Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 71
More than 5.94 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.83 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 5.94 Crore today.
A total of 5,94,92,824 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 81,26,776 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 51,62,679 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 88,27,124 FLWs (1st dose), 35,83,060 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,73,18,810 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 64,74,375 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
81,26,776
51,62,679
88,27,124
35,83,060
64,74,375
2,73,18,810
Total 13,83,051 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Seventy first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 13,20,467 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 62,584 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:27th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
30,089
18,668
74,558
43,916
3,02,343
9,13,477
13,20,467
62,584

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 71वां दिन
अब तक 5.94 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 8 बजे तक 13.83 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 5.94 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 5,94,92,824 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 81,26,776 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 51,62,679 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 88,27,124 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 35,83,060 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 2,73,18,810 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 64,74,375 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
81,26,776
51,62,679
88,27,124
35,83,060
64,74,375
2,73,18,810
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के71वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 13,83,051 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 13,20,467 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 62,584 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
तारीख:27मार्च,2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
30,089
18,668
74,558
43,916
3,02,343
9,13,477
13,20,467
62,584