொவிட் நிவாரண மருத்துவ பொருட்களை, தாமதமின்றி விநியோகிப்பதில் ராஞ்சி விமான நிலையம் உதவி வருகிறது.
நாடு சந்தித்த ஆக்ஸிஜன் நெருக்கடியை எதிர்கொள்ளும் பணி ராஞ்சி பிர்ஸா முண்டா விமான நிலையத்தில் ஏப்ரல் 24ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. கடந்த மே 8ம் தேதி வரை, இந்திய விமானப்படையின் 100 விமானங்களில், 139 ஆக்ஸிஜன் டேங்கர்கள் கொண்டுவரப்பட்டன.
- விமானப்படையின் சி-17, சி 130 ஜே, ஏஎன் 32, ஐஎல் 76 மற்றும் இதர சிறிய விமானங்கள் கொவிட் நிவாரண பொருட்கள் கொண்டு செல்வதில் உதவி வருகின்றன. இந்த பொருட்களை தாமதமின்றி விநியோகிப்பதில் ராஞ்சி விமான நிலையம் முழுவீச்சில் செயல்படுகிறது.
மேலும், கொவிட் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளை, எலக்ட்ரானிக் அறிவிப்பு பலகைகள் மூலம் தெரிவிக்கப்படுகின்றன. பயணிகளின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்ய, கொவிட் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதுதான் இந்த பிரசாரத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717474

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ranchi Airport contributes in the fight against Corona
Movement of medical essentials completed without delay
10 MAY 2021 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Airports of the country are geared up to deal with the Corona pandemic and are making their humble contribution to fight against the disaster and support the country. Ranchi Airport is also facilitating the movement of medical equipment and materials such as oxygen tankers, oxygen concentrators, Nozzle, COVID-19 vaccine, injections, test kits and medicines. It is also being ensured by the airport management that the movement of the essential materials is completed on priority without any delay.
The mission at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi to overcome the oxygen crisis for the country started from April 24, and till 8th May 2021, a total of 139 oxygen tankers in 100 aircrafts of the Indian Air Force have been transported. The Indian Air Force aircraft like C 17, C 130J, AN 32, IL 76 and other small aircraft have been helping in the transportation of essential material at regular intervals.
Further, Team Ranchi Airport is also following all the COVID-19 related guidelines and protocols as per the instructions of Central and State Governments. The Airport Management makes continuous requests to all the passengers, stakeholders, visitors, employees etc. to always follow COVID appropriate behaviour and maintain staggered timing to minimise crowding. It has been strictly advised to all present at the airport to wear masks and follow social distancing norms. Punitive provisions are also in place for those found violating the guidelines.
Airports are displaying instructions through several electronic and permanent displays at the terminal to spread the message. The objective of this campaign is to generate awareness for encouraging COVID appropriate behaviour, ensuring safety of passengers.
An IAF aircraft at Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi