Ministry of Coal
Opening of Technical Bids for Auction of Coal Mines for Sale of Coal
Second Attempt of Auction
(11th TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE COAL MINES (SPECIAL PROVISIONS) ACT, 2015)
(1st TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE MINES AND MINERAL (DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATIONS) ACT, 1957)
28 JAN 2021 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
The auction process of 4 coal mines (Chendipada&Chendipada-II, Kuraloi (A) North and Seregarha) for sale of coal was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on December 09, 2020. This was the second attempt of auction for these coal mines, for which the process was annulled in first attempt due to number of Technically Qualified Bidders being less than 2.
Pursuant to Para 2.2.(b) of the Office Memorandum No. CBA2-13011/2/2020-CBA2 dated June 1, 2020 issued by Ministry of Coal, the Nominated Authority had initiated the second attempt of auction with the same terms and conditions as in the first annulled attempt of auction but with the highest Initial Offer of Technically Qualified Bidder received in the first annulled attempt of auction as the Floor Price for the second attempt of auction.
The last date for submission of technical bid was January 27, 2021.Technical Bids of bidders, comprising of online and offline bid documents, were opened onJanuary 28, 2021, 12:00noon onwards at Ministry of Coal, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, in the presence of the representative of bidders. Bidders were provided with the option of joining the meeting in-person or virtually.The online bids were decrypted and opened electronically and subsequently, sealed envelopes containing offline bid documents were also opened.One bid has been received for Kuraloi (A) North coal mine. No bids have been received for the other coal mines.
The bids will be evaluated by a multi-disciplinary Technical Evaluation Committee and further actions shall be taken in accordance with provisions of Tender Document, under the auction process.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி விற்பனை: சுரங்கங்களின் ஏலத்திற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகள் திறப்பு
28 JAN 2021 3:40PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி விற்பனைக்காக நான்கு நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் (செண்டிப்பாடா & செண்டிப்பாடா-II, குரலோய் (ஏ) வடக்கு மற்றும் செரேகர்ஹா) ஏல நடைமுறை மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தால் நியமிக்கப்பட்ட முகமையால் 2020 டிசம்பர் 9 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. முதல் தடவை இரண்டுக்கும் குறைவான தகுதியுடைய ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகளே வந்ததால் இரண்டாம் தடவையாக ஏல நடைமுறை தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தால் 2020 ஜூன் 1 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட அலுவலக அறிவிப்பு எண் CBA2-13011/2/2020-CBA2இன் பத்தி 2.2(b)-இன் படி, ரத்து செய்யப்பட்ட முதல் ஏல முயற்சியின் அதே விதிமுறைகளுடன் இரண்டாம் ஏல முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆனால், முதல் ஏல நடவடிக்கையின் போது சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட தகுதியுடைய ஏலதாரரின் அதிகபட்ச கேட்பு தொகை இரண்டாம் ஏலத்தின் ஆரம்ப விலையாக நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தொழில்நுட்ப ஒப்பந்தப் புள்ளிகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசித் தேதி 2021 ஜனவரி 27 ஆகும். ஆன்லைன் மற்றும் ஆஃப்லைன் முறையின் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகள் 2021 ஜனவரி 28 நண்பகல் 12 மணி முதல் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சாஸ்திரி பவனில் இருக்கும் நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலகத்தில் ஏலதாரர்களின் பிரதிநிதிகளின் முன்னிலையில் திறக்கப்பட்டன.
கூட்டத்தில் நேரடியாகவோ அல்லது காணொலி மூலமாகவோ கலந்து கொள்ளும் வாய்ப்பு ஏலதாரர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது. முதலில் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் சமர்பிக்கப்பட்ட விண்ணப்பங்களும், பின்னர் ஆஃப்லைன் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட கோப்புகளும் திறக்கப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1692923