Ministry of Defence
CLARIFICATION ON TWITTER ACCOUNT SQN LDR VISHAL RANDHAWA
26 APR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
It is hereby clarified that there is no air warrior by the name of Sqn Ldr Vishal Randhawa in the Indian Air Force, either serving or retired. The IAF dissociates itself from the views expressed by the Twitter account @V_Randhawa_ ( https://twitter.com/V_Randhawa_ ).

रक्षा मंत्रालय
स्क्वाड्रन लीडर विशाल रंधावा के ट्विटर अकाउंट पर स्पष्टीकरण
26 APR 2021 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
ऐतद्वारा यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि भारतीय वायु सेना में स्क्वाड्रन लीडर विशाल रंधावा के नाम से कोई भी वर्तमान में सेवारत अथवा सेवानिवृत्त वायु सैन्य कर्मी नहीं रहा है। अतः भारतीय वायुसेना @V_Randhawa_ (https://twitter.com/V_Randhawa_) नाम से बने ट्विटर एकाउंट में दिए गए विचारों से स्वयं को अलग करती है I