சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள கலைஞர்களையும், கைவினைஞர்களையும் ஒன்றிணைக்கும் 26-வது ஹூனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சி: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் புதுதில்லியில் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
21 FEB 2021 3:29PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள கலைஞர்களும், கைவினைஞர்களும் கலந்துகொள்ளும் 26-வது ஹூனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சியை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு அரங்கத்தில் மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங்நாட்டின் பொருளாதாரத்தை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் ஹூனார் ஹாத் நிகழ்ச்சி முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு உள்நாட்டு கலைஞர்களையும், கைவினைஞர்களையும் ஊக்குவிப்பதாகவும், நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த கலைஞர்களை இந்தக் கண்காட்சி ஒன்றிணைப்பதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியாவை உருவாக்கும் நடவடிக்கைகளில் இந்தக் கண்காட்சி முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதாகவும், உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் வழங்கும் வாய்ப்பாக பெருந்தொற்றை ஹூனார் ஹாத் மாற்றி அமைத்திருப்பதாகவும் அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய சிறுபான்மை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, ஐந்து லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான கலைஞர்களுக்கும், கைவினைஞர்களுக்கும் இந்த கண்காட்சியின் வாயிலாக இதுவரை வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் வழங்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாக தெரிவித்தார். நாட்டின் 75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு நடத்தப்படும் 75 ஹூனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சிகளின் வாயிலாக 7,50,000 கலைஞர்களுக்கும், கைவினைஞர்களுக்கும் தமது அமைச்சகம் வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மக்களவை உறுப்பினர் திருமதி. மீனாட்சி லேகி, மத்திய சிறுபான்மை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு. பி கே தாஸ் மற்றும் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
சிறுபான்மை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தால் உள்ளூர் தயாரிப்புகளை ஊக்குவித்தல்என்னும் கருப்பொருளில் நடத்தப்படும் 26-வது ஹூனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சி, மார்ச் 1ஆம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும். தமிழகம் உள்ளிட்ட 31 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 600க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கலைஞர்களும், கைவினைஞர்களும் இதில் கலந்துகொண்டு தங்களது பாரம்பரிய கலைப்பொருட்களை காட்சிப்படுத்துகின்றனர்.
http://hunarhaat.org என்ற இணையதளத்தின் வாயிலாகவும் இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் இடம்பெறும் பொருட்கள் இந்தியா மட்டுமல்லாது உலக அளவிலும் விற்பனை செய்யப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1699762

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh formally inaugurates “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi
“Hunar Haat”, being organised by Union Minority Affairs Ministry, to restart from February 20, 2021 till March 01, 2021
The artisans of “Hunar Haat” are not only “Ustad” of art and craft; they are also “Ustad” of destiny: Rajnath Singh
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi
People can also enjoy different cultural and musical programmes being presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat”
“Hunar Haat” has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh Indian artisans, craftsmen, culinary experts and other people associated with them in the last 5 years” -- Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion
21 FEB 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh Ji today formally inaugurated the 26th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi.
Lok Sabha MP Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi graced the occasion as the Guest of Honour. Secretary, Union Minority Affairs Ministry, Shri P. K. Das, other senior officials and dignitaries were also present on the occasion.
On the occasion, Shri Rajnath Singh Ji said that “Every region of the country has an amazing talent and brilliance. The artisans of “Hunar Haat” are not only “Ustad” of art and craft; they are also “Ustad” of destiny. Shri Rajnath Singh Ji said that “Hunar Haat” has been playing an important role in strengthening the country’s economy. Modi Govt is promoting the indigenous artisans and craftsmen of the country. “Hunar Haat” brings together indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country. Shri Rajnath Singh Ji said that, “Hunar Haat” is a beautiful exhibition of our traditional art and craft and more importantly our "cultural mosaic". “Hunar Haat” is doing branding of traditional legacy of artisans, craftsmen. “Hunar Haat” is playing important role towards “Aatmnirbhar Bharat”. Shri Rajnath Singh Ji said that, “Hunar Haat” has turned Corona pandemic into an opportunity for “Vocal for Local”. Artisans, craftsmen continued production of their indigenous products which were provided market and opportunities through “Hunar Haat”.
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021.
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Artisans and craftsmen from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc are participating in “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium for display and sale of their exquisite indigenous handmade products.
Exquisite indigenous handmade products such as Applique work, dry flowers, jute-cane, brass products, wooden and clay toys, Ajrakh Block Print, Blue Art Pottery, Pashmina Shawl, Khadi products, Banarsi Silk, Wooden Furniture, Chikankari Embroidery, Chanderi Silk, Lac bangles, Rajasthani jewellery, Phulkari, Oil Painting, Leather products, Khurja pottery, Sandalwood artefacts from Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Jute products from West Bengal etc are available for sale and display at “Hunar Haat”.
The visitors are also enjoying traditional delicacies from every region of the country at “Bawarchikhana” section.
Besides, the people are also enjoying different cultural and musical programmes being presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Renowned artists such as Shri Vinod Rathore (21 Feb); Nizami Brothers (24 Feb); Shri Sudesh Bhonsle (26 Feb); Shri Kailash Kher (27 Feb); Ms Shibani Kashyap (01 March) and others will present their programmes.
On the occasion, Union Minority Affairs Minister Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat”, which is a “perfect platform” to promote indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen from across the country, has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and artists yet. The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also where the people of the country and abroad can buy products of indigenous artisans and craftsmen digital/online.