AYUSH
Ayush Hospitals Under NAM
15 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
As Public Health is a State subject, setting up of AYUSH hospitals comes under the purview of respective State/UT Governments. However, under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission (NAM), there is provision of financial assistance for setting up of up to 50 Bedded Integrated AYUSH Hospital. State/UT Governments are eligible for seeking grant-in-aid under this activity as per NAM guidelines. Ministry of AYUSH has approved one unit of up to 50 Bedded Integrated AYUSH Hospital at Patna during the year 2015-16. An amount of Rs.102.70 Lakhs during the year 2015-16 and Rs.200.00 Lakhs during the year 2019-20 have been approved for setting up of AYUSH hospital at Patna.
The following five Government Ayurvedic Hospitals and Medical Colleges are providing medical facilities in Bihar:
• Govt. Ayurvedic College & Hospital, Patna
• Govt. Ayodhya Shivkumari Ayurvedic College & Hospital Begusarai,
• Govt. Shri Yatindra Narayan Asthang Ayurvedic College & Hospital, Bhagalpur
• Govt. Maharani Rameshwari Bhartiya Chikitsya Vigyan Sansthan, Darbhanga
• Govt. Shri Dhanwantri Ayurvedic College & Hospital, Buxar
Further, Govt. Ayurvedic College & Hospital, Patna and Govt. Ayodhya Shivkumari Ayurvedic College & Hospital Begusarai are imparting Medical education in Ayurveda in Bihar at present.
Ministry of AYUSH is implementing Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission through State/UT Governments including Bihar and providing assistance to them as per the proposals received in their State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs).
The Minister of State (The Ministry of Ayurveda, Yoga & Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homeopathy), Sh. Kiren Rijiju (Additional Charge) stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha here today.

وزارت آیوش
این اے ایم کے تحت آیوش اسپتال
15 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:15،مارچ، 2021:آیوروید،یوگا اور نیچرو پیتھی، یونانی سدھا اور ہومیو پیتھی کے وزیر مملکت (اضافی چارج)جناب کرن رجیجو نے آج یہاں لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ عوامی صحت ایک ریاستی معاملہ ہے۔ آیوش اسپتالوں کا قیام متعلقہ ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے دائرہ کار کے تحت آتا ہے۔ تاہم مرکزی امداد یافتہ اسکیم قومی آیوش مشن (این اے ایم) کے تحت 50 بستروں والے مربوط آیوش اسپتال قائم کرنے کیلئے مالی امداد کا التزام ہے۔ این اے ایم رہنما خطوط کے مطابق سرگرمی کے تحت مالی امداد حاصل کرنے کیلئے ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں اہل ہیں۔ سال 16-2015 کے دوران وزارت آیوش نے پٹنہ میں 50 بستروں والے مربوط آیوش اسپتال کے قیام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ پٹنہ میں آیوش اسپتال قائم کرنے کیلئے سال 16-2015 کے دوران 102.70 لاکھ روپئے اور سال 20-2019 کے دوران 200.00 لاکھ روپئے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
درج ذیل پانچ سرکاری آیوروید اسپتال اور میڈیکل کالجز بہار میں طبی سہولتیں فراہم کررہے ہیں:
• گورنمنٹ آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل، پٹنہ
• گورنمنٹ ایودھیا شیوکماری آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل بیگوسرائے
• گورنمنٹ شری یتندر نارائن استھانگ آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل، بھاگلپور
• گورنمنٹ مہارانی رامیشوری بھارتیہ چکتسیہ وگیان سنستھان، دربھنگہ
• گورنمنٹ شری دھنونتری آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل، بکسر
مزید برآں گورنمنٹ آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل، پٹنہ اور گورنمنٹ ایودھیا شیوکماری آیورویدک کالج اینڈ ہاسپٹل بیگوسرائے اس وقت بہار میں آیوروید میں میڈیکل کی تعلیم فراہم کررہے ہیں۔
وزارت آیوش بہار سمیت ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام حکومتوں کے ذریعے مرکزی امداد یافتہ اسکیم نیشنل آیوش مشن کو نافذ کررہی ہے اور ان کے ریاستی سالانہ ایکشن پلان ایس اے اے پی میں موصولہ تجاویز کے مطابق انہیں مدد فراہم کررہی ہے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 2555