Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2021 for the Financial Year 2020-21
26 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published.
The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹12,83,314 crore (80% of corresponding RE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2021 comprising of ₹ 11,01,855 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,41,104 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹40,355 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹15,804 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹24,551crore).
₹4,08,873 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto January, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹25,17,318 crore (73% of corresponding RE 2020-21), out of which ₹21,55,210 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,62,108 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,19,597 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,52,656 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
मासिक समीक्षा के तहत भारत सरकार के बही-खाते की वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में जनवरी तक की स्थिति
26 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
मासिक आधार पर भारत के बही-खाते की समेकित स्थिति पर जनवरी 2021 तक की रिपोर्ट जारी की गई है।
इसके मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:-
भारत सरकार को जनवरी 2021 तक कुल 12,83,314 करोड़ रुपये के राजस्व की प्राप्ति (जो कि 2020-21 के बजट अनुमान का 80 फीसदी ) हुई है। इसके तहत 11,01,855 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (कुल केंद्र को मिला है) के जरिए प्राप्त हुए है। जबकि 1,41,104 करोड़ रुपये गैर कर राजस्व और 40,355 करोड़ रुपये बिना कर्ज वाली पूंजी से मिले हैं। बिना कर्ज वाली पूंजी के तहत 15,804 करोड़ रुपये कर्ज की रिकवरी और 24,551 करोड़ रुपये विनिवेश के जरिए मिले हैं।
साथ ही जनवरी 2021 तक भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों को 4,08,873 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं। यह राशि राज्यों की टैक्स हिस्सेदारी के तहत दी गई है।
इस अवधि में सरकार द्वारा कुल 25,17,318 करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए गए है। जो कि 2020-21 के लिए बजट अनुमान का 73 फीसदी हिस्सा है। कुल खर्च में से 21,55,210 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खर्च और 3,62,108 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खर्च के तहत हुए हैं। कुल राजस्व खर्च में से 5,19,597 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज चुकाने और 2,52,656 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के तहत खर्च हुए हैं।