वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सरकार निवेशकों को डिजिटल रूप से सुविधा प्रदान करने केउद्देश्य से आत्मनिर्भर निवेशक मित्र पोर्टल पर काम कर रही है
"इन्वेस्ट इंडिया" देश में सतत निवेश को संभव बनाने के उद्देश्य सेक्षेत्र विशेष के निवेशकों को लक्षित करने और नई साझेदारी के विकास परध्यान केन्द्रित कर रहा है
12 MAR 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
घरेलू निवेश को बढ़ावा देने के प्रयासों को और अधिक मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से घरेलू निवेशकों को सहारा एवं सुविधा प्रदान करने, सूचनाओं को प्रसारित करने तथा सहूलियत देने के लिए वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय का उद्योग संवर्धन और आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी)आत्मनिर्भर निवेशक मित्रनाम के एक समर्पित डिजिटल पोर्टल को अंतिम रूप देने की प्रक्रिया में है। यह पोर्टल अभी परीक्षण के चरण में है और इसका अंतिमसंस्करण 15 मई 2021 तक लॉन्च के लिए तैयार हो जाएगा। आगे चलकर इसका वेबपेज भी विभिन्न क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं और मोबाइल एप्प में उपलब्ध होगा।
इस पोर्टल में इन्वेस्ट इंडिया पर निवेश प्रोत्साहन और सुविधा से संबंधित एक समर्पित डिजिटल टीम होगी, जो घरेलू निवेशकों को इन्वेस्ट इंडिया के विशेषज्ञों के साथ सीधे जुड़ने या अनुरोध बैठकें करने और अपने निवेश / व्यापार विशेष से संबंधित मामलों पर चर्चा करने की सुविधा प्रदान करेगी।यह पोर्टल निवेशकों को भारत में उनकी पूरी व्यावसायिक यात्रा के दौरान उन्हें डिजिटल रूप से सहयोग करेगा और उन्हें निवेश के अवसर ढूंढने से लेकर उनके व्यवसाय पर लागू होने वाले प्रोत्साहनों एवं करों, भारत में व्यापार करने के लिए आवश्यक सूचना और सहायता, वित्त पोषण के स्रोत, कच्चे माल की उपलब्धता की जानकारी, प्रशिक्षण, प्रबंधन से जुड़ी जरूरतों और निविदा से संबंधित समस्त जानकारी प्राप्त करनेतक में मदद करेगा।यह पोर्टलनिवेशकों के विशिष्ट हितों को लक्षित करने और उनकी व्यापार यात्रा के दौरान उनके प्रस्तावों को तेजी से मंजूरी एवं अनुमोदन सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में की जा रही बेहद महत्वपूर्ण डिजिटल पहलों में से एक है।
आत्मनिर्भर निवेशक मित्र पोर्टल की निम्न खास विशेषताएं होंगी:
• केन्द्र और राज्य सरकार की नीतियों एवं नई पहलोंसे संबंधित दैनिक अपडेट पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा।
• इन्वेस्ट इंडिया के विशेषज्ञों के साथ आमने सामने की बैठक और विचार-विमर्श की सुविधा, जोकि घरेलू निवेशकों के लिए पर्याप्त सहूलियत और उनके समस्याओं का समाधान सुनिश्चित करेगा।
• शंकाओं के निवारण के लिए एआई आधारित चैट बॉट।
• चैंपियंस पोर्टल, एमएसएमई समाधान, एमएसएमई संपर्क आदि जैसे सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यमों (एमएसएमई)से संबंधितसभी एमएसएमई पोर्टलों तक पहुंचने के लिए वन-स्टॉप-शॉप का प्रावधान।
• आपके व्यवसाय से संबंधित अनुमोदन, लाइसेंस और मंजूरी के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी।
• विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और राज्यों में प्रोत्साहन एवं योजनाओं का अन्वेषण और उनका एक तुलनात्मक विश्लेषण।
• मैन्युफैक्चरिंग क्लस्टरों और भूमि की उपलब्धता से संबंधित जानकारी।
• विभिन्न क्षेत्रों, उप-क्षेत्रों और राज्यों में निवेश के अवसरोंकी जानकारी।
• भारत में व्यावसाय करने की प्रक्रिया की पड़ताल (चरण दर चरण समाधान)
• भारत में बोंडेड मैन्युफैक्चरिंग स्कीम से संबंधित सूचना और सहायता।
• भारत में लागू होने वाले कर और कराधान प्रणाली के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी।
• एक्सपोर्ट प्रमोशन काउंसिलों और चैंबर्स ऑफ कॉमर्स के बी2बी प्लेटफार्मों के बारे में जानकारी।
• केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों, उद्योग संघों, राज्यों के विभागों जैसे विभिन्न हितधारकों से एकल मंच पर संपर्क।
• भारत सरकार के निविदा पोर्टल से जोड़ते हुए सभी केन्द्रीय और राज्य की निविदाओं के बारे में जानकारी।
• सभी राज्यों की नीतियों, आपके अनुमोदनों, विभागों और प्रमुख अधिकारियों आदि के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी।
• नेशनल सिंगल विंडो, स्टार्टअप इंडिया, ओडीओपी, पीएमजी, एनआईपीआदि जैसी अन्य पहलों कोइस प्लेटफ़ॉर्म को जोड़ना।
यह परियोजना "इन्वेस्ट इंडिया" एजेंसी के अंतर्गत है, जिसे 2009 में भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के उद्योग संवर्धन और आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग के तहत एक गैर-लाभकारी उपक्रम के रूप में स्थापित किया गया था।
04 मार्च 2021 तक इन्वेस्ट इंडिया के निवेश विशेषज्ञों ने घरेलू कंपनियों की ओर से प्राप्त 2,34,399 व्यावसायके अनुरोधों को सुविधा प्रदान की। घरेलू निवेशकों कोसहूलियत प्रदान करना इन्वेस्ट इंडिया काएक प्रमुख कार्यहै और इसमें सभी निवेशक शामिल हैं। वर्तमान में कई घरेलू कंपनियों के पास एक समर्पित रिलेशनशिप मैनेजरहैं और इन कंपनियों को31,725 ​​करोड़ रुपयेकी लागत वाले सांकेतिक निवेश और 9,375 करोड़ रुपयेकी लागत वाले वास्तविक निवेश की सक्रिय सुविधा हासिल है, जिनसे 77,213 सांकेतिक रोजगार के सृजन होने की संभावना है।
जहां तक ​​वैश्विक निवेशकों को सहयोग देने का सवाल है, इन्वेस्ट इंडिया ने 162 देशों से प्राप्त 29,812 वैश्विक व्यावसायिक अनुरोधोंको सुविधा प्रदान की है। यह टीम 1,384 कंपनियों के साथ काम कर रही है, जिनमें से 601 सुविधा संबंधी मामलों को समर्पित आरएम सौंपा गया है। वैश्विक कंपनियों से प्राप्त कुल निवेश 153.7 बिलियन डॉलर है, जिसमें से 28.75 बिलियन अमरीकी डॉलरका वास्तविक निवेश है। इन कंपनियों ने 29,91,626 रोजगारके सृजन का संकेत दिया है और उन्होंने 04 मार्च, 2021 तक 3,38,685 वास्तविक रोजगार प्रदान किया है। निवेशकों को स्वर्णिम गुणवत्ता वाली सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए अंकटाड द्वारा इन्वेस्ट इंडिया कीसराहनाकी गई है।
राष्ट्रीय निवेश प्रोत्साहन एवं सुविधा एजेंसी के रूप में, "इन्वेस्ट इंडिया" भारत में सतत निवेश को संभव बनाने के उद्देश्य से क्षेत्र विशेष के निवेशकों को लक्षित करने और नई साझेदारी के विकास पर ध्यान केन्द्रित करता है। सतत निवेश पर ध्यान केन्द्रित करने वाली एक कोर टीम के अलावा, इन्वेस्ट इंडिया व्यापक निवेश प्रोत्साहन एजेंसियों और बहुपक्षीय संगठनों के साथ भी साझेदारी करता है।इन्वेस्ट इंडिया क्षमता निर्माण के साथ-साथ निवेश को लक्षित करने, उसका संवर्धन करने और उसे सहूलियत प्रदान करने के क्षेत्र में सर्वोत्तम वैश्विक प्रथाओं का समावेश करने के लिए भी कई भारतीय राज्यों के साथ मिलकरसक्रिय रूप से काम करता है।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government working on Atmanirbhar Niveshak Mitra portal to digitally facilitate investors
“Invest India” focussing on sector-specific investor targeting and development of new partnerships to enable sustainable investments in India
12 MAR 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
In order to further strengthen efforts to promote domestic investments, the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry is in the process of finalising a dedicated digital portal “Atmanirbhar Niveshak Mitra” for handholding and facilitation, information dissemination, and facilitation of domestic investors. The portal is in testing phase and the final version will be ready for launch by 15th May 2021. The webpage will also be available in regional languages and mobile App in due course.
The portal will have a dedicated digital investment promotion and facilitation team at Invest India which will facilitate domestic investors to directly connect or request meetings with the Invest India experts and discuss their specific investment/ doing business related matters. It will digitally support investors throughout their doing business journey in India and help them getting all the information starting from finding an investment opportunity to exploring incentives & taxes applicable to their businesses, information and assistance for doing business in India, sources of funding, information on raw material availability, training, management requirement and tender information. This is one of the most significant digital initiative being undertaken to target the specific investor interests and ensure swift clearances & approvals throughout their doing business journey.
Special features of the Atmanirbhar Niveshak Mitra portal will be:
• Daily updates on Policies and New Initiatives by Central and State Government will be made available on the portal.
• One on one Meetings & Discussions with the Invest India experts which will ensure adequate facilitation to domestic investors and issue resolution.
• AI based Chat Bot for resolving queries.
• One-stop-shop to access all MSME portals like Champions portal, MSME Samadhaan, MSME Sampark etc.
• Know more about the Approvals, Licenses & Clearances applicable to your business.
• Explore Incentives & Schemes across different sectors and states and do an apple-to-apple comparison.
• Information on Manufacturing Clusters and Land Availability.
• Search Investment Opportunities across different sectors, subsectors, and states.
• Examine the Doing Business in India Procedures (Step by Step solution).
• Information and assistance on Bonded Manufacturing Scheme in India.
• Know more about the Applicable taxes &Taxation System in India.
• Information on Export Promotion Councils and B2B platforms of chambers of commerce.
• Connect to various Stakeholders on single platform like Central Ministries, Industry Associations, State Departments.
• Information on all Central and State Tenders by linking to tender portal of Government of India.
• Information on all states their policies, know your approvals, departments, and key officials etc.
• Linking platform to other initiatives like National Single Window, Startup India, ODOP, PMG, NIP, etc.
This Project is under the “Invest India” agency which was set up in 2009 as a non-profit venture under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India.
As on 04th March 2021 Invest India investment specialists have facilitated 2,34,399 business requests from domestic companies. Facilitation of domestic investors is a key focussed area in Invest India, and this includes all investors. Currently several domestic companies have a dedicated relationship manager and are under active facilitation with indicative investments of INR 31,725 crores and actual investments of INR 9,375 crores generating a potential indicative employment of 77,213.
Aa far as Global Investors support is concerned, Invest India has facilitated 29,812 global business requests from 162 countries. The team has been working with 1,384 companies out of which dedicated RMs have been assigned to 601 facilitation cases. Total indicated investments from global companies is USD 153.7 Billion out of which USD 28.75 Billion are actual investments. The companies have indicated 29,91,626 employment and have given actual employment to 3,38,685 as on 04th march 2021. Invest India has been acknowledged by UNCTAD for providing gold quality service to investors.
As the national investment promotion and facilitation agency, “Invest India” focuses on sector-specific investor targeting and development of new partnerships to enable sustainable investments in India. In addition to a core team that focuses on sustainable investments, Invest India also partners with substantial investment promotion agencies and multilateral organizations. Invest India also actively works with several Indian states to build capacity as well as bring in global best practices in investment targeting, promotion and facilitation areas.