نیتی آیوگ
اٹل انوویشن مشن نے اے آئی سی ٹی ای کے ساتھ مل کر اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب اپنانے اوراے آئی سی ٹی ای انسٹی ٹیوشن انوویشن کونسلز (آئی آئی سی ایس )کے ذریعہ ملک بھرمیں اسکولی طلباء انوویٹرس کو بااختیاربنانے کے لئے شراکت داری کا اعلان کیا
14 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹربی آرامبیڈکرجینتی کے موقع پر اٹل انوویشن مشن نیتی آیوگ اور تعلیم کی وزارت کے انوویشن سیل اے آئی سی ٹی ای نے اپنے اسٹراٹیجک اشتراک کااعلان کیاہے تاکہ عالمی نوعیت کے مستقبل کے لئے تیارانوویشن ہنرمندی کے لئے اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب اسکولی طلباء کا بااختیاربنایاجاسکے ۔
سبھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں پھیلے اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں میں 2500سے زیادہ انسٹی ٹیوشن انوویشن کونسل آئی آئی سی کے ساتھ اسکولوں میں قائم 7200سے زیادہ اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب سے جڑنے کے لئے ساجھیداری شروع کی گئی ہے ۔
اسکولوں میں اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیب کو سہولتوں سے لیس کیاگیاہے اور اسکولی طلباء کو ٹنکرنگ مواقع فراہم کئے گئے ہیں تاکہ اختراعی پروجیکٹوں پر کام کیاجاسکے اور ان کی اختراعی صلاحیتوں کو بہتربنایاجاسکے ۔
اے ٹی ایل اورآئی آئی سی دونوں ماڈل نوجوانوں کی اختراعی صلاحیتوں کو سامنے لانے کے لئے اور اختراعی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے موثراوربااثر ادارہ جاتی میکنزم ثابت ہوئے ہیں ۔ ان ماڈلس کو زیادہ مضبوط اوربااثربنانے کے لئے آئی آئی سی کے ذریعہ اے ٹی ایل کو اپنا نااوراے ٹی ایل کو لگاتار صلاح دیناایک مربوط ایکوسسٹم کے تحت اٹھایاگیاقدم ہے جو اے آئی سی ٹی ای ، ایم آئی سی اے آئی ایم اورنیتی آیوگ کی کوششوں سے نافذ ہواہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ اس قدم کو اسکولوں اوراعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں کے درمیان فرق کو کم کرنے کے لئے قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020کے مقصد کے ساتھ بھی جوڑا گیاہے ۔ اسے اپنانے کی کوشش میں دونوں طرف سے آن لائن مینٹورنگ لیکچرسیشن گروپ پروجیکٹ اور اہم شراکت داروں کے دورے وغیرہ کی کارروائی ہونی ہے ۔
اس ورچوئل پروگرام کے درمیان اظہارخیال کرتے ہوئے اٹل انوویشن مشن کے مشن ڈائرکٹرآررامانند نے کہاکہ اے آئی سی ٹی ای اوراے آئی ایم نے گذشتہ کچھ سالوں میں ایک کلیدی شراکت داری تیارکی ہے ۔ اے ٹی ایل کے ساتھ میں اے آئی سی ٹی ای، آئی آئی سی کےذریعہ طلباء کو اپنانے سے اے ٹی ایل میں مختلف اختراع سے متعلق تربیت اور اختراع ورکشاپ کی پہل کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے اے ٹی ایل اسکول کے طلباء میں موجودہ معلومات اوراختراعی سوچ کی تشہیرمیں بہت اضافہ ہوگا۔
تکنیکی تعلیم کے لئے آل انڈیاکانسل کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹرانل سہسرابدھے نے اس موقع پر اظہارخیال کرتے ہوئے طلباء کی تربیت کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارتی معلوماتی نظام اور اس سے جڑی اقدار کو بھی فروغ دینے پر زوردیا۔
انھوں نے کہا کہ میں اس اشتراک سے بیحد خوش ہوں ، جس کے ذریعہ ہم نہ صرف اختراعی طلباء کو صلاح دیتے ہیں بلکہ ان کے درمیان بھارتی معلومات فراہم کرکے نظام کو بھی لے کرآتے ہیں ۔
اپنے خطاب میں تعلیم کی وزارت میں چیف انوویشن افسر ڈاکٹرابھے جیرے نے کہاکہ اگرہم صحیح معنوں میں اختراعی ملک کے طورپر ابھرنے کی خواہش رکھتے ہیں توہمیں اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ہمارے پاس بڑے بڑے نظریئے ہوں ۔ اس تناظرمیں میں سمجھتاہوں کہ اٹل انوویشن مشن اورآئی آئی سی کے درمیان یہ شراکت داری زبردست سودمند ثابت ہوگی اور بہت سے نظریات اورانسانی وسائل کے حل سامنے آسکیں گے ۔
اسی دوران یہ اشتراک انوویشن مقابلوں میں شرکت کے لئے طلباء کے واسطے ایک منفرد موقع بھی ہوگا ان کے پاس صلاح مشورہ حاصل کرنے کے علاوہ اوریونیورسٹی کے ایکوسسٹم تک پہنچنے کا موقع بھی حاصل ہوگا۔

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission announces partnership with AICTE to adopt Atal Tinkering Labs and empower, mentor school student innovators across the country through AICTE Institution Innovation councils (IICs)
14 APR 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Dr. BR Ambedkar Jayanti, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog and All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell announced their strategic collaboration to empower Atal Tinkering Lab school students for world class future ready innovation skills across the country.
The partnership offers to begin with to connect around 7200+ Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) established in schools with 2500+ Institutions Innovation Councils (IICs) functioning in higher educational institutions spread across all the states and UTs.
ATLs in schools are equipped with facilities and provide tinkering opportunities to school students to ideate and work on innovative projects and improve their innovation abilities. Whereas IICs in HEIs take the institution’s innovation capability and facility to engage students and faculties in innovation and entrepreneurship activities and provide opportunity to ideate, innovate and become entrepreneurs.
Both ATL and IIC models have proved as efficient and effective institutional mechanisms to unleash the creative potential of youth and engage in entrepreneurial manifestations. To make these models stronger and impactful, adoption of ATLs by IICs and continuous mentoring support to ATLs is an integrated ecosystem build up step from AICTE, MIC and AIM, NITI Aayog.
Moreover, this move is also aligned with the NEP 2020 objective of bridging gap between schools and higher educational institutions. The adoption process will see actions of online mentoring, lecture sessions, group projects, visits of key stakeholders etc. from both sides.
Speaking during the virtual event, Mission Director Atal Innovation Mission, R Ramanan said “AICTE and AIM have developed a strategic partnership over the last couple of years. The adoption of ATLs and their students by AICTE IICs in proximity to the ATLs will greatly enhance the spurring of relevant knowledge and innovative thinking in the ATL school students leveraging the various innovation related training and innovation workshop initiatives from IICs”
Chairman of All India Council for Technical Education, Dr. Anil Sahasrabudhe while speaking on the occasion stressed upon training students as well as inculcating Indian Knowledge Systems and values associated with it.
I am really happy about this collaboration through which we not only just mentor innovative students but also embed the Indian knowledge sharing value systems among them. I believe giving back to society is much more crucial value to be imbibed in itself. Therefore, while we aim to embed IoT, Robotics, machine learning, deep learning, 3D, blockchain, augmented reality, virtual reality etc and train students, we must also focus on how it also endorses along with value systems,” he asserted.
In his address, Chief Innovation Officer (CIO) at Ministry of Education, Govt. of IndiaDr. Abhay Jere said “If we really wish to emerge as a truly innovative nation then we have to ensure that we have a huge pipeline of great ideas. In this context, I believe that this partnership between Atal Innovation Mission and IICs will contribute immensely, enabling a seamless flow of ideas and human resources thereby creating a generation with entrepreneurial mindset.”
Meanwhile, the collaboration will also offer a unique opportunity for students to participate in innovation contests, even as they have a chance to receive mentoring support, access to university ecosystem support etc.