Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 77
India records a milestone in COVID19 vaccination with administration of over 7 Cr vaccine doses
12.76 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
02 APR 2021 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
In its collaborative fight against the COVID19 pandemic, India has scaled several peaks today. In a significant development, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 7 Crore today. The country has also administered the first dose to more than 6 Cr beneficiaries.
A total of 7,06,18,026 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,03,809 HealthCare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 52,86,132 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 95,15,410 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 39,75,549 FLWs (2nd dose), 4,29,37,126 above 45 years old (1st dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,03,809
52,86,132
95,15,410
39,75,549
4,29,37,126
6,13,56,345
92,61,681
Total 12,76,191 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Seventy Seventh day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 12,40,764 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 35,427 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 2nd April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
Over 45 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
17,861
8,487
38,986
26,940
11,83,917
12,40,764
35,427

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 77वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
भारत ने 7 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक देकर कोविड-19 टीकाकरण में मिसाल कायम की
आज रात 8 बजे तक 12.76 लाख टीके की खुराक दी गई
02 APR 2021 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 के खिलाफ अपनी लड़ाई में भारत ने आज कई मिसाल कायम की। एक महत्वपूर्ण विकासक्रम में देश में टीकाकरण खुराकों की कुल संख्या 7 करोड़ को पार कर गई गई। देश में 6 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों को कोविड-19 के टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज रात 8 बजे तक कुल 7,06,18,026 टीकाकरण किया गया।
इनमें 89,03,809 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्हें पहली खुराक लगी और 52,86,132 वो स्वास्थ्यकर्मी हैं जिन्हें दूसरी डोज दी गई है। 95,15,410 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स (एफएलडब्ल्यू) को पहली जबकि 39,75,549 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स दूसरी डोज दी जा चुकी है। 45 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 4,29,37,126 लाभार्थियों को टीका लग चुका है।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
89,03,809
52,86,132
95,15,410
39,75,549
4,29,37,126
6,13,56,345
92,61,681
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 77वें दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक कुल 12,76,191 टीके की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 12,40,764 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगी और 35,427 लाभार्थियों ने दूसरा टीका लगवाया। आखिरी रिपोर्ट देररात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 2 अप्रैल ,2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45 साल से अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
17,861
8,487
38,986
26,940
11,83,917
12,40,764
35,427