Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizer to inaugurate the 11th edition of India Chem-2021 on 17th March 2021
16 MAR 2021 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda, Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizer will inaugurate 11th edition of India Chem-2021 on 17th March 2021 in the presence of Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Minister of State for Ports, Shipping and Waterways (Independent Charge) and Chemicals & Fertilizers.
India Chem is one of the largest composite events of the chemical and petrochemical sector in the Asia-Pacific Region. Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, in association with FICCI, is organizing the 11th edition of India Chem- 2021 during 17-19th March 2021 in New Delhi.
During the India Chem-2021, events such as Global CEOs Round Table, Conclave on Global Chemical Industry: Special focus on Specialty Chemicals, Conclave on Global Petrochemical Industry in collaboration with GCC, Conclave on Global Agrochemical Industry, Capital Goods, Plant Machinery, Pumps & Valves and Processes Roundtable will be organised.
On 19th March, 2021, three bilateral events namely (i) India-Japan Chemical and Petrochemical Forum (ii) India-EU Chemical and Petrochemical Forum and (iii) India-US Chemical and Petrochemical Forum will be organized with the objective to enhance bilateral trade and investment opportunities in the sector.
India Chem-2021 with the theme of “India: Global Manufacturing Hub for Chemicals and Petrochemicals” will showcase tremendous potential and supportive government policy for sustainable growth in the sector and provide a platform for domestic and international investors and other stakeholders to interact and forge alliances. This mega event will highlight the investment potential in Indian Chemicals & Petrochemicals Industry especially in Petroleum, Chemical and Petrochemical Investment Regions (PCPIRs) to transform India into a global manufacturing hub.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر 17مارچ 2021 کو گیارہویں انڈیا کیم-2021 کا افتتاح کریں گے
16 MAR 2021 3:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:16،مارچ، 2021:کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ڈی وی سدانند گوڑا، 17مارچ 2021 کوبندرگاہوں، جہازرانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) نیز کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب منسکھ منڈاویہ کی موجودگی میں 11ویں انڈیا کیم-2021 کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
انڈیا کیم ایشیا بحرالکاہل خطے میں کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز سیکٹر کے سب سے جامع پروگراموں میں سے ایک ہے۔ کیمیکلز اور پیٹروکیمیکلز کا محکمہ فکّی کے اشتراک سے 19-17 مارچ 2021 کے دوران نئی دہلی میں انڈیا کیم-2021 کے گیارہویں ایڈیشن کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔
انڈیا کیم-2021 کے دوران گلوبل سی ای او راؤنڈ ٹیبل، کنکلیو آن گلوبل کیمیکل انڈسٹری: مخصوص کیمیکلز پر خاص زور، جی سی سی کے اشتراک سے گلوبل پیٹرو کیمیکل پر کنکلیو، گلوبل ایگروکیمیکل انڈسٹر پر کنکلیو، کیپٹل گڈس، پلانٹ مشینری، پمپس اور والو اور طریقہ کار پر گول میز منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
اس سیکٹر میں دو طرفہ کاروبار اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع بڑھانے کے مقصدسے 19مارچ 2021 کو (i) بھارت-جاپان کیمیکل اور پیٹروکیمیکل فورم (ii) بھارت-یوروپی یونین کیمیکل اینڈ پیٹرو کیمیکل فورم اور (iii) بھارت- امریکہ کیمیکل اور پیٹرو کیمیکل فورم نام کے تین دو طرفہ پروگرام منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
‘بھارت: کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کیلئے عالمی مینوفیکچرنگ مرکز’ کے مرکزی موضوع کے ساتھ انڈیا کیم-2021 اس سیکٹر میں پائیدار ترقی کے لئے زبردست صلاحیت اورسرکار کی معاون پالیسی کو اجاگر کریگا۔ ساتھ ہی گھریلو اور بین الاقوامی سرمایہ کاروں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرس کے ساتھ بات چیت کرنے اور اتحاد کرنے کیلئے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کریگا۔ یہ بڑا پروگرام بھارتی کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز صنعت میں خاص طور سے پٹرولیم اور کیمیکل اور پیٹروکیمیکل سرمایہ کاری سیکٹر(پی سی پی آئی آر) میں سرمایہ کاری کی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کریگا تاکہ بھارت کو مینوفیکچرنگ کے ایک عالمی مرکز میں تبدیل کیا جاسکے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 2611