امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں و کشمیر کے لئے ترغیبی پیکیج
03 FEB 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3/فروری 2021 ۔ جموں و کشمیر کی حکومت نے 25 ستمبر 2020 کو 1352.99 کروڑ روپئے کے بزنس ریوائیول پیکیج کو منظوری دی ہے۔
31دسمبر 2020 تک 434.08 کروڑ روپئے جاری کردیے گئے تھے، جن میں سے 250 کروڑ روپئے اقتصادی پیکیج اور 184.08 کروڑ روپئے کووڈ-19 ریلیف کے طور پر تھے۔ 31 دسمبر 2020 تک 434.08 کروڑ روپئے کا مکمل طور پر استعمال کیا جاچکا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے دی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Stimulus Package for J & K
03 FEB 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has approved business revival package of Rs. 1,352.99 Crore on 25th September, 2020.
An amount of Rs. 434.08 crore was released up to 31st December, 2020, out of which Rs. 250 crore was as Economic Package and Rs. 184.08 crore as COVID-19 Relief. The amount of Rs. 434.08 crore has been fully utilized by 31st December, 2020.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.