Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Natural Farming System
16 MAR 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP), is introduced as a sub scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) since 2020-21 for the promotion of traditional indigenous practices including natural farming. The scheme mainly emphasises on exclusion of all synthetic chemical inputs and promotes on-farm biomass recycling with major stress on biomass mulching; use of cow dung-urine formulations; plant based preparations and time to time working of soil for aeration. Under BPKP, financial assistance of Rs 12200/ha for 3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building and continuous handholding by trained personnel, certification and residue analysis.
Until now, under natural farming an area of 4.09 lakh ha area has been covered and a total fund of Rs. 4587.17 lakh has been released in 8 States across the country including the State of Tamil Nadu
The State –wise details of funds released under BPKP
Sl. No.
States
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
99000
393.82
8.
Tamil Nadu
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4587.17
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
قدرتی کاشت کاری کا نظام
16 MAR 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتیہ پراکرتک کرشی پدھتی (بی پی کے پی) نے قدرتی کاشتکاری کے روایتی دیسی طریقوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 2020-21 سے ایک ذیلی اسکیم پرامپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا (پی کے وی وائی) کا آغاز کیا ہے ۔ یہ اسکیم بنیادی طور پر تمام مصنوعی کیمیائی ان پٹس کو خارج کرتی ہے اور بائیوماس ملچنگ، گائے کے گوبر اور پیشاب سے چیزیں بنانے، پودوں پر مبنی اشیا تیار کرنے اور وقتاً فوقتاً مٹی میں ایریشن جیسے کاموں اور بائیو ماس ری سائیکلنگ پر زور دیتی ہے۔ بی پی کے پی کے تحت کلسٹر تشکیل، استعداد سازی اور تربیت یافتہ افراد کے ذریعہ مستقل رہ نمائی، سند دینے اور اور باقیات کے تجزیے کے لیے 3 سال کے لیے فی ہیکٹر 12200 روپے کی مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
اب تک قدرتی کاشتکاری کے تحت 4.09 لاکھ ہیکٹر رقبے کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے اور اس پر تمل ناڈو سمیت 8 ریاستوں میں مجموعی طور پر 4587.17 روپے خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔
بی پی کے پی کے تحت جاری کردہ ریاست وار فنڈز کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
رقبہ ہیکٹیئر میں
جاری کردہ رقم (لاکھ میں)
1۔
آندھرا پردیش
100000
750.00
2
چھتیس گڑھ
85000
1352.52
3۔
کیرل
84000
1336.60
4
ہماچل پردیش
12000
286.42
5
جھارکھنڈ
3400
54.10
6۔
اوڈیشہ
24000
381.89
7۔
مدھیہ پردیش
99000
393.82
8۔
تمل ناڈو
2000
31.82
کل
409400
4587.17
یہ معلومات آج زراعت اور کسان کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دیں۔