وزارات ثقافت
جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ریکارڈ کے 4.5 کروڑ صفحات کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن کا افتتاح کیا
11 MAR 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 11 مارچ 2021: قومی آرکائیوز کے 131 ویں یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے ثقافت و سیاحت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے ریکارڈ اور نمائش کے ساڑھے چار کروڑ صفحات کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن کا افتتاح کیا۔ یہ آج "مہاتما گاندھی اور تعاون تحریک" پر مبنی ہے۔ ڈیجیٹائزیشن ریکارڈز کا آغاز قومی آرکائیوز نے کیا۔
قومی آرکائیوز کے پاس اس وقت 18.00 کروڑ سے زیادہ صفحات کا مجموعہ ہے۔عوامی ریکارڈوں میں ہندوستان کے صدر کی طرف سے تسلیم شدہ فائلیں، جلدیں، نقشے، بل، معاہدے، نادر نسخے، قدیم ریکارڈ، ذاتی کاغذات، نقش نگاری کے ریکارڈ، گزٹ اور گزیٹئٹرز کے اہم مجموعے، مردم شماری کے ریکارڈ، پارلیمانی اور اسمبلی اجلاس کے مباحثے ، ادب ، سفرنامے وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
مہاتما گاندھی اور عدم تعاون تحریک' پر نمائش اصل دستاویزات پر مبنی ہے۔یہ نمائش 15 اپریل 2021 تک جاری رہے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Shri Prahlad Singh Patel inaugurated digitization of 4.5 Crore pages of Records
11 MAR 2021 7:41PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the 131st Foundation Day of the National Archives, the Union Minister of State for Culture and Tourism (Independent Charge) Shri Prahlad Singh Patel inaugurated the digitization of 4.5 Crore pages of Records and Exhibition based on “Mahatma Gandhi& the Cooperation Movement” today. The National Archives initiated the digitization Records.
The National Archives currently has a collection of over 18.00 crore pages. Public records include files recognized by the President of India, volumes, maps, bills, treaties, rare manuscripts, ancient records, personal papers, cartographic records, important collections of gazettes and gazetteers, census records, Parliamentary and Assembly debates, literature, travelogue etc.
The exhibition on 'Mahatma Gandhi and the Non-Cooperation Movement' is based on the original documents. This exhibition will run till 15 April 2021.