Ministry of Defence
CLARIFICATION ON TWITTER ACCOUNT SQN LDR VISHAL RANDHAWA
26 APR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that there is no air warrior by the name of Sqn Ldr Vishal Randhawa in the Indian Air Force, either serving or retired. The IAF dissociates itself from the views expressed by the Twitter account @V_Randhawa_ ( https://twitter.com/V_Randhawa_ ).

وزارت دفاع
ٹوئیٹر اکاؤنٹ پر وضاحت
سکوائڈرن لیڈر وشال رندھاوا
26 APR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26 اپریل ، 2021 / وضاحت کی جاتی ہے کہ بھارتی فضائیہ میں اسکوائڈرن لیڈر وشال رندھاوا نام کا کوئی فضائی جنگجو نہیں ہے جو کارکردگی پر موجود ہو یا ریٹائر ہو گیا ہو ۔ بھارتی فضائیہ ٹوئیٹر اکاؤنٹ @V_Randhawa_ ( https://twitter.com/V_Randhawa_ ) کے ذریعے ظاہر کیے گئے خیالات سے خود کو الگ کرتی ہے۔