Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementation of Scheme for Farmers
12 FEB 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Agriculture is a State subject. However, Government of India is implementing a number of Schemes, both Central Sector and Centrally Sponsored, for the benefit of farmers and the agriculture sector as a whole. Beneficiaries are usually selected by State Governments and therefore, details are available with them.
In respect of major Central Sector Schemes, more then 10.69 Crore farmers have been benefited under PM-KISAN Scheme and 21,11,650 number of farmers joined the PM Kisan Maan Dhan Yojana scheme. So far Banks have issued Kisan Credit Cards to 174.96 lakh eligible farmers. Under Crop Insurance Schemes (PM Fasal Bima Yojana and Restructured Weather Based Crop Insurance Scheme) 2902.6 lakh farmer applications were insured and 765.1 lakh farmer applications benefitted since 2016-17 till date.
List of beneficiary oriented Schemes:
Sl No.
Scheme
1.
Sub Mission on Agro-Forestry
2.
Crop Insurance Schemes – PMFBY & RWBCIS
3.
Interest Subvention Scheme
4.
Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH)
5.
National Bamboo Mission (NBM)
6.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN)
7.
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maan Dhan yojana (PMKMY)
8.
Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (RKVY)
9.
Soil Health Management & Soil Health Card
10.
Sub-Mission on Agricultural Mechanization(SMAM)
11.
Parampragat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY)
12.
Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region (MOVCDNER)
13.
National Food Security Mission (NFSM)
14.
Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana (PMKSY)- Per Drop More Crop
15.
Sub-Mission on Agricultural Extension (SMAE)
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
کسانوں کے لئے اسکیم کانفاذ
12 FEB 2021 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ :
زراعت ریاست کا موضوع ہے ، تاہم حکومت ہند کسانوں اور مجموعی طور پر زرعی شعبہ کے فائدہ کے لئے متعدد اسکیموں کو نافذ کررہی ہے جس میں مرکزی شعبہ اور مرکز کی طرف سے امداد یافتہ اسکیمیں بھی شامل ہیں۔ فیض یافتگان کا انتخاب عام طور سے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعہ کیا جاتا ہے، اور اسی لئے تفصیلات ان کے پاس دستیاب ہیں۔
بڑی مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیموں کے معاملے میں، پی ایم – کسان اسکیم سے 10.69کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو فائدہ مل چکا ہے اور 2111650 کسان پی ایم کسان مان دھن یوجنا اسکیم میں شامل ہوئے ہیں۔ بینکوں نے ابھی تک 174.96 لاکھ اہل کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ جاری کئے ہیں۔ فصل بیمہ اسکیم (پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا اور ازسرنو ترتیب شدہ موسم پر مبنی فصل بیمہ اسکیم ) کے تحت اب تک 2902.6 لاکھ کسانوں کی طرف سے درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں اور 17-2016 سے اب تک 765.1 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا جاچکا ہے۔
فیض یافتگان کی جانب مائل اسکیموں کی فہرست :
نمبر شمار
اسکیم
1.
زراعت پر مبنی جنگلات کا ذیلی مشن
2.
فصل بیمہ اسکیمیں - پی ایم ایف بی وائی اور آر ڈبلیو بی سی آئی ایس
3.
سود کی مالی مدد کی اسکیم
4.
باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کے لئے مشن (ایم آئی ڈی ایچ)
5.
قومی بانس مشن (این بی ایم)
6.
پردھان منتری کسان سمّان ندھی (پی ایم – کسان)
7.
پردھان منتری کسان مان دھن یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایم وائی)
8.
راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا (آر کے وی وائی )
9.
مٹی کی صحت کا انتظام اور مٹی کی صحت کا کارڈ
10.
زراعت کی مشین کاری پر ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم اے ایم)
11.
پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا ( پی کے وی وائی )
12.
شمال مشرقی خطہ کے لئے مشن آرگینک ویلیو چین ڈیولپمنٹ (ایم او وی سی ڈی این ای آر)
13.
قومی غذائی تحفظ مشن ( این ایف ایس ایم)
14.
پردھان منتری کرشی سینچائی یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی )- ہر بوند میں زیادہ فصل
15.
زرعی توسیع پر ذیلی مشن (ایس ایم اے ای)