Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of ‘3.96% GS 2022’, ‘5.15% GS 2025’, ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘New GS 2061’.
12 FEB 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘3.96% Government Security, 2022’ for a notified amount of ` 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount of ` 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of ` 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘New Government Security, 2061’ for a notified amount of ` 7,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ` 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on February 18, 2021 (Thursday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on February 18, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on February 18, 2021 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on February 22, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
2024 سرکاری حصص‘3.9فیصد جی ایس 2022’،‘ 5.15فیصد جی ایس 2025’ ،‘5.85فیصد جی ایس 2030’ اور ‘نیو جی ایس 2061’کی فروخت (اجراء؍نئے سرے سے اجراء)کے لئے نیلامی
12 FEB 2021 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے (i) قیمت کی بنیاد پر بولی کے ذریعے2000 کروڑ روپے (معمولی ) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے 3.96 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2022؛ (ii) قیمت کی بنیاد پر بولی کے ذریعے 11000 کروڑ روپے (معمولی ) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے 5.15 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2025؛ (iii) قیمت پر مبنی بولی کے ذریعے 11000کروڑ روپے (معمولی ) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے 5.85فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2023 اور(iv)منافع پر مبنی نیلامی کی بنیاد پر 7000کروڑ روپے (معمولی)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ‘نیو گورنمنٹ سیکوریٹی، 2061’کی فروخت (اجراء؍نئے سرے سے اجراء ) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت کو اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا سیکورٹیز میں سے ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ کے لیے 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقرار رکھے۔ یہ نیلامی کثیر قیمتی طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ممبئی ، فورٹ کے ممبئی دفتر کے ذریعے 18 فروری 2021 (جمعرات کو ) کی جائے گی۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا 5 فیصد حصہ اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری تمسکات کی بولی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیے جائیں گے۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں ہی طرح کی بولیاں بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای- کوبیر) نظام میں الیکٹرانک شکل میں18 فروری2021 کو داخل کی جائیں گی۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے سے صبح11:30 بجے کے درمیان داخل کی جا ئیں گی۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 18 فروری2021 (جمعرات) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کو رقم کی ادائیگی 22 فروری 2021 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔