ریلوے کی وزارت
31؍مارچ 2021 سے اسپیشل ٹرین خدمات منسوخ کئے جانے سے متعلق سوشل میڈیاکی رپورٹ گمراہ کن
15 MAR 2021 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 15؍مارچ، سوشل میڈیا کی کچھ نیوز رپورٹوں کے مطابق ریلوے کا محکمہ 31 ؍ مارچ 2021 سے خصوصی ٹرین خدمات منسوخ کرنے جا رہاہے۔ یہ دعویٰ گمراہ کن ہے اور حقائق پر مبنی نہیں ہے۔
سوشل میڈیا میں اس طرح کی غلط خبریں شائع کی جا رہی ہیں۔ یہ اطلاع دی جاتی ہے کہ جس ویڈیو کو نشر کیاجا رہا ہے، وہ پرانی ہے اور اس پرانی خبر کو غلط طریقے سے چلایا جا رہا ہے۔
ہندوستانی ریل کی طرف سے ایسا کوئی اعلان نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔ ایکسپریس ٹرینیں اور مضافاتی ٹرینیں خصوصی ٹرینوں کی شکل میں چلتی رہیں گی۔ یہ بھی درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ مسافر ہر وقت کووڈ پروٹوکول اور ضابطوں پر عمل کریں۔

Ministry of Railways
Report in social media that Railways is going to cancel special train services from 31st March is misleading.
15 MAR 2021 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Kindly refer to some news report in social media that Railways is going to cancel its trains which are currently operational from 31st March,2021 is purely misleading and not based on facts.
Wrong news clips are being circulated in social media. All may please be informed that the video being circulated is last year's news being peddled today.
Indian Railways has not made any such announcement.
It may be noted that express trains and suburban trains currently operational as special trains will continue to run. It is also requested that the passengers may follow covid protocol while travelling.