Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 39
More than 1.19 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
1.61 L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 63,458 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
23 FEB 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers has crossed 1.19 Crore today in the country.
A total of 1,19,07,392 vaccine doses have been given through 2,53,434 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These include 64,71,047 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 13,21,635 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 41,14,710 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
HCWs
FLWs
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
64,71,047
13,21,635
41,14,710
Total 1,61,840 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the thirty ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 98,382 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 63,458 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
8,557 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,34,765
1,06,402
5,41,167
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21,897
5,464
27,361
4
Assam
1,67,794
14,184
1,81,978
5
Bihar
5,26,165
56,801
5,82,966
6
Chandigarh
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
Chhattisgarh
3,55,245
29,969
3,85,214
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5,028
261
5,289
9
Daman & Diu
1,767
254
2,021
10
Delhi
3,18,343
22,940
3,41,283
11
Goa
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
Gujarat
8,25,135
76,265
9,01,400
13
Haryana
2,15,452
51,894
2,67,346
14
Himachal Pradesh
96,278
12,412
1,08,690
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
Jharkhand
2,66,203
13,973
2,80,176
17
Karnataka
5,65,718
1,54,674
7,20,392
18
Kerala
4,08,078
60,067
4,68,145
19
Ladakh
7,368
611
7,979
20
Lakshadweep
2,333
591
2,924
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,43,277
32,124
6,75,401
22
Maharashtra
9,29,848
73,858
10,03,706
23
Manipur
43,124
1,892
45,016
24
Meghalaya
26,183
1,062
27,245
25
Mizoram
16,983
3,490
20,473
26
Nagaland
24,255
4,729
28,984
27
Odisha
4,44,946
1,26,813
5,71,759
28
Puducherry
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
Punjab
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
Rajasthan
7,82,710
64,403
8,47,113
31
Sikkim
14,631
966
15,597
32
Tamil Nadu
3,54,735
38,701
3,93,436
33
Telangana
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
Tripura
85,775
16,316
1,02,091
35
Uttar Pradesh
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
Uttarakhand
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
West Bengal
6,88,169
72,370
7,60,539
38
Miscellaneous
3,57,164
35,013
3,92,177
Total
1,05,85,757
13,21,635
1,19,07,392
5 AEFIs have been reported related to 1st dose vaccination and 3 cases of AEFI have been related to 2nd dose of vaccination till 6 PM on the thirty ninth day of vaccination.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 39वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
1.19 करोड़ से अधिक कोविड-19 टीकों की खुराक दी गयी
आज शाम 6 बजे तक1.61 लाख टीकों की खुराक दी गयी; आज 63,458 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई
23 FEB 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में आज कोविड-19 वैक्सीन लेने वाले स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स की संख्या 1.19 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबक आज शाम 6 बजे तक 2,53,434 सत्रों के जरिये 1,19,07,392 टीके लगाये गये।
इनमें 64,71,047 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीकों का पहली खुराक जबकि 13,21,635 स्वाथ्यकर्मियों को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी जा चुकी है। टीका लगवाने वालों में 41,14,710 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स (पहली खुराक) भी शामिल हैं। देश में 16 जनवरी, 2021 को स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों के लिए टीकाकरण शुरू हुआ था जबकि 2 फरवरी 2021 से फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीका लग रहा है।
स्वाथ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
64,71,047
13,21,635
41,14,710
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 39वें दिन आज शाम 6 बजे तक कुल 1,61,840 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक इनमें से 98,382 लाभार्थियों को टीकों की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है और 63,458 स्वाथ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। आज देर रात तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार कर ली जाएगी।
आज शाम 6 बजे तक 8,557 सत्रों का आयोजन किया गया।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य /केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
टीकाकरण के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
कुल खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार दीप समूह
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
4,34,765
1,06,402
5,41,167
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
21,897
5,464
27,361
4
असम
1,67,794
14,184
1,81,978
5
बिहार
5,26,165
56,801
5,82,966
6
चंडीगढ़
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
छत्तीसगढ़
3,55,245
29,969
3,85,214
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
5,028
261
5,289
9
दमन और दीव
1,767
254
2,021
10
दिल्ली
3,18,343
22,940
3,41,283
11
गोवा
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
गुजरात
8,25,135
76,265
9,01,400
13
हरियाणा
2,15,452
51,894
2,67,346
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
96,278
12,412
1,08,690
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
झारखंड
2,66,203
13,973
2,80,176
17
कर्नाटक
5,65,718
1,54,674
7,20,392
18
केरल
4,08,078
60,067
4,68,145
19
लद्दाख
7,368
611
7,979
20
लक्षद्वीप
2,333
591
2,924
21
मध्य प्रदेश
6,43,277
32,124
6,75,401
22
महाराष्ट्र
9,29,848
73,858
10,03,706
23
मणिपुर
43,124
1,892
45,016
24
मेघालय
26,183
1,062
27,245
25
मिजोरम
16,983
3,490
20,473
26
नगालैंड
24,255
4,729
28,984
27
ओडिशा
4,44,946
1,26,813
5,71,759
28
पुडुचेरी
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
पंजाब
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
राजस्थान
7,82,710
64,403
8,47,113
31
सिक्किम
14,631
966
15,597
32
तमिलनाडु
3,54,735
38,701
3,93,436
33
तेलंगाना
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
त्रिपुरा
85,775
16,316
1,02,091
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
उत्तराखंड
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
6,88,169
72,370
7,60,539
38
अन्य
3,57,164
35,013
3,92,177
कुल
1,05,85,757
13,21,635
1,19,07,392
टीकाकरण अभियान के 39 दिन शाम 6 बजे तक, एईएफआई के 5 मामले पहली खुराक के टीकाकरण से संबंधित बताए गए हैं और एईएफआई के 3 मामले टीकाकरण की दूसरी खुराक से संबंधित हैं।