Competition Commission of India
CCI approves subscription to securities of Ecom Express Private Limited by CDC Group plc.
10 FEB 2021 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) approves subscription to securities of Ecom Express Private Limited by CDC Group plc.
The proposed combination envisages subscription tosecurities of Ecom Express Private Limited(Ecom) by CDC Group plc. (CDC).
CDCis a Development Finance Institution, wholly owned by the UK Government, which provides capital to private sector entrepreneurs in developing countries.
Ecom, a company incorporated in India, is engaged in providing third party logistics (3PL) services.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
بھارت کے مسابقتی کمیشن (سی سی آئی) نے سی ڈی سی گروپ پی ایل سی کے ذریعے ایکوم ایکسپریس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے تمسکات کی خریداری کی اجازت دی ہے
10 FEB 2021 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،10 فروری ، 2021، بھارت کے مسابقتی کمیشن (سی سی آئی) نے سی ڈی سی گروپ پی ایل سی کے ذریعے ایکوم ایکسپریس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے تمسکات کی خریداری کی اجازت دی ہے۔
متعلقہ تجویز کے تحت ایکوم ایکسپریس پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایکوم) کے تمسکات سی ڈی سی گروپ پی ایل سی (سی ڈی سی) خریدے گا۔
سی ڈی سی ایک مالی ترقیاتی ادارہ ہے جو پوری طرح برطانوی حکومت کی ملکیت میں ہے جو ترقی پذیر ملکوں میں پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کے صنعتکاروں کو سرمایہ فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ایکوم بھارت میں قائم ایک کمپنی ہے، جو تیسرے فریق کی لاجسٹکس (3 پی ایل) خدمات فراہم کرنے میں مصروف ہے۔
سی سی ا ٓئی کا مفصل ا ٓرڈر بعدمیں آئے گا۔