Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination- Day 39
More than 1.19 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
1.61 L vaccine doses given till 6 pm today; 63,458 HCWs received second dose of vaccine today
23 FEB 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered to healthcare and frontline workers has crossed 1.19 Crore today in the country.
A total of 1,19,07,392 vaccine doses have been given through 2,53,434 sessions, as per the provisional report till 6 pm today.
These include 64,71,047 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 13,21,635 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, along with 41,14,710 FLWs (1st dose). While the countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021, vaccination of the FLWs started from 2nd Feb 2021.
HCWs
FLWs
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
64,71,047
13,21,635
41,14,710
Total 1,61,840 vaccine doses were given till 6 pm today, the thirty ninth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which, 98,382 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 63,458 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
8,557 sessions were held till 6 pm today.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,34,765
1,06,402
5,41,167
3
Arunachal Pradesh
21,897
5,464
27,361
4
Assam
1,67,794
14,184
1,81,978
5
Bihar
5,26,165
56,801
5,82,966
6
Chandigarh
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
Chhattisgarh
3,55,245
29,969
3,85,214
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
5,028
261
5,289
9
Daman & Diu
1,767
254
2,021
10
Delhi
3,18,343
22,940
3,41,283
11
Goa
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
Gujarat
8,25,135
76,265
9,01,400
13
Haryana
2,15,452
51,894
2,67,346
14
Himachal Pradesh
96,278
12,412
1,08,690
15
Jammu & Kashmir
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
Jharkhand
2,66,203
13,973
2,80,176
17
Karnataka
5,65,718
1,54,674
7,20,392
18
Kerala
4,08,078
60,067
4,68,145
19
Ladakh
7,368
611
7,979
20
Lakshadweep
2,333
591
2,924
21
Madhya Pradesh
6,43,277
32,124
6,75,401
22
Maharashtra
9,29,848
73,858
10,03,706
23
Manipur
43,124
1,892
45,016
24
Meghalaya
26,183
1,062
27,245
25
Mizoram
16,983
3,490
20,473
26
Nagaland
24,255
4,729
28,984
27
Odisha
4,44,946
1,26,813
5,71,759
28
Puducherry
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
Punjab
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
Rajasthan
7,82,710
64,403
8,47,113
31
Sikkim
14,631
966
15,597
32
Tamil Nadu
3,54,735
38,701
3,93,436
33
Telangana
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
Tripura
85,775
16,316
1,02,091
35
Uttar Pradesh
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
Uttarakhand
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
West Bengal
6,88,169
72,370
7,60,539
38
Miscellaneous
3,57,164
35,013
3,92,177
Total
1,05,85,757
13,21,635
1,19,07,392
5 AEFIs have been reported related to 1st dose vaccination and 3 cases of AEFI have been related to 2nd dose of vaccination till 6 PM on the thirty ninth day of vaccination.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ- 19 تازہ صورتحال - 39 واں دن
1.19 کروڑ سے زیادہ کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج شام چھ بجے تک کووڈ ویکسین کے 1.61 لاکھ ڈوز دیئے گئے ،صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والے 63،458 کارکنوں کو آج ویکسین کا دوسرا ڈوز دیا گیا
23 FEB 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والے ورکروں اور محاذی کارکنوں کو کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی جو ڈوز دیئے جارہے ہیں ، ملک میں آج ان کی مجموعی تعداد 1.19 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج شام چھ بجے تک ملنے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 253434 سیشنوں میں مجموعی طور پر ویکسین کے 11907392 ڈوز دیئے گئے۔ ان میں 6471047 صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والے کارکنان ہیں جنہیں پہلا ڈوز دیا گیا ہے اور 1321635 صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والے کارکنان کو دوسرا ڈوز دیا گیا ، 4114710 محاذی کارکنوں کو پہلا ڈوز دیا گیا ۔ ملک گیر سطح پر ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم 16 جنوری 2021 کو شروع ہوئی تھی۔ محاذی کارکنوں کو ٹیکہ لگانے کا کام 02 فروری 2021 سے شروع ہوا۔
صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے والے کارکنان
محاذی کارکنان
پہلا ڈوز
دوسرا ڈوز
پہلا ڈوز
64,71,047
13,21,635
41,14,710
آج ملک گیر سطح پر کووڈ19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کے 39 ویں دن شام چھ بجے تک ویکسین کے 161840 ڈوز دیئے جاچکے تھے ۔ ان میں سے 98382 مستحقین کو پہلا ڈوز دیا گیا اور 63458 صحت کارکنان کو ویکسین کا دوسرا ڈوز ملا۔ یہ اطلاع عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔آج کی حتمی رپورٹ رات گئے تک مکمل ہوگی۔
آج شام چھ بجے تک 8557 سیشنوں کا اہتمام کیا گیا
S.
No.
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
جن مستحقین کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
پہلا ڈوز
دوسرا ڈوز
کل ڈوز
1
انڈمان و نیکوبار
5,565
2,018
7,583
2
آندھراپردیش
4,34,765
1,06,402
5,41,167
3
اروناچل پردیش
21,897
5,464
27,361
4
آسام
1,67,794
14,184
1,81,978
5
بہار
5,26,165
56,801
5,82,966
6
چنڈی گڑھ
15,766
1,237
17,003
7
چھتیس گڑھ
3,55,245
29,969
3,85,214
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
5,028
261
5,289
9
دمن اور دیو
1,767
254
2,021
10
دہلی
3,18,343
22,940
3,41,283
11
گوا
15,804
1,280
17,084
12
گجرات
8,25,135
76,265
9,01,400
13
ہریانہ
2,15,452
51,894
2,67,346
14
ہماچل پردیش
96,278
12,412
1,08,690
15
جموں وکشمیر
2,17,910
10,285
2,28,195
16
جھارکھنڈ
2,66,203
13,973
2,80,176
17
کرناٹک
5,65,718
1,54,674
7,20,392
18
کیرالہ
4,08,078
60,067
4,68,145
19
لداخ
7,368
611
7,979
20
لکشدیپ
2,333
591
2,924
21
مدھیہ پردیش
6,43,277
32,124
6,75,401
22
مہاراشٹر
9,29,848
73,858
10,03,706
23
منی پور
43,124
1,892
45,016
24
میگھالیہ
26,183
1,062
27,245
25
میزروم
16,983
3,490
20,473
26
ناگالینڈ
24,255
4,729
28,984
27
اڈیشہ
4,44,946
1,26,813
5,71,759
28
پڈوچیری
9,431
1,019
10,450
29
پنجاب
1,33,718
23,867
1,57,585
30
راجستھان
7,82,710
64,403
8,47,113
31
سکم
14,631
966
15,597
32
تمل ناڈو
3,54,735
38,701
3,93,436
33
تلنگانہ
2,81,382
1,06,167
3,87,549
34
تری پورہ
85,775
16,316
1,02,091
35
اترپردیش
11,40,754
86,021
12,26,775
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,36,058
11,242
1,47,300
37
مغربی بنگال
6,88,169
72,370
7,60,539
38
متفرقات
3,57,164
35,013
3,92,177
میزان
1,05,85,757
13,21,635
1,19,07,392
ٹیکہ لگانے کے 39 ویں دن شام چھ بجے تک ویکسین کے پہلے ڈوز سے متعلق پانچ اور دوسرے ڈوز سے متعلق تین منفی اثرات (اے ای ایف آئی ) کی اطلاعات ملیں۔