قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جسٹس شرد کمار گپتا نے چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے عہدے سے استعفیٰ دیا
28 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28 اپریل 2021: جسٹس شرد کمار گپتا نے آئین کی دفعہ 217 کی شرط (اے) کی شق (1)کے پروویژن کے مطابق 31 مارچ 2021 کی دوپہر سے ، چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے جج کے عہدے سے استعفیٰ دے دیا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں قانون و انصاف کی وزارت کے شعبۂ انصاف کے ذریعہ آج ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا گیا۔
جسٹس شرد کمار گپتا، بی ایس سی، ایل ایل بی، 1985 میں عدالتی سروس میں داخل ہوئے اور عدالتی افسر کے طور پر مختلف مقامات پر متعدد اہم عہدوں پر اپنی خدمات انجام دیں۔ انہیں 27.06.2017 کو چھتیس گڑھ ہائی کورٹ کے ایڈیشنل جج اور 02.09.2019 کو مستقل جج کے طور پر مقرر کیا گیا تھا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta tenders his resignation from the office of Judge of Chhattisgarh High Court
28 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta has tendered his resignation from the office of Judge, Chhattisgarh High Court, in pursuance of proviso (a) to clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution, with effect from 31 March, 2021 afternoon. A notification in this regard was issued by Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Justice Sharad Kumar Gupta, B.Sc., LL.B.,entered Judicial Service in 1985 and served in various capacities at different places as a Judicial Officer. He was appointed as an Additional Judge of the Chhattisgarh High Court on 27.06.2017 and as Permanent Judge on 02.09.2019.