Ministry of Culture
Nation pays homage to Shaheed Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev on Shahidi Diwas today
23 MAR 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture organised variousprogrammes at several places on 'ShaheediDiwas’ todayas a grateful nation proudly remembered the exceptional courage &martyrdom of Shaheed Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev.
On this occasion, a joint Shraddhanjali Sabha was held in honor of Shaheed Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev and Rajguru at Shaheed E Azam Sardar Bhagat Singh Museum Khatkar Kalan, (Village of Shaheed Bhagat Singh), in Punjab, by Sangeet NatakAkademi. DadhiVaraan of the Martyrs was performed by Sh.Damanjeet Singh while Sh. Gurmeet Bawa (SNA awardee) & Glory Bawa rendered Devotional songs. Homage was also paid to Shaheed Sukhdev by North Zone Cultural Centre & District administration, Ludhiana at his ancestral house at Mohalla Naughra while a similar ceremony was held at the ancestral house of Shaheed Rajguru at Rajguru Wada, Rajguru Nagar, Pune by South Central Zone Cultural Centre in association with the RajguruNagar Municipal Council.
Other Cultural events were organised including Hindi Poets meet by Sahitya Akademi featuring celebrated poets Sh. Kunwar Bechain& Sh. LakshmiShankar Vajpai in New Delhi, Artist camps by Lalit Kala Akademi at Lucknow University,Freedom fighters Portrait Camp at Pandit DeenDayal Upadhyaya Sanatan Dharam Vidyalaya,Kanpur and Virtual Bhakti Mahotsav by Sangeet NatakAkademi in New Delhi.
Government of India has decided to celebrate the 75th Anniversary of India’s Independence in befitting manner at national and international level as 'Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav'. A National Committee headed by Prime Minister and a National Implementation Committee headed by Home Minister has been constituted to chalk out policies and planning of various events to be undertaken under the commemoration.
The inaugural programme was held on 12th March 2021 at Sabarmati Ashram which was presided over by Prime Minister where he also flagged off Freedom March from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad to Dandi in Navsari in Gujarat. Programmes were organized at 75 locations spread all over the country on this occasion.
All programs are being telecast live on YouTube channels of the respective organizations under Ministry of Culture as well as that of the Ministry.

وزارات ثقافت
شہید بھگت سنگھ ، راج گرو اور سکھ دیو کو آج شہیدی دِوس کے موقع پر قوم کا خراج عقیدت
23 MAR 2021 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر ثقافت نے آج شہیدی دِوس کے موقع پر مختلف مقامات پر بہت سے پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا ہے، کیونکہ محسن قوم فخر کے ساتھ شہید بھگت سنگھ ، راج گرو اور سکھ دیو کی غیر معمولی ہمت و شجاعت اور قربانی کو یاد کررہی ہے۔
اس موقع پر ، سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی نے ، پنجاب میں کھٹکر کلاں(شہید بھگت سنگھ کا گاؤں)میں قائم شہید اعظم سردار بھگت سنگھ موزیم میں ، شہید بھگت سنگھ، سکھ دیو اور راج گرو کے اعزاز میں ایک مشترکہ شردھناجلی سبھا کا انعقاد کیا۔ جناب دمن جیت سنگھ نے شہیدوں کا دادھی وران پیش کیا ، جبکہ جناب گرمیت باوا (ایس این اے انعام یافتہ)اور گلوری باوا نے عقیدت کے گیت گائے۔ شہید سکھ دیو سنگھ کو محلہ نوگھرا میں اُن کے آبائی گھر پر لدھیانہ کے شمالی زون کے ثقافتی مرکز اور ضلع انتظامیہ نے خراج عقیدت پیش کیا،جبکہ اسی طرح کی ایک تقریب پونے میں راج گرو نگر میں راج گرو واڈا میں شہید راج گرو کے آبائی گھر میں منعقد کی گئی۔یہ تقریب جنوبی مرکزی زون کے ثقافتی مرکز میں راج گرو نگر میونسپل کاؤنسل کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں منعقد کی۔
ساہتیہ اکادمی نے نئی دہلی میں ہندی کے کویوں سمیت دیگر ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد کئے ، جن میں جناب کنور بے چین اور جناب لکشمی شنکر واجپئی جیسے کویوں نے شرکت کی۔لکھنؤ یونیورسٹی میں للت کلا اکادمی کے ذریعے آرٹسٹ کیمپوں، کانپور کے پنڈت دین دیال اُپادھیائے سناتن دھرم میں مجاہدین آزادی کے پورٹریٹ کیمپ اور نئی دہلی میں سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کے ذریعے ورچوئل بھگتی مہوتسو کا انعقاد کیا ۔
حکومت ہند نے ہندوستان کی آزادی کی 75ویں سالگرہ کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی پیمانے پر شاندار طریقے سے ‘آزادی کا اَمرت مہوتسو’کے طورپر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔وزیر اعظم کے زیر قیادت ایک قومی کمیٹی اور وزیر داخلہ کی سربراہی میں ایک قومی نفاذ کمیٹی کی تشکیل دی گئی ہے، جو ان تقریبات کے تحت منعقد کی جانے والی مختلف تقریبات کی پالیسیوں کی تیاری اور منصوبہ بندی کریں گی۔
افتتاحی پروگرام کا انعقاد12 مارچ 2021ء کو سابرمتی آشرم میں کیا گیا، جس کی صدارت وزیر اعظم نے کی اور جس کے دوران انہوں نے احمد آباد کے سابرمتی آشرم سے گجرات کے نوساری میں ڈانڈی تک کے لئے آزادی مارچ کو بھی جھنڈا دکھا کر شروع کیا۔اس موقع پر ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
وزارت ثقافت کے تحت متعلقہ تنظیموں کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارت کے یو ٹیوب چینلوں پر تمام پروگراموں کو لائیو ٹیلی کاسٹ کیا جارہا ہے۔