وزارت آیوش
عالمی یومِ ہومیو پیتھی پر آج دو روزہ سائنسی کنونشن کا افتتاح کیا گیا
10 APR 2021 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 10 اپریل / ‘‘ ہومیو پیتھی - تکمیلی ادویات کے لئے ایک نقشۂ راہ ’’ پر دو روزہ کنونشن کا آج نئی دلّی میں افتتاح کیا گیا ۔ دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب شری پد یسو نائک ، اِس موقع پر مہمانِ خصوصی تھے ۔ اس کنونشن کا انعقاد آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک اعلیٰ خود مختار تحقیقی ادارے ، سینٹرل کونسل فار فار ریسرچ اِن ہومیو پیتھی ( سی سی آر ایچ ) نے عالمی یومِ ہومیو پیتھی کے موقع پر کیا تھا ۔ عالمی یومِ ہومیو پیتھی ( ڈبلیو ایچ ڈی ) ، ہومیو پیتھی کے بانی ڈاکٹر کرشچن فیریڈرک سیموئیل ہینمین کے یومِ پیدائش پر منایا جاتا ہے ۔
اجتماع سے آن لائن خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، جناب شری پد نائک نے ، اِس بات پر زور دیا کہ وباؤں کی روک تھام کے لئے ہومیو پیتھی کے تعاون سے ہر شخص واقف ہے ۔ کووڈ وباء کے دوران ، حکومت کی طرف سے مجموعی امداد کے ساتھ ہومیو پیتھی نے کونسل کے ذریعے کافی کام کیا ہے ۔ آیوش کی وزارت ، آیوش سے متعلق طبی نظام کے بارے میں وقتاً فوقتاً تحقیق کی تجاویز طلب کرتی ہے ، جس کا ہومیو پیتھی کی برادری نے زبردست خیر مقدم کیا ہے اور کچھ تحقیق کے لئے طبی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل ( آئی سی ایم آر ) کی ٹاسک فورس کمیٹی کی بھی اجازت دی گئی ہے ۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ ادویات کو مربوط کرنے کا منتر وقت کی کسوٹی پر کھرا اترا ہے اور اسی لئے سی سی آر ایچ نے کانفرنس کے لئے یہ موضوع منتخب کیا ہے ۔
اِس موقع پر آیوش کی وزارت میں سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے کووڈ – 19 پر کئے گئے تحقیقی مطالعات کے نتائج پیش کرنے پر سی سی آر ایچ کو مبارکباد دی ۔ دلّی حکومت میں آیوش کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر راج کے منچندا نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ یہ سائنسی کنونشن پالیسی سازوں اور ماہرین کے درمیان تجربات کے تبادلے کا ایک شاندار موقع ہے ، جس سے تحقیق کو فائدہ ہو گا اور ہومیو پیتھی کے شعبے میں کلینک کرنے والوں اور تعلیم دینے والوں کو فیض پہنچے گا ۔ سی سی آر ایچ کے سائنسی مشاورتی بورڈ کے چیئرمین پدم شری ڈاکٹر وی کے گپتا نے کہا کہ اِس کانفرنس کی سفارشات ہومیو پیتھی کو ہندوستان کے عوامی نظامِ صحت کے لئے زیادہ مفید بنائیں گی ۔
اس موقع پر وزیر موصوف نے سی سی آر ایچ کے ایک منفرد ڈجیٹل اقدام ، ہومیو پیتھک کلینیکل کیس رپوزیٹری ( ایچ سی سی آر ) پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ، جس کا مقصد ہومیو پیتھک کا کلینک کرنے والوں ، تحقیق کرنے والوں اور طلباء کو ایک آسان کلینکل کیس کا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
اس کانفرنس کا مقصد پالیسی سازوں اور ماہرین کے درمیان تجربات کے تبادلے اور ہومیو پیتھی کو حفظانِ صحت کے طریقوں میں موثر طور پر شامل کرنے کی حکمتِ عملی کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے ۔ اس موقع پر سی سی آر ایچ کی ایک ای – لائبریری کا بھی آغاز کیا گیا ۔ کلینکل پریکٹس اور تعلیم کے لئے تحقیق کے ترجمے میں اضافے کی خاطر سی سی آر ایچ کی ایک اشاعت کا بھی اجراء کیا گیا ۔
افتتاحی تقریب کے بعد ہومیو پیتھی کے دائرۂ کار اور مواقع کے موضوع پر مباحثے کا اجلاس ہوا ۔ بحث میں حصہ لینے والوں میں ، جناب روشن جگّی ، ڈاکٹر انل کھرانا ، ڈاکٹر کے منچندا اور ڈاکٹر ایم ایل دھاوالے شامل تھے ۔
سائنسی اجلاس کا آغاز چند ایلو پیتھک اسپتالوں کے اشتراک سے سی سی آر ایچ کے ذریعے کووڈ – 19 پر ریسرچ کے شواہد پیش کئے جانے سے ہوا ۔ ہومیو پیتھی کی پریکٹس کرنے والے ممتاز افراد ، تحقیق کاروں اور اساتذہ نے ہومیو پیتھی کی حمایت میں شواہد پیش کئے ۔
ماضی کے غیر یقینی دور کے بعد ، جس میں پوری دنیا حفظانِ صحت کے بحران سے دو چار تھی ، انسانیت کو انٹیگریٹیو میڈیسن ( تکمیلی ادویات ) کے بارے میں سیکھنے کا موقع ملا ۔ اس بارے میں مختلف شخصیات نے اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا ، جن میں مختلف شعبوں کے ماہرین جیسے ڈاکٹر اَنا سویا بی ، ڈاکٹر پروین اوبرائے ، ڈاکٹر اے کے گپتا ، ڈاکٹر وشال چڈھا اور ڈاکٹر اے کے دیویدی شامل تھے ۔
بین الاقوامی سطح پر معروف دو مقرر ، جن میں ڈاکٹر مائیکل فراس ، جو ویانا میں میڈیسن کے پروفیسر ہیں اور انٹرنل میڈیسن کے ماہر ہیں اور ڈاکٹر ٹو کا لون آرون شامل ہیں ، جو ہانگ کانگ میں ایچ کے ایسوسی ایشن آف ہومیو پیتھی کے صدر ہیں ، کنونشن میں ڈجیٹل طریقے سے شرکت کریں گے اور اپنے کلینکل تجربات سے مطلع کریں گے ۔ ان کے علاوہ ، کیلم بکّم میں چیٹی ناڈ اکیڈمی آف ریسرچ اینڈ ایجوکیشن میں ایسوسی ایٹس پروفیسر ڈاکٹر انتارا بنرجی ہومیو پیتھی کے رول کے بارے میں اپنے تحقیقی شواہد پیش کریں گی ۔
صحتِ عامہ میں ہومیو پیتھی کے موضوع پر اجلاس میں ایسے مقررین شرکت کریں گے ، جو عوامی صحت میں ہومیو پیتھی کے کامیاب علاج کے بارے میں بتائیں گے ۔ اس سلسلے میں کینسر ، ذیابیطس ، امراض قلب اور اسٹروک ( این پی سی ڈی سی ایس ) کی روک تھام کے بارے میں قومی پروگرام کو پیش کیا جائے گا اور تغذیہ کی کمی کی روک تھام کے بارے میں سماجی طریقۂ کار کے بارے میں تفصیلات پیش کی جائیں گی ۔

AYUSH
Two-day Scientific Convention on World Homoeopathy Day inaugurated today
10 APR 2021 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day convention on ‘Homoeopathy - Roadmap for Integrative Medicine’ was inaugurated today at New Delhi. Minister of state for Defence Shri Shripad Yesso Naik was the chief guest on this occasion. The Convention was organized by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), an autonomous apex research organization under Ministry of AYUSH to celebrate the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day. The World Homoeopathy Day (WHD) is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann.
Addressing the gathering online, Shri Shripad Naik emphasized that the contribution of Homeopathy in controlling epidemics is already well known. With an overall support from the Government, during COVID pandemic, an immense achievement of Homoeopathy is reflected through the works of the Council. He said that The Ministry of AYUSH fervently invited research proposals from AYUSH systems of medicine which had an overwhelming response from Homoeopathy fraternity few of which got a nod from the task force committee and Indian Council for Medical Research (ICMR). The minister further said that the mantra of Integration of medicine stood the test of times in this way and he was delighted that CCRH has chosen this as the theme for this Conference.
On this occasion, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of AYUSH congratulated CCRH for presenting the outcome of all the research studies conducted on COVID-19 for prophylaxis as well as add-on treatment. Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Director, AYUSH, Delhi Govt. remarked in his address that this scientific convention is a wonderful opportunity to exchange the experience between policy makers and experts and will enrich researchers, clinicians and educationists in the field of Homoeopathy. Padmashri Dr. V.K. Gupta, Chairman, Scientific Advisory Board, CCRH commented that the constructive recommendations from this conference will make Homoeopathy more relevant in the public health system in India.
A unique digital initiative of CCRH, the Homoeopathic Clinical Case Repository (HCCR) portal aimed at providing homoeopathic clinicians, researchers, medical students etc. a user platform for entering homoeopathic clinical cases through a predefined standardized template was launched by the Minister.
The objective for this conference is exchange of experience by policy makers and experts to identify strategic actions towards an effective and efficient inclusion of Homoeopathy in integrative care. During the inauguration, CCRH launched the Homoeopathic Clinical Case Repository, a database aimed at compiling cases treated through Homoeopathy from practitioners across the country to build up evidence base towards Homoeopathy. E-library of CCRH was also launched on the occasion. Publications of CCRH enhancing translation of research to clinical practice and education was released.
The inaugural ceremony was followed by a panel discussion on the topic Scope and opportunities for Homoeopathy under the ambit of Integrative medicine in India to generate an opportunity for the policy makers to ponder and give their views on how the challenges being faced by Homoeopathy can be met. The discussants include Sh. Roshan Jaggi, Dr. Anil Khurana, Dr. Raj K Manchanda, and Dr. ML Dhawale.
The scientific session began by showcasing of research evidence on COVID-19 by CCRH as well as in collaboration with a few Allopathic Hospitals. Eminent practitioners, researchers and academicians presented research evidences in support of Homoeopathy.
The past uncertain times that grappled the world in healthcare crisis left a humungous learning experience that Integrative Medicine must be recognized as an effective mitigation policy discussed and, in the session, Intra AYUSH collaboration: Integrative clinical care with experienced speakers from inter-disciplinary field such as Dr. Anasuya B. Dr. Parveen Oberai, Dr. AK Gupta, Dr. Vishal Chadha and Dr. AK Dwivedi shared their knowledge.
Two acclaimed International speakers namely, Dr. Michael Frass, Prof. Medicine, Specialist in Internal Medicine and Internal Intensive Care Medicine, Vienna and Dr. To Ka Lun Aaron, President, HK Association of Homoeopathy, Hong Kong will be joining the Convention digitally to share their experience on Integrative Clinical Care. Also, Dr. Antara Bannerjee Associate Professor, Department of Regenerative Biology and Biotechnology, Chettinad Academy of Research and Education, Kelambakkam will be sharing her research evidence on adjunctive role of Homoeopathy.
The session on Homoeopathy in public health will witness key speakers sharing the success stories of Homoeopathy in public health where the integration has been done at national programmes like National Program for Prevention and Control of Cancer, Diabetes, Cardiovascular diseases and stroke (NPCDCS), Cancer and palliative care initiatives from Kerala state, Geriatric care, community-based initiative to curb malnutrition etc.