कृषी मंत्रालय
पीएमएफबीवाय आणि पीएमकेएसवाय साठी निधीचे वाटप
13 FEB 2021 5:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 फेब्रुवारी 2021
केंद्र सरकारचे विविध कार्यक्रम / योजनांच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी उपलब्ध संसाधने आणि प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या आधारे संसदेच्या मंजुरीने अर्थसंकल्पीय तरतूद करण्यात येते. गेल्या काही वर्षात या विभागासाठी करण्यात आलेल्या अर्थसंकल्पीय तरतुदीमध्ये खाली दिल्याप्रमाणे अभूतपूर्व वाढ झाली आहे.
(Rs. in crore)
Name of Department
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
DAC&FW
46700.00
130485.21
134399.77
S.No
Year
Per Drop More Crop
component of PMKSY
(Rs crore )
Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY)
(Rs crore )
1.
2016-17
2340.00
5501.15
2.
2017-18
3400.00
9000.75
3.
2018-19
4000.00
13014.15
4.
2019-20
3500.00
14000.00
केंद्रिय कृषी आणि शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्री नरेंद्रसिंह तोमर यांनी राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली आहे.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Allocation of Funds for PMFBY and PMKSY
13 FEB 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Budgetary allocation for implementing various programmes/schemes of the Government are made on the basis of available resources and priorities with the approval of Parliament. There has been unprecedented increase in Budgetary allocation to this Department during the last few years are given below:
(Rs. in crore)
Name of Department
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
DAC&FW
46700.00
130485.21
134399.77
S.No
Year
Per Drop More Crop
component of PMKSY
(Rs crore )
Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana (PMFBY)
(Rs crore )
1.
2016-17
2340.00
5501.15
2.
2017-18
3400.00
9000.75
3.
2018-19
4000.00
13014.15
4.
2019-20
3500.00
14000.00
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha.