کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
زرعی برآمداتی پالیسی
11 FEB 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07اپریل 2021: کامرس اورصنعت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے کل لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت نے حسب ذیل مقاصدکے ساتھ دسمبر 2018 میں زراعت کی برآمدات سے متعلق ایک جامع پالیسی کا اعلان کیا ہے۔
1 ۔نامیاتی ،دیسی ،نسلی ،روائتی اور غیر روایتی زرعی مصنوعات برآمدات کو فروغ دینا
2۔ برآمدات باسکٹ کو تنوع ، ہائی ویلیو اور ویلیو ایڈٹ زرعی برآمدات کو بڑھانا۔
3۔ مارکیٹ تک آسانی سے رسائی ، رکاوٹیں دور کرنے کے لئے ایک ادارہ جاتی میکانزم فراہم کرنا اور صفائی ستھرائی فیٹو سینٹری مسائل سے نمٹنا۔
4۔ عالمی ویلیو چین کے ساتھ مربوط کرکے عالمی زرعی برآمدات میں بھارت کی حصہ داری کو دوگنا کرنے کے لئے جدوجہد کرنا۔
5۔ کسانوں کو بیرونی مارکیٹ میں برآمدات کے مواقع کے فائدے دلانا۔
زراعت اور خوراک کو ڈبہ بند کرنے کی صنعت کی پیداوار کی برآمدات کی ترقی کی اتھارٹی ( اے پی ای ڈی اے ) نے اگست 2020 میں اے ایف سی انڈیا لمیٹیڈ اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو یونین آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔
اے ایف سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط اس لئے کئے گئے ہیں تاکہ کیمیکل / ریسیڈیو فری پروڈکشن نظام ، کامن پروسیسنگ سینٹروں کے فروغ کے ساتھ ساتھ نامیات کے لئے اعلیٰ ٹکنالوجی طریق کار کی ضرورتوں کے شعبوںمیں تعاون کیاجاسکے ۔اس کا مقصدیہ بھی ہے کہ زرعی برآمدات پالیسی کے تحت نشان زد کلسٹرز میں تمام ویلیو چین نظام کی موثر حمایت حاصل کی جاسکے ، پیداوار سے پہلے ، پیداوار کاشتکاری کے بعد، پرائمری پروسیسنگ ،سیکنڈری پروسیسنگ اور کسانوں سمیت تمام شراکتداروں کے لئے ٹرانسپوٹیشن / تقسیم کے رہنما خطوط فروغ دئے جاسکیں ، جس سے بین الاقوامی عمل آوری کو پورا کیا جاسکے اور مختلف شراکتداروں کی صلاحیت سازی کو آگے لے جایا جاسکے ۔ اس کے علاوہ قبائلی کسانوں گروپوں اور کسانوں کے ساتھ کام کرنے والی تنظیموںکو تکنیکی امداد فراہم کی جاسکے ۔
اے ایف سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور این سی یو آئی کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے سے کلسٹر ز کی ترقی آسان ہوگی، جس کی اے ایف پی کے تحت نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ اس طرح ان کلسٹروں سے کسانوںکو فائدہ پہنچانا ہے اور ملک کی زرعی برآمدات کو فروغ دینا ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Agri Export Policy
11 FEB 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Government introduced a comprehensive Agriculture Export Policy in December 2018, with the following objectives:
1. To diversify our export basket, destinations and boost high value and value added agricultural exports, including focus on perishables.
2. To promote novel, indigenous, organic, ethnic, traditional and non-traditional Agri products exports.
3. To provide an institutional mechanism for pursuing market access, tackling barriers and dealing with sanitary and phytosanitary issues.
4. To strive to double India’s share in world agri exports by integrating with global value chains.
5. Enable farmers to get benefit of export opportunities in overseas market.
The Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) has signed MoUs with AFC India Limited and National Cooperative Union of India (NCUI) in August 2020.
The MoU with AFC India Ltd. has been signed for cooperation in the areas of critical technology intervention requirements for organic as well as chemical/ residue free production systems; development of Common Processing Centres; effectively supporting the entire value chain system in clusters identified under the Agriculture Export Policy (AEP); developing pre-production, production, post harvesting, primary processing, secondary processing and transportation/ distribution guidelines for all the stakeholders including farmers to meet international compliances, capacity building of various stakeholders and providing technical support to tribal farmers & groups, federations, organizations working with farmers.
The MoU with NCUI has been signed for cooperation in the areas of engaging cooperatives involved in agricultural production for improving the quality of agri-produce, its consolidation and export for better price realization to the farmers; facilitating necessary certifications for agri-produce/ organic produce; capacity development of agri-processing and allied cooperative societies/SHGs; showcasing the products and services being produced/offered by agri-produce/processing cooperatives in the Indian and global markets, etc.
The MoU with AFC India Ltd and NCUI will facilitate the development of clusters identified under the AEP, thus benefiting the farmers in those clusters and promoting agri exports from the country.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha yesterday.