Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 71
More than 5.94 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.83 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 5.94 Crore today.
A total of 5,94,92,824 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 81,26,776 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 51,62,679 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 88,27,124 FLWs (1st dose), 35,83,060 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,73,18,810 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 64,74,375 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
81,26,776
51,62,679
88,27,124
35,83,060
64,74,375
2,73,18,810
Total 13,83,051 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Seventy first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 13,20,467 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 62,584 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:27th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
30,089
18,668
74,558
43,916
3,02,343
9,13,477
13,20,467
62,584

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری - 71واں دن
اب تک 5.67کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
آج شام 8 بجے تک 13.83لاکھ ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 مارچ، 2021/
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعدادآج5.94کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر59492824 لوگوں کوویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ان میں8126776 صحت کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک اور5162679صحت کارکنان دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ وہیں8827124صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نےپہلی خوراک،3583060صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز) نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔27318810 مستفدین کی عمر 60 سال سے زیادہ ہےاور6474375 مستفدین کی عمر 45 سال اور اس سے زیادہ ہے جو کسی مخصوص بیماری میں مبتلا ہیں۔
صحت شعبے سے متعلق کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
81,26,776
51,62,679
88,27,124
35,83,060
64,74,375
2,73,18,810
ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک گیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کارہ مہم کے 70ویں دن شام8بجے تک مجموعی طور پر 1383051 ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔ ان میں 1320467 مستفدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور62584 صحت کارکنان اور صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ 27مارچ 2021
صحت کارکنان
فرنٹ لائن اہلکار
مختلف سنگین بیماریوں سے دوچار 45 تا 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصول
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
30,089
18,668
74,558
43,916
3,02,343
9,13,477
13,20,467
62,584