Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission Under VCF-SC
10 FEB 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Government of India in order to boost entrepreneurship and innovation among the SC students/SC Divyang youth has launched Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM) under Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes (VCF-SC) on 30th September 2020.
The companies/entrepreneurs owned by Scheduled Castes enrolled /registered with Technology Business Incubators (TBIs) are eligible to get maximum capital of Rs.30 lakhs over a period of 3 years i.e. Rs.10 lakhs every year.
Financial support of up to Rs.10 lakhs per year for a period of 3 years aggregating to Rs.30 Lakhs shall be provided to eligible applicants as equity funding.
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Rattan Lal Katariain a written reply in RajyaSabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
وی سی ایف-ایس سی کے تحت امبیڈکر سوشل انوویشن اینڈ انکیوبیشن مشن
10 FEB 2021 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت نے درج فہرست ذات طلبہ /ایس سی دیویانگ نوجوانوں میں کاروبار اور جدت کو فروغ دینے کےلئے درج فہرست ذات کےلئے وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈ (وی سی ایف-ایس سی) کے تحت امبیڈکر سوشل انوویشن اینڈ انکیوبیشن مشن ستمبر 30-2020 (اے ایس آئی آئی ایم ) کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
انکیوبیٹرس (ٹی بی آئی) کے ساتھ اندراج شدہ/رجسٹرڈ درج فہرست ذاتوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد کی ملکیت والی کمپنیاں /کاروباروں کو تین سال کی مدت کے دوران 30لاکھ روپے یعنی 10 لاکھ روپے ہر سال سرمایہ حاصل کرنے کی اہل ہیں۔
30لاکھ روپے تک مجموعی طورپر 3 سال کی مدت کےلئے ہر سال 10 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی اعانت کے اہل درخواست دہندگان کو ایکویٹی فنڈ کے طورپر فراہمی کی جائے گی۔
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات جناب رتن لاک کٹاریہ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔