Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2021 for the Financial Year 2020-21
26 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2021 has been consolidated and reports published.
The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹12,83,314 crore (80% of corresponding RE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2021 comprising of ₹ 11,01,855 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,41,104 crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹40,355 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹15,804 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹24,551crore).
₹4,08,873 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto January, 2021.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹25,17,318 crore (73% of corresponding RE 2020-21), out of which ₹21,55,210 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,62,108 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹5,19,597 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,52,656 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 21-2020 کے لیے حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا جنوی 2021 تک ماہانہ جائزہ
26 FEB 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26فروری، 2021/ حکومت ہند کا جنوری 2021 تک کا ماہانہ کھاتہ یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور اس کی رپورٹ شائع کر دی گئی ہے۔
اس کی خاص مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
حکومت ہند نے جنوری 2021 تک 1383314 کروڑ روپے (کل موصولہ رقم کا آر ای 21-2020 کا 80 فیصد ) موصول کیا ہے۔ جو 1101855 کروڑ روپے کے ٹیکس ریونیو پر مشمل ہے۔ غیر ٹیکس ریونیو کے 141104 کروڑ روپے اور غیر قرض والے اثاثے کی موصولہ رقم 40355 کروڑ روپے پر مشتمل ہے۔ غیر قرض والے اثاثوں کی رسیدیں قرضوں کی وصولی (15804 کروڑ روپے) اور شیئرز کی فروخت سے آنے والی (رقم 24511 کروڑ روپے) پر مشتمل ہے۔
408873 کروڑ روپے ریاستی سرکاروں کو منتقل کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ یہ رقم حکومت ہند کی طرف سے جنوری ، 2021 تک کے لیے دی گئی ہے۔
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کل اخراجات 2517318 کروڑ روپے تھے ، جس میں سے 2155210 کروڑ روپے ریونیو کھاتے میں ہے اور 362108 کروڑ روپے اثاثے کےکھاتے میں ہے۔
م ن ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
26.02.2021
U –1985