கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கூச் பெகாரில் நடைபெற்ற ராஷ்டிரிய சன்ஸ்கிரிதி மகோத்சவ் நிறைவுற்றது
17 FEB 2021 4:24PM by PIB Chennai
மேற்கு வங்கத்தில் உள்ள கூச் பெகாரில் அமைந்துள்ள ராஜ்பாரில் மூன்று நாட்களுக்கு நடைபெற்ற கலாச்சார திருவிழாவான ராஷ்டிரிய சன்ஸ்கிரிதி மகோத்சவத்தின் 11-வது பதிப்பு, புகழ்பெற்ற வங்க கலைக்குழுவான தோஹர் மற்றும் இதர கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் குழுக்களின் நிகழ்ச்சிகளோடு நேற்று மாலை நிறைவுற்றது.
2021 பிப்ரவரி 14 அன்று மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு. பிரகலாத் சிங் படேல் முன்னிலையில், மேற்கு வங்க ஆளுநர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் இத்திருவிழாவை துவக்கி வைத்தார்.
டார்ஜிலிங்கில் பிப்ரவரி 22 முதல் 24 வரையிலும், முர்ஷிதாபாத்தில் பிப்ரவரி 27 முதல் 28 வரையிலும் இந்த திருவிழா தொடர்கிறது.
ஒரு மாநிலத்தின் நாட்டுப்புற மற்றும் பழங்குடி கலைகள், இசை, உணவுகள் மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தை மற்ற மாநிலங்களுக்கு எடுத்துரைப்பதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் ராஷ்டிரிய சன்ஸ்கிரிதி மகோத்சவ், ‘ஒரே இந்தியா, ஒப்பற்ற இந்தியாஎன்னும் லட்சியமிக்க இலக்கை அடைய உதவுவதோடு, கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் கைவினை கலைஞர்களின் வாழ்வாதாரத்திற்கு ஆதரவளிப்பதற்கான தளத்தையும் வழங்குகிறது.
மக்களை, குறிப்பாக இளைஞர்களை, அவர்களது பிரத்தியேக கலாச்சாரம், பன்முகத்தன்மை வாய்ந்த இயற்கை, தனிச்சிறப்பு வாய்ந்த விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் வரலாறோடு, இந்திய நாட்டின் சிறப்பியல்புகளை மையக்கருவாகக் கொண்டு, இந்நிகழ்வு இணைக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1698701

Ministry of Culture
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahostav in Cooch Behar concludes
17 FEB 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The three day Cultural Festival of the 11thRashtriya Sanskriti Mahostav in Rajbari of Cooch Behar, West bengal concluded last evening with programs performed by Dohar, a popular Bengali band, other renowned artists and local troupes .
The Mahostav organised for the Rajbari, the magnificent palace grounds witnessed performances by renowned artists and musicians; folk artists highlighting the rich cultural diversity. A big draw was singer and music composer Shri Kailash Kher, Kathak dancer Souvik Chakroborty while tabla mastero, Bikram Ghosh performed at the inauguration. Icons from music to classical performers performed during the last three days giving the local people glimpses of the heritage and also be a platform to encourage and preserve the local arts. A handicraft Mela was also held on the occasion.
The festival held in West Bengal was inaugurated by the Governor Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar in the presence of the Minister of State (I/C) Culture, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel on 14th February. The second leg of the program will now be held in Darjeeling from 22nd to 24th February. The RSM which is being organized in the State will enhance mutual understanding and bonding between people of diverse cultures, thereby securing stronger unity and integrity of India.
RSM, the flagship festival of this Ministry of Culture has been organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Ten editions of RSM have been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.
Organized by the Ministry of culture and the Eastern Zonal Cultural Centre Kolkata it has brought all the seven zonal cultural centres together to bring culture to the masses and also reinforce the goal of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.