ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ
02 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਕਸਪਰਟ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਆਨ ਵੈਕਸਿਨ ਐਡਮਨਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲੂਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੇਧ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਸੇਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸੋਂ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਰਜੀਹੀਕਰਨ ਖ਼ਰੀਦ ਅਤੇ ਇਨਵੈਨਟਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ , ਟੀਕਾ ਚੋਣ , ਟੀਕਾ ਸਪੁਰਦਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੈਕਿੰਗ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਐੱਨ ਈ ਜੀ ਵੀ ਏ ਸੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਕੋ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ । ਐੱਨ ਈ ਜੀ ਵੀ ਏ ਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ , ਖਰਚਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ , ਬਾਇਓ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ , ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ , ਫਾਰਮਾਸੂਟੀਕਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ , ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ , ਪੰਜ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿੱਧ ਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਮਾਹਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ । ਐੱਨ ਈ ਜੀ ਵੀ ਏ ਸੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਕਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 50 ਸਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਵਧੇਰੀ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਵਸੋਂ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਅਤੇ 50 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੋਰ ਬਿਮਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ । ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੜਾਅ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਤੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਕਤਾਰ ਦੇ ਯੋਧਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਟੀਕੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ।
ਇਹ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਨੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਚੌਬੇ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
High Level Committee for Distribution and Administration of COVID-19 Vaccines
02 FEB 2021 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
A National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration for COVID-19 (NEGVAC) has been establishe, which provides guidance on all aspects of COVID-19 vaccination including prioritization of population groups, procurement and inventory management, vaccine selection, vaccine delivery and tracking mechanism etc.
NEGVAC is chaired by Member (Health), NITI Aayog and co-chaired by Secretary (H&FW). NEGVAC has representation of Secretaries from Ministry of External Affairs, Department of Expenditure, Dept. of Biotechnology, Dept. of Health Research, Dept. of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, representative from five State Governments and technical experts.
NEGVAC has prioritized Health Care Workers and Front Line Workers during the initial phase of COVID-19 vaccination followed by prioritized population groups of persons aged 50 years and above, and those aged less than 50 years with comorbidities. The vaccination of Health Care Workers is going on.
During the first phase of COVID-19 vaccination, the vaccine is being provided by the Central Government, free of cost to States and UTs for vaccination of Health Care Workers and Front Line Workers.
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.