محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
فیلڈ اینومیریٹروں سپروائزروں / ریاستی حکومت کے اہلکاروں/ ریاستی نوڈل افسروں کے لئے آل انڈیا سروے آف مائگرینٹ ورکرس اور آل انڈیا کوارٹرلی اسٹبلشمنٹ بیسڈ ایمپلائمنٹ سروے (اے کیو ای ای ایس) سے متعلق تین روزہ آن لائن تربیتی پروگرام
15 APR 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15/اپریل2021 ۔ حکومت ہند کی وزارت محنت کا لیبر بیورو دو سرویز یعنی آل انڈیا کوارٹرلی اسٹبلشمنٹ بیسڈ ایمپلائمنٹ سروے (اے کیو ای ای ایس) اور آل انڈیا سروے آف مائگرینٹ ورکرس کا یکم اپریل 2021 کو آغاز کرچکا ہے۔
بروڈ کاسٹ انجینئرنگ کنسلٹینٹ انڈیا لمیٹڈ (بی ای سی آئی ایل) ان کل ہند سرویز کو کرانے میں لیبر بیورو کو آئی ٹی کے ساتھ ہی انسانی وسائل کی شکل میں تعاون دے رہی ہے۔ ٹیبلٹس / سی اے پی آئی کے ذریعہ یہ کل ہند سروے کرانے کے لئے بڑی تعداد میں علاقائی بنیاد پر گنتی کرنے والوں (اینومریٹرس) اور سپروائزروں کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ یہ سپروائزر اور گنتی کرنے والے ملک بھر سے مقرر کئے گئے ہیں۔ ان سروسیز (جائزوں) کو مؤثر، سہل اور کامیاب بنانے کے لئے جانچ کنندگان اور سپروائزروں کی ٹریننگ کی خاصی اہمیت ہے۔
حالانکہ کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے پیش نظر لیبر بیورو نے حال میں شروع کئے گئے دو جائزوں آل انڈیا سروے آف مائگرینٹ ورکرس اور آل انڈیا کوارٹرلی اسٹبلشمنٹ بیسڈ ایمپلائمنٹ سروے (اے کیو ای ای ایس) کے لئے بحال ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 900 سے زیادہ سپروائزروں / گنتی کرنے والوں کو 13 اپریل 2021 سے 15 اپریل 2021 کے دوران تین روزہ آن لائن ٹریننگ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
اس تربیتی پروگرام کا افتتاح 13 اپریل 2021 کو لیبر بیورو کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل (ڈی جی) جناب ڈی پی ایس نیگی نے کیا۔ افتتاحی اجلاس کے دوران لیبر بیورو کے ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ چوپرا اور لیبر بیورو کے دیگر سینئر افسران اور موضوع کے ماہرین (ایس ایم ای) موجود رہے۔
جناب نیگی نے ملک میں ورکروں پر مرکوز پالیسی سازی کے سلسلے میں بھارت سرکار کے لئے ان جائزوں کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بتایا۔ انھوں نے ملک میں ورکنگ ماس کی بہتری کے لئے حکومت کے ارادے اور ایسی پالیسیاں بنانے کے لئے ڈیٹا کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا۔ انھوں نے شرکاء کے ساتھ بات چیت کی اور انھیں کل ہند جائزوں کے لئے ٹریننگ کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بھی بتایا۔
پورا تربیتی پروگرام دو حصوں یعنی ڈیڑھ ڈیڑھ دن میں تقسیم کیا گیا تھا۔ پہلے حصے میں آل انڈیا مائیگرینٹ ورکرس سروے سے متعلق ٹریننگ 13 اپریل 2021 سے 14 اپریل 2021 (دوپہر تک) اور دوسرے حصے میں اداروں (اسٹیبلشمنٹ) پر مبنی روزگار کےلئے کل ہند سہ ماہی سروے (اے کیو ای ای ایس) کی ٹریننگ 14 اپریل 2021 کی دوپہر سے 15 اپریل 2021 تک دی گئی۔
یہ ٹریننگ پروگرام جدید ترین آئی ٹی ٹولس کے استعمال سے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعہ منعقد کیا گیا۔ وی سی لنک سے ٹریننگ میں حصہ لینے کے لئے متعلقہ ریاستوں سے نامزد ریاستی حکومت کے افسران سمیت 900 سے زیادہ شرکاء نے رجسٹریشن کرایا تھا۔
تجربہ کار تربیت دہندگان، موضوع کے ماہرین (ایس ایم ای) اور لیبر بیورو کے سینئر افسروں کے ذریعہ یہ ٹریننگ دی گئی تھی۔
• کل ہند مہاجر مزدور سروے کے لئے جناب امیتابھ پانڈا، جناب دیپک کمار، محترمہ آیوشی مشرا اور محترمہ شرییا دکشت تربیت دہندگان تھے۔
• ادارے پر مبنی روزگار کے لئے کل ہند سہ ماہی سروے کے لئے جناب راکیش کمار، جناب گورو بھاٹیا، جناب مان اندر کمار اور ڈاکٹر شویتا زالا تربیت دہندہ تھے۔
ٹریننگ میں خاص طور سے شرکاء کو بیدار کرنے اور لیبر بیورو، جائزوں کے اہداف اور مقاصد، سروے کرانے کے طریقے اور تفصیلات، سروے کے دوران رول اور ذمے داریاں، سروے میں شامل حصص دار، سروے میں استعمال کئے گئے تصورات و تعریفات پر زور دیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے علاوہ تربیت دہندگان نے پروسیجر اور لسٹنگ شیڈیول بھرنے، ہیملیٹ گروپ فارمیشن، ایس ایس ایس فارمیشن اور تفصیلی شیڈیول بھرنے کے طریقہ کار کے بارے میں بتایا۔
تربیتی پروگرام کافی کامیاب رہا اور اس میں 900 سے زیادہ شرکاء شریک ہوئے اور تینوں دن ان کی سرگرم حصے داری رہی۔ لیبر بیورو کے ڈی جی کی اختتامی تقریر کے ساتھ اس کا اختتام ہوا۔
یہ تربیت یافتہ اینومریٹرس اور سپروائزرس آئندہ کچھ دنوں میں بھارت کی سبھی ریاستوں میں کام شروع کردیں گے۔ سہ ماہی روزگار (کیو ای ایس) کی پہلی رپورٹ جولائی 2021 میں اور مہاجر مزدوروں سے متعلق سروے کی رپورٹ نومبر 2021 میں آنے کا امکان ہے۔
کل ہند مہاجر مزدور سروے مہاجر مزدوروں پر خصوصی زور کے ساتھ داخلی مہاجرین والے گھروں کا سروے ہے۔ اس سروے میں کووڈ-19 کی وبا کے خصوصی تناظر کے ساتھ مہاجر مزدوروں کی تعداد، سماجی – اقتصادی اور دیگر اہم پہلوؤں پر اعداد و شمار جمع کئے جائیں گے، جس کا مقصد مہاجر مزدوروں پر وبا کے اثرات کو سمجھنا ہے۔ اس سے حکومت مہاجر مزدوروں کے لئے شواہد پر مبنی پالیسیاں بنانے کی اہل ہوسکے گی۔ سروے کا ایک حصہ بھارت میں مہاجر مزدوروں پر کووڈ-19 کے اثرات سمجھنے کی کوشش بھی کرتا ہے۔
ادارے پر مبنی روزگار کے لئے کل ہند سہ ماہی جائزہ (اے کیو ای ای ایس) کو سبھی اداروں کے سہ ماہی بنیاد پر روزگار ڈیٹا جمع کرنے کے مقصد سے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ اسے ادارے پر مبنی روزگار سروے کی شکل میں تیار کیا گیا ہے، جو لیبر بازار میں مانگ کے حالات کے لئے اندازہ دستیاب کرائے گا۔
اے کیو ای ای ایس کے دو حصے ہیں، جن میں ایک سہ ماہی روزگار سروے (کیو ای ایس) ہے اور دوسرا ایریا فریم اسٹبلشمنٹ سروے (اے ایف ای ایس) ہے۔ اے کیو ای ای ایس کے تحت سہ ماہی اسٹبلشمنٹ سروے (کیو ای ایس) دس یا زیادہ ورکروں والے اداروں کے لئے روزگار کا اندازہ دستیاب کرائے گا۔ ایریا فریم اسٹبلشمنٹ سروے (اے ایف ای ایس) کو اے کیو ای ای ایس کے جزو کے طور پر مزدوروں کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق پالیسی سازی کے آسان بنانے کے مقصد سے پیش کیا گیا تھا، جو 9 یا اس سے کم ورکروں کی بھرتی کرنے والے اداروں کے لئے روزگار کا اندازہ دستیاب کرائیں گے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Three days Online Training Programme on All India Survey of Migrant Workers&All India Quarterly Establishment based Employment Survey (AQEES)For Field Enumerators, Supervisors/ State Government Officials/ State Nodal Officers
15 APR 2021 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
Labour Bureau, Ministry of Labour, GoI has already initiated the first phase of field work of two surveys namely All India Quarterly Establishment based Employment Survey (AQEES) and All India Survey of Migrant Workers w.e.f. 1stof April, 2021.
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) is providing the IT as well as the HR support to Labour Bureau in conducting these pan India Surveys. A huge number of field enumerators & supervisors are required for conducting these all-India surveys through tablets/ CAPI. These supervisors and enumerators are hired from all across the country. In order to make these surveys effective, smooth and successful, the training of these investigators and supervisors is of immense importance.
However, in the light of amid pandemic of COVID-19, Labour Bureau has decided and conducted three days online Training Programme on two recently launched surveys - All India Survey of Migrant Workers and All India Quarterly Establishment based Employment Survey (AQEES)for more than 900 hired Supervisors/ Enumerators and Supervisors of the State/UT DES from 13thApril 2021 to 15thApril 2021.
The training programme was inaugurated by Sh. DPS Negi, Director General (DG), Labour Bureau on 13.04.2021. During the inaugural session, Sh. Hardeep Singh Chopra, Dy. Director General, at Labour Bureau and other Senior Officers of Labour Bureauand the Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) were present.
Shri Negi elaborated the importance of these surveys for the Government of India in order to make focused policies for the workers in the country. He also focused on the intention of the government for the betterment of the working mass in the country and the need of data for making such policies. He interacted with the participants and elaborated them the importance of the training for the ongoing All India Surveys.
The whole training programme has been divided into two parts of one & half day each. In the first part, training on All India Survey of Migrant Workers was imparted from 13.04.2021 to 14.04.2021 (till fore noon) and in the Second part, the training of All India Quarterly Establishment Based Employment Survey (AQEES)was conducted from afternoon of 14.04.2021 to 15.04.2021.
The training programme was conducted through Video Conferencing using latest IT tools. More than 900 participants were registered to attend the training through VC link including the state government officials nominated from the respective states.
The training was imparted by the experienced trainers Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) and the senior officials of the Labour Bureau.
• For All India Survey of Migrant Workers, the Trainers were Sh. Amitabh Panda, Sh. Deepak Kumar, Ms. Aayushi Mishra and Ms. Shreya Dixit.
• For All India Quarterly Establishment Based Employment Survey, trainers were Sh. Rakesh Kumar, Sh. Gaurav Bhatia, Sh. Man Inder Kumar and Dr. Shweta Zala.
The main focus of the training was to make the participants aware and familiar about Labour Bureau, Objective and purpose of surveys, Method and details of conducting surveys, Roles & responsibilities during the surveys, Stakeholder involved in the survey, the concepts & definitions used in the surveys. Apart from this, the trainers also elaborated on Process and how to fill the listing schedule, Hamlet group Formation, SSS formation and the process of filling the detailed schedule.
The training programme was of a great success and 900 plus participants remained present and actively participated during all three days and ended with the closing remarks of DG, Labour Bureau.
These trained enumerators and supervisors will start field work in the upcoming few days in all the states of India. The first report of the Quarterly Employment (QES) is expected in July 2021 and the report of Migrant Survey is expected in November 2021.
The All-India Survey of Migrant Workers is a survey of the households having internal migrants with a special focus on migrant workers. In this survey, data will be collected on demographic, socio economic and other important aspects of migrant workers with particular reference to covid-19 pandemic to understand its’ impact on migrant workers.it will enable the government to formulate evidence-based policies on migrant workers. A part of the survey also attempts to understand the impact of COVID-19 on migrant workers in India.
The All-India Quarterly Establishment based Employment Survey (AQEES) is launched with the objective of collecting the employment data on quarterly basis form all the establishments. It is designed to be an Establishment based Employment Survey which would provide estimates for the demand side conditions of the labour market.
The AQEES has two parts one is Quarterly Employment Survey (QES) and another is Area Frame Establishment Survey (AFES). The Quarterly Employment Survey (QES) under AQEES would provide the employment estimates for the establishments employing 10 or more workers. The Area Frame Establishment Survey (AFES) has also been launched to cater to need of data driven labour welfare policy formulation, as a part of the AQEES, which would provide the employment estimates for the establishments recruiting 9 or less workers.