وزارات ثقافت
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یومِ پیدائش کے سال کی تقریبات کے لئے گجرات میں سورت کے ہری پورہ میں خصوصی پروگرام منعقد کیا گیا
23 JAN 2021 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 جنوری / نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یومِ پیدائش کے سال کی تقریبات کا انعقاد آج گجرات کے سورت ضلع میں ہری پورہ گاؤں میں ‘ پراکرم دِوس ’ کے طور پر کیا گیا ۔ کلچر کی وزارت کے تحت این جی ایم اے کے ذریعے ایک نمائش کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا ، جس کا افتتاح گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ وجے روپانی نے کیا ۔ اِس نمائش میں کانگریس اجلاس کے لئے ، جہاں نیتاجی کو صدر بنایا گیا تھا ، نند لال بوس کے بنائے گئے ہری پورہ کے مشہور پینل بھی شامل ہیں ۔ اس نمائش میں 40 پینل کو رکھا گیا ہے ۔ اس موقع پر ، کلچر کی وزارت کے مغربی زون کے کلچرل سینٹر کے ذریعے ایک ثقافتی پروگرام بھی منعقد کیا گیا ۔ اس پروگرام میں گجرات اور چھتیس گڑھ کے 45 فن کاروں نے روایتی رقص ، گنیش وَندنا اور چھتیس گڑھ کے پنڈوانی ڈانس پیش کیا ۔

Ministry of Culture
Special programme organised at Haripura in Surat in Gujarat to mark celebration of 125th birth anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
23 JAN 2021 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
The 125th birth anniversary year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose was celebrated today as Parakram Diwas at Haripura village in Surat district of Gujarat. An exhibition by NGMA of Ministry of Culture has also been organised which was inaugurated by Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani. The exhibition comprises of the famous Haripura panels made by Nand Lal Bose for the Congress session at Haripura where Netaji was made thePresident. 40 of these panels have been displayed in the exhibition. On this occasion, a cultural programme was also organised by West Zone Cultural Centre of Ministry of Culture. 45 artists of Gujarat and Chhattisgarh presented traditional dances, Ganesh Vandana and dance in pandavani style of Chhattisgarh as a part of this cultural programme.