Ministry of Women and Child Development
Nirbhaya Fund Framework
04 FEB 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Under Nirbhaya Fund, schemes/ projects worth Rs. 9288.45 Cr. have been appraised till date. An amount of Rs.5712.85 crore has been allocated and an amount of Rs.3544.06 crore has been disbursed/ released by the concerned Ministries/ Departments. The year-wise details of projects/ schemes appraised under Nirbhaya Framework including the State of Punjab are as under:
Sl.No.
Year
No. of Project Appraised
1
2014
1
2
2015
4
3
2016
7
4
2017
8
5
2018
7
6
2019
6
7
2020
2
35
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
نربھیا فنڈ کا ڈھانچہ
04 FEB 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبین ایرانی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ:
نربھیا فنڈ کے تحت ابھی تک 9288.45 کروڑ روپے کی اسکیموں ؍ پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی جا چکی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں متعلقہ وزارتوں ؍ محکموں کے ذریعے 5712.85 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ، جس میں سے 3544.06 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے جاچکے ہیں۔ نربھیا فریم ورک کے تحت پنجاب سمیت ہر سال منظور کئے گئے پروجیکٹوں ؍ اسکیموں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سال
منظور کئے گئے پروجیکٹ کی تعداد
1
2014
1
2
2015
4
3
2016
7
4
2017
8
5
2018
7
6
2019
6
7
2020
2
35