Ministry of Defence
President Reviews Tri-Service Guard of Honour at INS Utkrosh
26 FEB 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind was accorded a formal welcome on his arrival at Port Blair. The President was received by the Lieutenant Governor of Andaman & Nicobar Islands Admiral DK Joshi (Retd), Lieutenant General Manoj Pande, Commander-in-Chief Andaman and Nicobar Command (CINCAN) and senior government officials. Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces Shri Ram Nath Kovind reviewed a 150 men Tri-Service Guard of Honour by personnel of Andaman and Nicobar Command (ANC).
0D8L.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने आईएनएस उत्कर्ष पर ट्राई सर्विस गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर का निरीक्षण किया
26 FEB 2021 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद का पोर्ट ब्लेयर पहुंचने पर औपचारिक स्वागत किया गया। राष्ट्रपति का स्वागत अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह के उप राज्यपाल एडमिरल डीके जोशी (सेवानिवृत्त), लेफ्टिनेंट जनरल मनोज पांडे, कमांडर-इन-चीफ अंडमान और निकोबार कमान (सीआईएनसीएएन) और वरिष्ठ सरकारी अधिकारियों ने किया। सशस्त्र सेनाओं के सर्वोच्च कमांडर राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने अंडमान निकोबार कमान (एएनसी) के 150 कार्मिकों द्वारा दिए गए ट्राई सर्विस गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर का निरीक्षण किया।
0D8L.jpg)