وزارت دفاع
اوڈیشہ کے ضلع کھوردا میں ہندوستانینیوی کے ذریعہ 150 بیڈ کاکووڈکیئر سنٹر قائم کیا گیا
07 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
بحریہ کے افسر انچارج (اوڈیشہ) کے زیراہتمام ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ذریعہ ضلع کھوردا کے کووڈ مثبت مریضوں کے علاج کے لیے قائم کووڈکیئر سنٹر کا افتتاح7 مئی، 2021 کوجنابایس کے موہنتی، ضلع کلکٹر، کھورداکے ذریعہ کیا گیا۔بحریہ کے اسپتال، INHSNivarini میں اضافی 15 بیڈ آکسیجن کی سہولت کے ساتھ 150 بستروں کا علیحدگی مرکز ہلکی علامت والےکووڈ مثبت مریضوں کے علاج کے لیے تیار ہے۔ تمام مریضوں کے لیے مناسب سہولیات اور نگہداشت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ڈسٹرکٹ میڈیکل اتھارٹیز کے ڈاکٹر/ پیرامیڈیکل عملہ اسٹیشن کمیونٹی کے اہلکاروں کے تعاون سے کووڈکیئر سنٹر میں 24x7 کام کریں گے۔
ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر نے اپنے خطاب کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے خلاف لڑائی میں تعاون کے ذریعہ اہم کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی بحریہ کی تعریف کی۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ضلع کھوردا کے لیے اس سہولت سے نہ صرف متاثرہ افراد کا بہتر علاج ہو سکے گا بلکہ ہندوستانی بحریہ کی مدد سے ان کے اعتماد میں بھی اضافہ ہوگا۔کووڈ مثبت مریضوں کو مدد فراہم کرنے کے مشترکہ مقصد کے لیے سول - ملٹری تعاون کی یہ ایک عمدہ مثال ہے۔
F397.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
150 Bed Covid Care Centre established by Indian Navy at Khurda District In Odisha
07 MAY 2021 7:33PM by PIB Delhi
Covid Care Centre established to treat COVID positive patients of Khurda District by Indian Navy at its ab-initio Training Establishment, INS Chilka, under the aegis of Naval Officer -in- Charge (Odisha) was inaugurated by Mr SK Mohanty, District Collector, Khurda District on 07 May 21. The 150 bed isolation centre with additional 15 bed oxygen facility at INHSNivarini, the naval hospital, is all geared up for treating mild symptomatic Covid positive Patients. Dedicated doctors/ paramedical staff from the district medical authorities along with personnel from the station community will be functioning 24x7 at the COVID Care Centre to provide adequate facilities and care to all its patients.
The District Collector during his address appreciated the Indian Navy for playing a crucial role of support in the battle againt COVID-19. He also apprised that this facility for Khurda district will not only enable better treatment to the infected people, but the support from the Indian Navy will also boost up their confidence. This is a sterling example of Civil - Military cooperation towards a common aim, provide succour to COVID positive patients.
F397.jpeg)