पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन सचिव श्री अरविंद सिंह ने भगत सिंह के जीवन पर फोटो प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन किया
India@75 कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने अनेक आयोजनो की नीति बनाई है: पर्यटन सचिव
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में ‘India@75: A Heritage Walk’ आयोजित
23 MAR 2021 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव समारोहों के भाग के रूप में इंडिया इंटरनेशनल सेंटर में शहीद भगत सिंह के जीवन पर फोटो प्रदर्शनी लगाई गई है। प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन आज पर्यटन मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अरविंद सिंह ने किया। इस अवसर पर पर्यटन मंत्रालय की अपर महानिदेशक सुश्री रूपिंदर बरार भी उपस्थित थीं। प्रदर्शनी में शहीद भगत सिंह के जीवन के तथ्यों को दिखाया गया है। इस अवसर पर श्री अरविंद सिंह ने स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में हमारे स्वतंत्रता सेनानियों के योगदान की चर्चा की। उन्होंने बताया कि India@75 कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत पर्यटन मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न आयोजनों की योजना बनाई है।
इंडिया टूरिज्म दिल्ली ने आज शहीदी दिवस मनाने के लिए मेहरौली इलाके में ‘India@75: A Heritage Walk’ का आयोजन किया। इस हेरिटेज वाक का आकर्षण शहीद बंदा बहादुर शहीद स्थल जाना था। हेरिटेज वाक में इंडिया टूरिज्म दिल्ली के अधिकारियों के साथ हॉस्पिटलिटी इंस्टीट्यूट के विद्यार्थी और क्षेत्रीय स्तर के गाइड शामिल हुए। हेरिटेज वाक कुतुब मीनार परिसर में संपन्न हो गया।

Ministry of Tourism
Tourism Secretary Shri Arvind Singh inaugurates photo exhibition on the life of Bhagat Singh
Ministry of Tourism has planned various events under India@75 programme: Tourism Secretary
‘India@75: A Heritage Walk’ organised as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations
23 MAR 2021 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations, a Photo Exhibition on the life of Shaheed Bhagat Singh has been put up at India International Centre. The Exhibition was inaugurated by Secretary of Ministry of Tourism,GoI, Shri Arvind Singh today. Additional Director General Ministry of Tourism, Ms. Rupinder Brar was also present on the occasion. The Exhibition depicts the facts of the life of Shaheed Bhagat Singh. Speaking on the occasion, Secretary (Tourism) Shri Arvind Singh highlighted the contribution of our freedom fighters in freedom movement. Shri Arvind also informed that Ministry of Tourism has planned various promotional events under India@75 programme.
The IndiatorismDelhiorganised‘India @75: A Heritage Walk’ in the Mahrauli area to commemorate the Shahidi Diwas today. The Highlight of the walk was a visit to Shaheed Banda Bahadur’s Martyr Place. Students from the Hospitality Institute, Regional Level guides along with officers from the IndiaTourism Delhi participated in the walk. The walk concluded at the Qutub Minar complex.