Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 71
More than 5.94 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
13.83 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 5.94 Crore today.
A total of 5,94,92,824 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 81,26,776 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 51,62,679 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 88,27,124 FLWs (1st dose), 35,83,060 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,73,18,810 beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 64,74,375 beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
81,26,776
51,62,679
88,27,124
35,83,060
64,74,375
2,73,18,810
Total 13,83,051 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Seventy first day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 13,20,467 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 62,584 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:27th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
30,089
18,668
74,558
43,916
3,02,343
9,13,477
13,20,467
62,584

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কোভিড ১৯ টীকাকৰণ-দিৱস ৭১
৫.৯৪ কোটিতকৈ অধিক কোভিড ১৯ ভেকচিনৰ পালি দিয়া হৈছে
আজি নিশা ৮ বজালৈকে ১৩.৮৩ লাখ ভেকচিনৰ পালি দিয়া হৈছে
27 MAR 2021 9:08PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত প্ৰদান কৰা কোভিড ১৯ ভেকচিনৰ মুঠ পালিৰ সংখ্যাই আজি ৫.৯৪ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
আজি নিশা ৮ বজালৈকে প্ৰভিজনেল ৰিপ'ৰ্ট অনুসৰি মুঠ ৫,৯৪,৯২,৮২৪ পালি ভেকচিন দিয়া হৈছে।
ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৮১,২৬,৭৭৬জন এইচচিডব্লিউ যি প্ৰথম পালি ইতিপূৰ্বে লৈছিল আৰু ৫১,৬২,৬৭৯জন এইচচিডব্লিউ যি দ্বিতীয় পালি ল'লে, ৮৮,২৭,১২৪জন এফএলডব্লিউ (প্ৰথম পালি), ৩৫,৮৩,০৬০জন এফএলডব্লিউ (দ্বিতীয় পালি), ২,৭৩,১৮,৮১০জন ৬০ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ সুফলভোগী আৰু ৬৪,৭৪,৩৭৫জন ৪৫ বছৰৰ ওপৰৰ সহৰুগ্নতা বিশিষ্ট সুফলভোগী।
এইচচিডব্লিউ
এফএলডব্লিউ
৪৫ৰ পৰা <৬০বছৰৰ সহৰুগ্নতা
৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
৮১,২৬,৭৭৬
৫১,৬২,৬৭৯
৮৮,২৭,১২৪
৩৫,৮৩,০৬০
৬৪,৭৪,৩৭৫
২,৭৩,১৮,৮১০
দেশজোৰা কোভিড ১৯ টীকাকৰণৰ ৭১তম দিনা আজি নিশা ৮ বজালৈকে মুঠ ১৩,৮৩,০৫১ পালি ভেকচিন দিয়া হয়। প্ৰভিজনেল ৰিপ'ৰ্ট অনুসৰি, ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ১৩,২০,৪৬৭জন সুফলভোগীক প্ৰথম পালি দিয়া হৈছে আৰু ৬২,৫৮৪জন এইচচিডব্লিউ আৰু এফএলডব্লিউৱে দ্বিতীয় পালি ভেকচিন লাভ কৰিছে। নিশালৈ দিনটোৰ চূড়ান্ত ৰিপ'ৰ্ট সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব।
তাৰিখঃ ২৭ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১
এইচচিডব্লিউ
এফএলডব্লিউ
৪৫ৰ পৰা <৬০ বছৰৰ সহৰুগ্নতা
৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক
মুঠ প্ৰাপ্তি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৩০,০৮৯
১৮,৬৬৮
৭৪,৫৫৮
৪৩,৯১৬
৩,০২,৩৪৩
৯,১৩,৪৭৭
১৩,২০,৪৬৭
৬২,৫৮৪