PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ 19 پر پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن
15 APR 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک میں دی گئی کووڈ 19 ویکسین خوراکوں کی کل تعداد آج 11.44 کروڑ کو پار کر گئی ہے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ویکسین کی 3.3 ملین سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
• قومی صحتیابی کی شرح 88.31 فیصد۔
• مرکزی وزارت صحت نے کووڈ 19 کی بیرون ملک تیار کی جانے والی ویکسین کے لئے ریگولیٹری اقدامات جاری کئے۔
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
بھارت کا کل ٹیکہ کاری کوریج 11.44 کے پار
• ملک میں دیے جارہے کووڈ 19 ٹیکے کی تعداد 11.44 کروڑ کو پار کر گئی۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 33 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئیں
• ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 89ویں دن (14 اپریل 2021) ٹیکے کی 33,13,848خوراکیں دی جا چکی ہیں۔ اس میں سے 28,77,473مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک 44,864 سیشن میں دی گئی اور 4,36,375 مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
• ہندوستان میں نئے معاملات کی تعداد بڑھتی جا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2,00,739 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے۔
• بھارت میں فعال معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد 14,71,877 ہوگئی ہے۔یہ ملک کے کُل فعال معاملوں کا 10.46 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کُل فعال معاملوں میں 1,06,173 معاملے اضافی درج کی گئی ہے۔
• آج بھارت کُل ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی تعداد 1,24,29,564 رہی۔ قومی سطح پر ری کوری سطح 88.31 فیصد ہے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 9 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سے کسی کے فوت ہونے کی رپورٹ نہیں ہے۔ یہ ہیں دمن و دیو اور دادرا اور نگر ہویلی، تریپورہ، میگھالیہ، سکم، ناگالینڈ، میزورم، منی پور، لکشدیپ اور اروناچل پردیش۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے:
بااختیار گروپ 2 نے میڈیکل آکسیجن کی دستیابی سے متعلق افراتفری سے بچنے کیلئے کارروائی شروع کی
بااختیار گروپ 2 نے متعدد کووڈ سے متاثرہ ریاستوں میں میڈیکل آکسیجن کی سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے کیلئے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ کچھ اہم ا قدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
• ہر ایک آکسیجن مینوفیکچرنگ پلانٹ کی پیداواری صلاحیت کے مطابق آکسیجن کی پیداوار میں اضافہ کریں، اس کا نتیجہ آکسیجن مینوفیکچرنگ اکائیوں میں 100فیصد پیداوار کے طور پر سامنے آیا ہے جس سے ملک میں آکسیجن کی دستیابی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے جیسا کہ اوپر کہا گیا ہے۔
• اسٹیل پلانٹس کے پاس دستیاب فاضل ذخیرے کا استعمال کریں۔ اسٹیل پلانٹس کے پاس دستیاب اسٹوک میں پچھلے کچھ دنوں میں اضافہ ہوا ہے جس میں 14000 میٹرک ٹن اکیلے سی پی ایس یو کے پیداواری پلانٹس کے اسٹوک سے ہی آئے ہیں اور اس سے ملک میں کُل ایل ایم او اسٹورک کی بڑھوتری میں مدد ملی ہے۔
• آکسیجن سورسنگ پر مزید شفافیت لانے اور ریاستوں کو آکسیجن سینسنگ کیلئے واقف کرانے کیلئے ریاستی حدود کے مسائل اور اسٹیل پلانٹس کے پاس دستیاب وسائل سمیت آکسیجن وسائل والے بقیہ ریاستوں کی ضرورتوں کو میپ کریں۔ اس طرح ڈولوی (مہاراشٹر) میں جے ایس ڈبلیو، بھلائی (چھتیس گڑھ) میں سیل اور بلاّری (کرناٹک) میں جے ایس ڈبلیو جیسے اسٹیل پلانٹوں سے یومیہ بنیاد پر فاضل میڈیکل آکسیجن لینے میں اہل رہا ہے۔ اسی طرح مدھیہ پردیش، بھلائی (چھتیس گڑھ) میں اسٹل پلانٹ سے اپنی آکسیجن سپلائی کو پورا کرنے میں اہل ہے۔
• موجودہ چیلنج آکسیجن کو کم ضرورتوں والی ریاستوں سے ہٹا کر زیادہ ضرورت والی ریاستوں میں پہنچانا ہے۔ ایسی ریاستیں جیسے مہاراشٹر، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، دہلی، چھتیس گڑھ وغیرہ جہاں آکسیجن کی زیادہ ضرورت ہے، کے فاضل ذرائع کے میپنگ کو مینوفیکچررس، ریاستوں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرس کے صلاح ومشورہ سے حتمی شکل دی جارہی ہے۔ یہ بھارت اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی پر مبنی پلاننگ کے ذریعے کیا جارہا ہے تاکہ ملک میں آکسیجن کے دستیاب ذرائع اور اسٹاک کے ساتھ 30 اپریل 2021 تک ان کی ضرورتوں کی میپنگ کی جاسکے۔
• لکوڈ میڈیکل آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) کیلئے ٹرانسپورٹ ٹینکروں کی آمدورفت کو آسان بنانے کیلئے ریلوے کی وزارت اور ریاستوں کے ٹرانسپورٹ محکموں کے ساتھ سڑک، ٹرانسپورٹ اور قومی شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے تحت ایک ذیلی گروپ قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ ریل کے ذریعے آکسیجن ٹینکروں کو لے جائے جانے کی اسکیم پر بھی سرگرمی کے ساتھ کام کیا جارہا ہے۔
• آکسیجن ٹینکروں کی بلاروکاوٹ آمدورفت کے سلسلے میں لیے گئے کچھ اہم فیصلے اس طرح ہیں:
• آکسیجن ٹینکر کے طور پر استعمال کیلئے آرگن اور نائیٹروجن ٹینکر کے خاکہ بندی کیلئے پی ای ایس او (پیٹرولیم اور سیکورٹی ادارہ) کے ذریعے احکامات دے دیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے ذریعے ٹینکروں کے آمدورفت کیلئے فلیٹ کی دستیابی بڑھا دی گئی ہے۔
• سڑک نقل وحمل اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے ذریعے آکسیجن ٹینکروں کی دوسری ریاستوں میں رجسٹریشن کیے بغیر آزادانہ آمدورفت کی سہولت فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
• اس کے علاوہ ریاست وار سلینڈروں کی میپنگ کی گئی ہے اور صنعتی سلینڈروں کی پوری طرح تطہیر کرنے کے بعد میڈیکل آکسیجن کے استعمال کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی ہے۔
• صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے مزید ایک لاکھ آکسیجن سلینڈروں کی خرید کے احکامات پر بھی کام کیا جارہاہے۔
• پی ایم کیئرس کے تحت منظور کیے گئے پی ایس اے پلانٹوں میں 100 فیصد پلانٹوں کی جلد تکمیل کیلئے قریبی جائزہ لیا جارہا ہے تاکہ اسپتالوں میں بالخصوص دور دراز کے علاقوں میں آکسیجن کے خود کے ذریعے پیداوار میں اضافہ ہوسکے۔
• صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت اور اسٹیل کی وزارت کے ساتھ ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعے مشترکہ طور سے زیادہ کیسز والی ریاستوں کا یومیہ جائزہ لیاجارہا ہے۔ ان میٹنگوں میں آکسیجن مینوفیکچررس اور اسٹیل اکائیاں بھی موجود رہتی ہیں۔ اس کے نتیجے میں آکسیجن سپلائی کو آسان بنانے ، سپلائی یا ٹینکر کی آمدورفت پر دو ریاستوں کے درمیان پیدا ہونے والے معاملات کے حل وغیرہ کیلئے ریاستوں کو ابتدائی مدد کیے جانے کے طور پر سامنے آیا۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے:
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے بیرون ملک تیارکیے گئے کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کیلئے ریگولیٹری اقدامات جاری کیے
مرکزی حکومت نے 13 اپریل 2021 کو ایک انقلابی اصلاحی قدم کے طور پر یو ایس ایف ڈی اے، ای ایم اے، یو کے ایم ایچ آر اے، پی ایم ڈی اے جاپان کے ذریعے محدود استعمال کیلئے منظور شدہ یا جو ڈبلیو ایچ اوایمرجنسی یوز لسٹنگ (ای یو ایل) کی فہرست میں شامل ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کیلئے ریگولیٹری نظام کو واضح طور سے اصل دھارے میں شامل کرنے اور فاسٹ ٹریکنگ کی اجازت دی تھی، یہ فیصلہ بھارت کے ذریعے ایسے غیرملکی ٹیموں کی سہولت کو آسان بنائے گا اور دواؤں سے متعلق سامانوں کی آمدورفت، ڈومسٹک فِل اور فنش کیپسٹی وغیرہ کے جلد استعمال کو حوصلہ فراہم کریگا جو اس کے بدلے ٹیکہ مینوفیکچرنگ کی صلاحیت کی دستیابی کو بڑھاوا دیگا۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے:
کووڈ ‘ٹیکہ اُتسو’ ٹیکہ کاری مراکز اور یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ
ٹیکہ اُتسو کے دوران 1.28 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ ٹیکہ اُتسو کے چار دنوں میں ٹیکہ کاری کی زبردست سرگرمی دیکھی گئی۔ 11 اپریل کو 29,33,418 ٹیکے لگائے گئے جبکہ اگلے دن 40,04,521 پر ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ 13 اور 14 اپریل کو یہ تعداد بالترتیب 26,46,528 اور 33,13,848 رہی۔ ٹیکہ اُتسو کے دوران ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں 1,28,98,314 کا تیز اضافہ دیکھا گیا جس کے دوران ملک بھر میں اہل گروپوں کے لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے:
مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری نے کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال اور مدھیہ پردیش کے ذریعے صحت عامہ کے سیکٹر میں کیے اقدامات کے جائزے کیلئے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
کووڈ کے معاملات میں ہوئے حالیہ اضافے سے نمٹنے کیلئے درج ذیل پانچ نکاتی حکمت عملی پر روشنی ڈالی گئی اور اس پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا:
1. جانچ کے مورچے پر ریاست کو درج ذیل مشورہ دیا گیا۔
• کم از کم 70 فیصد آرٹی پی سی آر جانچ اور گھنی آبادی والے علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ان علاقوں جہاں تازہ کلسٹر اُبھر رہے ہیں، میں اسکریننگ جانچوں کے طور پر ریپڈ انٹیجن ٹیسٹ کے ساتھ سبھی اضلاع میں جانچ میں واضح طور سے اضافہ کیا جائے۔
• ریپڈ انٹیجن ٹیسٹ (آر اے ٹی) میں نیگیٹو پائے جانے والے لوگوں کا لازمی طور سے آر ٹی پی سی آر جانچ کرائی جائے۔
1. انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کی تلاش، کنٹرول اور نگرانی
• ہر ایک متاثرہ شخص کے کم سے کم 25 سے 30 نزدیکی لوگوں کا پتہ لگائیں اور 72 گھنٹوں میں ان کا آئسولیشن کریں۔
• اس کے بعد سبھی نزدیکی رابطے میں آنے والے افراد کی جانچ اور فالو اپ کریں۔
• معاملوں اور ان کے رابطوں میں آنے والے گروپوں کے پوری طرح میپنگ کے مطابق کنٹینمنٹ زون بنائیں۔
•
1. ریاست کو گھر / دیکھ بھال سہولت کیلئے طبی دیکھ بھال، علاج ومعالجہ اور امدادکے پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنے کے سلسلے میں درج ذیل صلاح دی گئی۔
• ضرورت کے مطابق آئسولیشن بیڈ، آکسیجن بیڈ، وینٹی لیٹر/ آئی سی یو بیڈ، امبولینس کے بیڑوں کی تعداد بڑھائیں۔
• آکسیجن کی مناسب سپلائی کی اسکیم بنائیں۔
• جلدی سے معاملوں کی شناخت اور علاج سے متعلق پروٹوکول پر عمل کرکے شرح اموات میں کمی پر دھیان دیں۔
1. کووڈ کے حفاظتی طریقہ کار کے بارے میں ریاست کو درج ذیل صلاح دی گئی۔
• صحیح طریقےسے ماسک پہننے اور سماجی فاصلہ قائم رکھنے کے بارے میں جانکاری دینے کیلئے مقامی سطح پر سیاسی، ثقافتی ، کھیل اور مذہبی میدان کی اہم شخصیتوں کی مدد لیں۔
• رہنما خطوط کے مؤثر اور سخت نفاذ کیلئے پولیس قانون اور دیگر قانونی / انتظامی قوانین کا استعمال کریں۔
1. ٹیکہ کاری کے بارے میں ریاست کو یہ یقینی بنانے کیلئے صلاح دی گئی :
• ٹیکے کا حق رکھنے والے صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیو)، صف اول کے کارکنان (ایف ڈبلیو ڈی) اور اہل عمر گروپ کے لوگوں کی 100 فیصد ٹیکہ کاری کیلئے مقررہ وقت کی اسکیم بنائیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے:
پی آئی بی کے علاقائی دفاتر سے موصولہ جانکاری
• مہاراشٹر: ریاست میں بدھ کو 58952 نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں جس سے کُل فعال معاملات کی تعداد بڑھ کر 6.12 لاکھ ہوگئی ہے۔ ریاست 1.11 کروڑ خوراکیں دینے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام میں بھی سب سے آگے ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب اودھو ٹھاکرے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے درخواست کی ہے کہ اس وبا کو قدرتی آفت کی طرح مانا جائے جس سے ریاست قدرتی آفات کے بندوبست فنڈ (ایس ڈی آر ایف) کا استعمال متاثرہ شخص کو ذاتی طور سے فائدہ دینے کیلئے کیا جاسکے۔ وہیں ممبئی کے چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے، سی ایس ایم آئی اے نے ٹرمل ایک سے فی الحال جارہی سبھی گھریلو مسافر پروازوں کو منظم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ 21 اپریل سے سبھی بین الاقوامی اور گھریلو اڑانیں ٹرمنل 2 سے جائیں گی۔ یہ فیصلہ کووڈ وبا کے اضافے کو دیکھتے ہوئے کیا گیا ہے۔
• گجرات: گجرات میں کووڈ 19 کے 7410 نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں جو ریاست میں کسی ایک دن درج کیا گیا سب سے زیادہ معاملہ ہے۔ کورونا وائرس کی وجہ سے 24 گھنٹے میں 73 اموات بھی نئی اعلیٰ سطح پر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں فعال معاملے39250 تک پہنچ گئے ہیں اور مرنے والوں کی تعداد 4995 کے موجودہ تعداد کے ساتھ بھی 5000 کے قریب پہنچ رہی ہے۔ کووڈ معاملے میں اضافے کو دیکھتے ہوئے ریاستی حکومت نے دسویں اور بارہویں کے بورڈ امتحانات کو ملتوی کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ صورتحال کا ایک بار پھر 15 مئی کو جائزہ لیا جائیگا۔
• راجستھان: کورونا وائرس انفیکشن کے معاملوں میں اضافے کے دوران راجستھان حکومت نے 16 اپریل سے پوری ریاست میں شام 6 بجے سے صبح 5 بجے تک رات کا کرفیو لگانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ریاست کے 10 شہری علاقوں میں رات کا کرفیو اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔ راجستھان میں بدھ کو ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ 6200 نئے کووڈ 19 معاملوں میں تیز اُچھال درج کیا گیا ہے۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: ریاست میں کووڈ وبا کی روک تھام کیلئے چھتیس گڑھ میں کُل جماعتی میٹنگ منعقد کی جارہی ہے۔ بدھ کو وزیراعظم کے ذریعے ایک میٹنگ منعقد کرنے کے ایک دن بعد یہ ورچوول میٹنگ ہورہی ہے۔ چھتیس گڑھ میں 14250 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں، جن سے فعال معاملات کی تعداد 1.18 لاکھ ہوگئی ہے۔
• پنجاب: پازیٹو پائے گئے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد 282505 ہے۔ ریاست میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد 28250 ہے۔کُل اموات کی تعداد 7672 ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک (صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان) 463657دی گئی ہے۔ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک (صحت کارکنان اور صف اول کے کارکنان) کی تعداد 137945 ہے۔ 45 برس سے اوپر دی گئی کُل خوراکوں کی تعداد 1444419 ہے۔ 45 برس سے اوپر کُل 37566 خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔
• ہریانہ: ہریانہ ریاست میں اب تک پازیٹو ملے کُل نمونوں کی تعداد 329942 ہے۔ کُل فعال کووڈ-19 مریضوں کی تعداد 27421 ہے، مرنے والوں کی تعداد 3316 ہے۔ اب تک 2991855 لوگوں کی ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
• چنڈی گڑھ: لیب نے کُل 31985 کووڈ عاملوں کی تصدیق کی ہے۔ اموات کی کُل تعداد 3371 ہے۔ اب تک کووڈ-19 سے ہونے والی اموات کی کُل تعداد 404 ہے۔
• کیرل: ریاستی سرکار نے کووڈ معاملے میں اضافے کو دیکھتے ہوئے نئی سخت پابندیاں جاری کردی ہے۔ وزیراعلیٰ جناب پینارائی ویجین کے ذریعے بلائی گئی اعلیٰ سطحی ایمرجنسی میٹنگ میں یہ فیصلہ لیا گیا۔ ساتھ ہی ہر دن ہونے والے کووڈجانچوں کی تعداد بڑھانے کا فیصلہ ہوا۔کنٹینمنٹ زون میں پابندیاں یقینی بنائے جانے ہیں۔ شادی، نئے گھر میں داخل ہونے اور دیگر عوامی تقریبات کیلئے پہلے سے اجازت ضروری ہوگی۔ بازار اور مال میں داخلے کیلئے کووڈ نیگیٹو سرٹیفکیٹ لازمی کیا گیا ہے۔ ٹیوشن سینٹر پر ہائی الرٹ رکھا گیا ہے۔ وزیر صحت کے کے شیلجا نے ایسی جگہوں پر علاقائی تالابندی کے امکانات کو لیکر خبردار کیا ہے جہاں کووڈ کا بڑا پھیلاؤ ہوگا۔ انہوں نے ساتھ ہی کہا کہ مرکز سے مزید ویکسین مانگی گئی ہے۔ ریاست نے پازیٹیویٹی ریٹ کے 13.45 فیصد تک اچھال کے ساتھ 8778 اور کووڈ -19 معاملات کی تصدیق کی ہے۔
• پڈوچیری: پڈوچیری میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 413کورونا وائرس کے نئے معاملے درج کیے جس سے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں کووڈ معاملات کی کُل تعداد 45862 ہوگئی ہے۔
• تملناڈو: تملناڈو میں بدھ کو 7819 معاملے درج کیے گئے جو ریاست میں اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ یومیہ معاملہ ہے۔ چنئی میں بدھ کو 2564 معاملوں کے ساتھ سب سے زیادہ یومیہ معاملے سامنے آئے۔
• کرناٹک: کرناٹک میں پچھلے سال کی پہلی لہر کے مقابلےایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ معاملوں کی تعداد دیکھی گی ہے۔ بدھ کو 11265 معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں۔ کرناٹک کے وزیراعلیٰ یدیورپا کووڈ بحران پر تبادلہ خیال کیلئے ایک کُل جماعتی میٹنگ منعقد کررہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست میں لوک ڈاؤن نہیں ہوگا۔ ریاستی سرکار کے ذریعے 14 اپریل 2021 کو جاری کیے گئے کووڈ بولیٹن کے مطابق نئے معاملوں کی رپورٹ 11265، کُل فعال معاملے 85480 کووڈ سے ہونے والی اموات 38، کووڈ سے ہونے والی کُل اموات 13046۔
• آندھرا پردیش: ریاست میں 35732نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد 4157 کووڈ انفیکشن کی تصدیق ہوئی جن سے کووڈ انفیکشن کی مجموعی تعداد 9,37,049 تک ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں ایک دن میں 18 اور لوگوں کے وائرس سے مرنے کی وجہ سے مرنے والوں کی تعداد بڑھ کر 7339 ہوگئی ہے جو اکتوبر کے بعد ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ موت تھی۔ ریاست میں اب 28383 فعال کووڈ معاملے ہیں۔ ریاست میں منگل کو 4.40 لاکھ کووی شیلڈ اور 2 لاکھ کوویکسن خوراک دی گئی۔ ریاست میں ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل نے رفتار پکڑی ہے۔ کورونا وائرس معاملے میں زیادہ تیزی کے ساتھ گنٹور ضلع ا نتظامیہ نے ضلع میں کووڈ-19 اسپتالوں میں بستر کی صلاحیت دو ہزار تک بڑھا دی ہے۔
• تلنگانہ: ریاست کے محکمہ صحت نے کووڈ-19 مریضوں کے علاج کیلئے پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو 10 سے زیادہ بیڈ رکھنے کی اجازت دینے کے احکامات جاری کیے ہیں۔ اس طرح ریاست کے 1691 پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں میں کُل 41783 زیادہ بیڈ اب کووڈ مریضوں کے علاج کیلئے دستیاب ہیں۔ ان میں سے 25188 عام بیڈ ، 10536 آکسیجن بیڈ، 4608 آئی سی یو بیڈ اور 1451 آئی سی یو بیڈ وینٹی لیٹر کے ساتھ ہے۔ دریں اثناء سبھی سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں میں کووڈ مریضوں کی تعداد تیزی سے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ ریاست میں 25459 فعال معاملوں میں سے کُل 8567 مریضوں ان میں سے تقریباً ایک تہائی کا علاج سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں میں کیا جارہا ہے۔ چھ ہفتہ پہلے سبھی سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں میں کووڈ کے مریضوں کی کُل تعداد صرف 1000 تھی اور اب اس میں آٹھ گنا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
• منی پور: اکیس اور لوگوں کے پازیٹو آنے کے ساتھ کووڈ 19 کے فعال معاملات بڑھ کر 133 ہوگئےہیں۔ منگل کو 1815 اور لوگوں کے ٹیکہ لگوانے کے ساتھ ہی ریاست میں کووڈ 19 ٹیکے کے مستفیدین کی کُل تعداد بڑھ کر 98781 ہوگئی ہے۔ منگل تک 32092 صحت کارکنان ٹیکہ لگوا چکے تھے۔
• میگھالیہ: بدھ کو 100 نئے معاملےسامنے آنے کے ساتھ میگھالیہ میں کووڈ-19 معاملوں میں تیزی کے ساتھ بڑھوتری دیکھنے کو مل رہی ہے۔ اس کا اثر خاص طور سے ایسٹ کھاسی ہلس میں بنا ہوا ہے۔ 100 نئے معاملوں میں سے 59 معاملے ایسٹ کھاسی ہلس 29 ویسٹ جنیتا ہلس، دو ایسٹ جینتا ہلس، چھ ری بھوئی ایک ویسٹ گارو ہلس اور تین ویسٹ کھاسی ہلس میں سامنے آئے۔ ریاست میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد بڑھ کر 363 ہوگئی جس میں 270 فعال معاملے صرف ایسٹ کھاسی ہلس 56 معاملے ویسٹ جینتا ہلس اور 21 معاملے ری بھوئی سے ہے۔ ریاست میں اس بیماری سے ابھی تک کُل 151 لوگوں کی موت ہوچکی ہے وہیں 13971 لوگ اس وائرس سے شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں۔
• سکم: 21 نئے معاملوں کے ساتھ سکم میں کووڈ کےفعال معاملات کی تعداد 193 کی سطح پر پہنچ گئی، وہیں سکم کے مختلف علاقوں میں 9486 افراد (8950 پہلی خوراک اور 536 دوسری خوراک) کووڈ-19 کیلئے ٹیکہ کاری کراچکے ہیں۔
• ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں بدھ کو کووڈ کے 13 نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے اور 103 لوگ ٹھیک ہوگئے۔ ریاست میں فعال معاملات کی تعداد 83 ہے۔
حقائق کی جانچ
c2.jfif
c3.jfif
c5.jfif

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
15 APR 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 11.44Crore
• The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 11.44 Cr today.
• Over 33 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
• As on Day-89 of the vaccination drive (14th April, 2021), 33,13,848vaccine doses were given. Within this, 28,77,473 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 44,864 sessions for 1st dose and 4,36,375 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
• India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 2,00,739new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
• India’s total Active Caseload has reached 14,71,877. It now comprises 10.46% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,06,173 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
• India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,24,29,564 today. The National Recovery Rate is 88.31%.
• NineStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, and Arunachal Pradesh.
For details:
Empowered Group 2 initiates action to avoid panic regarding availability of Medical Oxygen
The EG2 has initiated several measures to ensure supply of medical oxygen to various affected states. Some of the major measures are as follows.
• Increase oxygen production as per production capacity of each oxygen manufacturing plant; this has resulted in 100 percent production in the oxygen manufacturing units, ramping up availability of oxygen in the country (as stated above).
• Utilise the surplus stocks available with Steel Plants. The stock availability from Steel plants has increased in last few days, with 14,000 MTs coming from stocks of the CPSUs Steel Plants alone, and this has helped ramp up total LMO stocks in the country.
• Map the requirements of top states with oxygen sources, including with sources across the state borders and those available at steel plants, for greater clarity and assurance for the states on the oxygen sourcing. Thus, Maharashtra has been able to lift surplus medical oxygen on daily basis from Steel plants like JSW in Dolvi (Maharashtra), SAIL in Bhilai (Chhattisgarh) and from JSW in Bellary (Karnataka). Similarly, Madhya Pradesh is able to supplement its oxygen supply from the Steel plant in Bhilai (Chhattisgarh).
• The challenge presently is to move oxygen from States with less necessity to States with increased necessity. Mapping of the surplus sources with States that have greater need for oxygen, such as Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, etc is being finalised, in consultation with the manufacturers, States and other stakeholders. This has been undertaken through coordinated planning between the Government of India and State Governments to map their requirements up to 30th April 2021 with the available sources and stocks of oxygen in the country.
• A sub- group has been formed under Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH) with Ministry of Railways and transport departments of States to facilitate the movement of transport tankers for Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO). Moving of oxygen tankers by rail is also being actively worked out.
• Some of the key decisions taken in the context of seamless movement of oxygen tankers is as follows:
• Orders have been given by PESO (Petroleum and Safety Organisation) for conversion of argon and nitrogen tankers for use as oxygen tankers; thereby the fleet available for transportation of tankers has been enhanced;
• Free movement of oxygen tankers inter-state has been facilitated through MoRTH without registration in the other states;
• Further, mapping of cylinders state wise has been done and industrial cylinders have been permitted to be used for medical oxygen after due purging;
• Placing of orders for purchase of another one lakh oxygen cylinders by MoHFW is also being undertaken;
• PSA plants sanctioned under PM-Cares are being closely reviewed for early completion of 100 percent of the plants to enhance self-generation of oxygen in hospitals especially in remote areas.
• Daily reviews with the high burden states are being jointly done by DPIIT with MoHFW and Steel Ministry. Oxygen manufacturers are also present in these meetings, as are the Steel units. This results in handholding of the States for facilitating oxygen supply, resolving any inter-State issues on supply or tanker movement, etc
For details:
Union Health Ministry Issues Regulatory Pathways for foreign produced COVID-19 Vaccines
In a radical reform measure, the Union Government on 13th April 2021 approved a significant streamlining and fast tracking of regulatory system for COVID-19 vaccines approved for restricted use by US FDA, EMA, UK MHRA, PMDA Japan or which are listed in WHO Emergency Use Listing (EUL). This decision will facilitate quicker access to such foreign vaccines by India and would encourage imports including import of bulk drug material, optimal utilization of domestic fill and finish capacity etc., which will in turn provide a fillip to vaccine manufacturing capacity and total vaccine availability within the country.
For details :
COVID ‘TikaUtsav’ witnesses growth in number of COVID Vaccination Centres and Daily Vaccinations
More than 1.28 Cr doses administered during TikaUtsav.The four days of TikaUtsav saw intense vaccination activity. 29,33,418 vaccination doses were given on 11th April, another 40,04,521 were administered the next day. The corresponding figure for 13th and 14th April stands at 26,46,528 and 33,13,848.The total vaccination figures during the TikaUtsav saw a jump of 1,28,98,314 vaccine doses being administered to people of the eligible groups across the country.
For Details :
Union Home Secretary Chairs High Level meet to review the status of COVID-19 Status and Public Health Measures taken by Madhya Pradesh
Following 5-fold strategy for tackling the recent surge was highlighted and discussed:
1. On the front of Testing, the State was advised to-
• Significantly increase testing in all districts with a minimum of 70% RT-PCR tests and use of Rapid Antigen Tests as screening tests in densely populated areas as well as areas where fresh clusters are emerging.
• Mandatorily subject those who have tested negative in Rapid Antigen Test (RAT) to RT-PCR test.
1. Tracing, Containment, surveillance to suppress spread
• Tracing of close contacts- at least 25 to 30 such close contacts for each infected person and their isolation to be done in 72 hours.
• Do subsequent testing and follow up of all close contacts.
• Delineate Containment Zones as per proper mapping of clusters of cases & their contacts.
1. The State was advised to follow the protocol of Clinical care, treatment & support, for Home / facility care:
• Increase the number of isolation beds, oxygen beds, ventilators/ICU beds, ambulance fleet as per requirement.
• Plan for adequate oxygen supply.
• Focus on mortality reduction by early identification & complying to treatment protocols
4. On front of COVID safe behaviour, the State was advised to
• Use local political, cultural, sports, religious influencers to disseminate proper wearing of masks and maintaining physical distance.
• Use of Police Act, DM Act and other legal/administrative provisions for effective and strict enforcement.
5. Regarding the Vaccination, the State was advised to ensure-
• Time-bound plan of 100% vaccination of eligible HCWs, FLWs and eligible age groups.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: The state reported 58,952 new cases on Wednesday, pushing the tally of total active cases to 6.12 lakhs. With 1.11 crore doses administered the state is also leading in the vaccination roll out in the country. Maharashtra Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray has requested Prime Minister NarendraModi to treat the Covid 19 pandemic as a natural calamity so that the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) may be used to provide individual benefits to the affected.Meanwhile, Mumbai's ChhatrapatiShivajiMaharaj International Airport, CSMIA has decided to re-consolidate all domestic passenger flights currently operating via Terminal 1. Beginning April 21, all international as well as domestic flights will be operated from Terminal 2. This decision has been taken in view of the Covid pandemic escalation.
• Gujarat: Gujarat has reported 7,410 new Covid-19 cases which is the highest-ever that has been reported in the state in a day. The deaths caused by the coronavirus has also reached a new peak with 73 recorded in 24 hrs. The active cases in the state have reached 39,250 and the death toll is inching close to 5000 with the current total at 4,995.In view of rising Covid cases the State Government has decided to postpone the Class X and Class XII Board examinations. The situation will be reviewed again on May 15.
• Rajasthan:Amid a surge in coronavirus infection cases, the Rajasthan government has decided to impose a night-long curfew from 6 pm to 5 am in the entire state from 16 April. The night curfew was declared earlier in 10 urban areas of the state. Rajasthan on Wednesday recorded the sharpest single-day spike of 6,200 fresh COVID-19 cases
• Chhattisgarh: An all party meeting being held in Chhattisgarh to chalk out plan to contain the surge of Covid 19 pandemic. The virtual meeting comes a day after Prime Minister held a meeting with State Governors on Wednesday. Chhattisgarh reported 14,250 new cases, taking the number of active cases to 1.18 lakhs
• Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 282505. Number of active cases is 28250. Total Deaths reported is 7672. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 463657.Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose(Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 137945. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is 1444419. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 37566.
• Haryana: Total Number of Samples found positive till date is 329942. Total active COVID-19 patients is 27421. Number of deaths is 3316. Cumulative number of people vaccinated till date is 2991855.
• Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 31985. Total number of Active Cases is 3371. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 404.
• Kerala: The state government has issued new stricter restrictions in the wake of increasing Covid cases. The decision was taken today in the high-level emergency meeting convened by CM PinarayiVijayan. Also, it was decided to increase the number of daily Covid tests. Tighter restrictions are to be ensured in containment zones. Prior approval will be required for wedding, housewarming and other public gatherings. Covid negative certificate made mandatory for entry into malls and markets. High alert to be exercised in tuition centres. Meanwhile, Health Minister KK Shailaja has warned the possibility of regional lockdown in places where there is large spread of Covid. She added that more vaccines have been sought from the Centre. The state confirmed 8778 Covid-19 cases on Wednesday, with test positivity rate shooting up to 13.45%.
• Puducherry registered 413 fresh coronavirus cases during the last 24 hours taking the overall tally in the union territory to 45,862.
• Tamil Nadu recorded 7,819 cases on Wednesday, the highest daily total seen in the State thus far. Chennai also broke the record for the highest daily cases with the tally standing at 2,564 on Wednesday.
• Karnataka: Karnataka saw the highest-ever single-day case count, even higher than the peak in the first wave last year, as it reported 11,265 cases on Wednesday. Karnataka CM Yediyurappa is to hold an all-party meet to discuss Covid crisis, and has said there won’t be lockdown in state. As per Covid bulletin released by the state government on14-04-2021, New Cases Reported: 11265; Total Active Cases: 85480; New Covid Deaths: 38; Total Covid Deaths: 13046.
• Andhra Pradesh: The State reported a new high of 4157 Covid infections after testing 35,732 samples taking the overall infections to 9,37,049. The death toll has increased to 7339 with 18 more people succumbing to the virus on a single day, which was the highest single-day death toll since October. The state now has 28,383 active Covid-19 cases. The state has received 4.40 lakh Covishield and 2 lakh Covaxin doses on Tuesday and the process of vaccination picked up momentum. With severe spike in coronavirus cases, Guntur district administration has increased bed capacity in the Covid-19 hospitals to two thousand in the district.
• Telangana: State Health Department has issued orders to allow the Private hospitals having more than 10 beds to treat the Covid patients. Thus, a total of 41,783 more beds in 1691 private hospitals in the state are available now for treatment of Covid patients. Out of these, 25,188 are normal beds, 10,536 Oxygen beds, 4,608 ICU beds and 1451 ICU beds with ventilators. Meanwhile, the number of Covid in-patients in all Govt and Private hospitals has been increasing sharply. Out of 25,459 active cases in the state, a total of 8,567 patients, almost one-third of them, are being treated in Govt and private hospitals. Six weeks back the number of Covid in-patients in all Govt and private hospitals was only 1000 and now there has been eight times increase in number.
• Manipur:COVID-19 active case tally climbs to 133 as 21 more test positive. The total number of COVID-19 vaccine beneficiaries in the state reached 98,781 as 1,815 more people were vaccinated across the state on Tuesday. In all, 32,092 healthcare workers were reported vaccinated with COVID vaccine as of Tuesday.
• Meghalaya: Meghalaya is witnessing a stiff surge in COVID-19 cases, especially in East Khasi Hills, with as many as 100 fresh cases reported across the state on Wednesday.Out of the 100 new cases, 59 cases were from East Khasi Hills, 29 from West Jaintia Hills, two from East Jaintia Hills, six from RiBhoi, one from West Garo Hills and three from West KhasiHills.The number of active cases in the state has jumped to 363 with East Khasi Hills alone having 270 active cases followed by West Jaintia Hills with 56 and RiBhoi with 21.The total casualty in the state stands at 151 while a total of 13,971 people have recovered from the virus so far.
• Sikkim: 193 active COVID cases in Sikkim with 21 new cases.On the other hand, 9,486 persons [8950 first dose & 536 second dose] have received vaccination for COVID-19 in different parts of Sikkim.
• Nagaland: Nagaland records 13 new Covid cases and 103 recoveries on Wednesday. Active cases stand at 83.
FACT CHECK
c2.jfif
c3.jfif
c5.jfif