गृह मंत्रालय
जम्मू आणि काश्मिरसाठी प्रोत्साहन पॅकेज
03 FEB 2021 7:45PM by PIB Mumbai
जम्मू-काश्मीर सरकारने 1,352.99 कोटी रुपयांच्या व्यवसाय पुनरुज्जीवन पॅकेजला मान्यता दिली आहे.
31 डिसेंबर 2020 पर्यंत 433.08 कोटी रुपये जाहीर केले गेले, त्यापैकी रु. 250 कोविड -19 कोटी आर्थिक मदत म्हणून होते ,31 डिसेंबर 2020 पर्यंत 434.08 कोटींचा पूर्णपणे वापर झाला आहे.
केंद्रीय गृह राज्यमंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका प्रश्नाला लेखी उत्तर देताना हे सांगितले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Stimulus Package for J & K
03 FEB 2021 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of Jammu and Kashmir has approved business revival package of Rs. 1,352.99 Crore on 25th September, 2020.
An amount of Rs. 434.08 crore was released up to 31st December, 2020, out of which Rs. 250 crore was as Economic Package and Rs. 184.08 crore as COVID-19 Relief. The amount of Rs. 434.08 crore has been fully utilized by 31st December, 2020.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.