Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of (i) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, (iii) ‘6.64% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
03 MAY 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.64% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 10,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction,, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 8,000 crore against the above Security/Securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 07, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 07, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 07, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 10, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(1) ’5.63 فیصد جی ایس 2026‘، (2) ’حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2033‘، (3) ’6.64 فیصد جی ایس 2035‘، اور (4) 6.67 فیصد جی ایس 2050‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کے لیے نیلامی
03 MAY 2021 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (1) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 11000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’5.63 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک (جی ایس)، 2026‘، (2) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 4000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ، 2033‘، (3) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 10000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’6.64 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک، 2035‘ اور (4) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 7000 کروڑ روپے (کم از کم) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’6.67 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک، 2050‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالا سکیورٹیز میں سے ہر ایک کے مدمقابل 8000 کروڑ روپے تک کے اضافی سبسکرپشن کو برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامیاں متعدد قیمت کے طریقوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے منعقد کی جائیں گی۔ یہ نیلامیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ متعدد قیمت کے طریقوں کا استعمال کرکے 07 مئی، 2021 (جمعہ) کو منعقد کی جائیں گی۔
اسٹاکوں کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے 5 فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو تقسیم کی جائے گی۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 07 مئی، 2021 (جمعہ) کو پیش کی جانی چاہیے۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.00 بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی چاہیے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 07 مئی، 2021 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیابی بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعے ادائیگی 10 مئی، 2021 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ اسٹاک ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم شدہ سرکلر نمبر ’’آر بی آئی/19-2018/25‘‘، مورخہ 24 جولائی، 2018 کے تحت جاری ’’مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں کب جاری کردہ لین دین‘‘ سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات کے مطابق ’’کب جاری کردہ‘‘ کاروبار کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔