وزارات ثقافت
بھارت کی روایتی ثقافتی وراثت کو محفوظ رکھنے اور اسے فروغ دینے کی غرض سے حکومت کے ذریعہ کئے گئے اقدامات
08 FEB 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 09: فروری 2021: سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی ( ایس این اے ) ،ثقافتی وسائل اورتربیت کے مرکز (سی سی آر ٹی ) کلاشیتر فاؤنڈیشن (کے ایف ) اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار آرٹ (آئی جی این سی اے ) اور نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ (این ایس ڈی ) ، ساہتیہ اکیڈمی اور للت کلا اکیڈمی (ایل کے اے ) جیسے وزرات برائے ثقافت کے ادارے بھارت کی روایتی ثقافتی وراثت کو محفوظ رکھنے اور اسے فروع دینے کا کام کررہے ہیں۔
کلا شیترفاؤنڈیشن کے این نے رقص اور موسیقی کے ماہرین کے ایک گروپ پر مشتمل ایک تھئیٹر کمپنی قائم کی ہےاور کھلے مقامات پر تھیئٹر کی کارکردگی اور اوپن ائیر آٹی ٹوریم کی کارکردگی کو بحال کیا ہے اورفائن آرٹ (بھارت ناٹئیم ، موسیقی اور بصری فنون )کے فروغ اور تعلیم کے لئے ڈپلومہ اور پوسٹ ڈپلومہ کورسز کے نصاب کی تجدید کی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ کے ایف نے دستکاری میں مہارت کی تعلیم اور تحقیق سے متعلق اپنے مرکز کے ذریعہ سوت کپاس اورریشم کو بننے اور رنگنے سے متعلق روایتی تکنیکوں کی نشاندہی کرنے اوران کے اندراج اور ان میں نئی جان ڈالنے اور احیا کے کام کی شروعات کی ہے۔
ثقافت کی وزارت نے’’ بھارت کی ثقافت اورمتنوع ثقافتی روایات کو محفوظ رکھنے سے متعلق اسکیم ‘‘ کے نام سے ایک اسکیم وضع کی ہے ۔اس اسکیم کا مقصد مختلف اداروں ، گروپوں ،افراد ،مقررہ غیر ایم او سی اداروں ، تحقیق کاروں اور ماہرین تعلیم اورغیر سرکاری تنظیموں کو پھرسے تقویت پہنچانا اور ان میں نئی جان ڈالنا ہےتاکہ یہ بھارت کی مالامال ثقافتی وراثت کو مستحکم کرنے اور ان کے تحفظ پر کام کرسکیں ۔اس اسکیم کے تحت یکمشت مدد اوراعزازی رقم کی شکل میں امداد فراہم کی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ بھارت نے 2003 کنوینشن کے تحت نوع انسانی کی ثقافتی وراثت کی یونیسکو کے نمائندگان کی فہرست میں 136 آئی سی ایچ عناصر کو کامیابی سے شامل کرایا ہے۔
غیرمعمولی ثقافتی وراثت آئی سی ایچ کے قومی فہرست مرتب کرنے کی سمت پہلے قدم کے طور پر ثقافت کی وزارت ، ایم اوسی نے اپریل 2020 میں ایک فہرست کا اندراج کیا ہے۔ یہ فہرست ابھی زیر تکمیل ہے اور متعلقہ فریقوں سے تجاویز موصول ہورہی ہیں۔
بھارت کی ان غیر معمولی ثقافتی وراثت ، آئی سی ایچ کی قومی فہرست اس کی وراثت میں شامل بھارت کی ثقافت کی گوناگونیت کے اعتراف کی ایک کوشش ہے۔ اس کا مقصد بھارت کی مختلف ریاستوںمیں ان غیر معمولی ثقافتی ، وراثتی مقامات کے بارے میں قومی اور بین الاقوامی سطح بیداری پیدا کرنا اور ان کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانا ہے ۔
غیر معمولی ثقافتی وراثت کے تحفظ کی غرض سے یونیسکو کی 2003 کی کنونشن پر عمل کرتے ہوئے اس فہرست کو وسیع طور پر پانچ زمروں میں تقسیم کیا گیا ہے ، جن میں غیر معمولی ثقافتی وراثت کا اظہار ہوتا ہے ۔
• زبانی روایات اور اظہار ، جن میں غیرمعمولی ثقافتی وراثت کے وسیلے کے طور پر زبان شامل ہے۔
• شخصی عمل یا عملی فنون (پرفارمنگ آر ٹ )
• سماجی طور طریقے ،رسومات اور تہواروں سے متعلق تقریبات ۔
• فطرت اورکائنات سے متعلق علم اور طور طریقے ۔
• روایتی دستکاریوںمیں مہارت ۔
اکیڈمیاں اپنی باضابطہ مالی امدادکا استعمال کرتے ہویہ یہ سرگرمیاں انجام دیتی ہیں ۔ گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران بھی اس مقصد کے لئے باضابطہ مالی امداد کا استعمال کیا گیا۔
ثقافت اورسیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل ( آزادانہ چارج ) نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی۔

Ministry of Culture
Measures taken by Government to preserving and promoting the traditional cultural heritage of India
08 FEB 2021 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Institutions of Ministry of Culture such as the Academies namely Sangeet NatakAkademi (SNA), Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT), Kalakshetra Foundation (KF), Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA), National School of Drama (NSD), Sahitya Akademi (SA) and Lalit Kala Akademi (LKA) are engaged in the work of preserving and promoting the traditional cultural heritage of India.
The Kalakshetra Foundation has established a repertory (a troupe of expert dancers and musicians), renovated the performance spaces theatres, open air auditoriums, the curriculum of the diploma and post diploma courses for the propagation and education of Fine Arts (Bharatanatyam, Carnatic Music and Visual Arts). In addition, the KF has initiated to identify, register and revive the traditional weaving and dyeing techniques of Cotton and Silk through its Craft Education and Research Centre.
The Ministry of Culture formulated a scheme titled “Scheme for Safeguarding the Intangible Heritage and Diverse Cultural Traditions of India” , with the objective of reinvigorating and revitalizing various institutions, groups, individuals, identified non-MOC institutions, non-Government organisations, researchers and scholars so that they may engage in activities/ projects for strengthening, protecting, preserving and promoting the rich Intangible Cultural Heritage of India. Assistance under the scheme is provided in the form of non-recurring grants, honoraria etc. with a view to address areas critical for the survival and propagation of all forms of ICH.
Moreover, India has successfully inscribed 13 ICH elements in the UNESCO Representative list of Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity under the 2003 Convention.
1. the first step towards the making of a National Inventory of Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH), the Ministry of Culture (MoC) has put up a list in April,2020 on its website called “National list for Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH)”. This list is a work-in-progress and suggestions are received from stakeholders.
The National list of Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) of India is an attempt to recognize the diversity of Indian Culture embedded in its Intangible Heritage. It aims to raise awareness about the various Intangible Cultural Heritage elements from different states of India at National and International level and ensure their protection.
Following UNESCO’s 2003 Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, this list has been classified into five broad domains in which Intangible Cultural Heritage is manifested:
• Oral traditions and expressions, includinglanguage as a vehicle of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
• Performing Arts
• Social practices, Rituals and Festive events
• Knowledge and practices concerning Nature and the Universe
• Traditional Craftsmanship
The Academies undertake the activities out of their regular grants. During the last three years also, regular grants were utilised for the purpose.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.