Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Index Numbers of Wholesale Price in India for the month of December, 2020
14 JAN 2021 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Economic Adviser, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is releasing index numbers of wholesale price in India for the month of December, 2020 (Provisional) and for the month of October, 2020 (Final) in this press release. Provisional figures of Wholesale Price Index (WPI) are released on 14th of every month (or next working day) with a time lag of two weeks of the reference month and compiled with data received from institutional sources and selected manufacturing units across the country. After 10 weeks, the index is finalized and final figures are released and then frozen thereafter.
INFLATION
The rate of inflation, based on monthly WPI, stood at (1.22%) (provisional) for the month of December, 2020 (over December, 2019) as compared to (2.76%) during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight (%)
Oct-20 (F)
Nov-20 (P)
Dec-20 (P)
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
ALL COMMODITIES
100
123.6
1.31
124.2
1.55
124.5
1.22
I PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.6
151.8
4.33
151.2
2.72
146.5
-1.61
II FUEL & POWER
13.2
90.9
-11.14
91.3
-9.87
94.2
-8.72
III MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.2
120.4
2.21
121.3
2.97
123.0
4.24
FOOD INDEX
24.4
159.9
6.18
158.9
4.27
154.4
0.92
Note: P: Provisional, F: Final, * Rate of Inflation calculated over corresponding month of last year.
The movement of the index for the various commodity group is summarized below:-
PRIMARY ARTICLES (Weight 22.62%)
The index for this major group declined by (-3.11%) to 146.5 (provisional) in December, 2020 from 151.2 (provisional) for the month of November, 2020. Prices of Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas (5.47%), Minerals (5.36%) and Non-food Articles (0.36%) increased in December, 2020 as compared to November, 2020. Prices of Food Articles (-4.85%) declined in December, 2020 as compared to November, 2020.
FUEL & POWER (Weight 13.15%)
The index for this major group increased by (3.18%) to 94.2 (provisional) in December, 2020 from 91.3 (provisional) for the month of November, 2020. Prices of Mineral Oils (6.01%) and Coal (0.40%) increased in December, 2020 as compared to November, 2020. Prices of electricity remain unchanged.
MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS (Weight 64.23%)
The index for this major group increased by (1.40%) to 123.0 (provisional) in December, 2020 from 121.3 (provisional) for the month of November, 2020. Out of the 22 NIC two-digit groups for Manufactured products, 16 groups that have witnessed increase in prices are manufacture of furniture; other transport equipment; motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers; machinery and equipment; electrical equipment; computer, electronic and optical products; fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment; basic metals; other non-metallic mineral products; rubber and plastics products; chemicals and chemical products; printing and reproduction of recorded media; paper and paper products; textiles; tobacco products; food products in December, 2020 as compared to November, 2020. Whereas 6 groups that have witnessed decrease in prices are manufacture of other manufacturing; pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products; wood and of products of wood and cork; leather and related products; wearing apparel; beverages in December, 2020 as compared to November, 2020.
WPI FOOD INDEX (Weight 24.38%)
The Food Index consisting of 'Food Articles' from Primary Articles group and 'Food Product' from Manufactured Products group have decreased from 158.9 in November, 2020 to 154.4 in December, 2020. The rate of inflation based on WPI Food Index decreased from (4.27%) in November, 2020 to (0.92%) in December, 2020.
FINAL INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER, 2020 (BASE YEAR:2011-12=100)
For the month of October, 2020 the final Wholesale Price Index and inflation rate for 'All Commodities' (Base: 2011-12=100) stood at 123.6 and (1.31%) respectively.
Note:
1. The WPI for December, 2020 have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 79 percent, while the final figure for October, 2020 is based on the weighted response rate of 91 percent. The provisional figures of WPI will undergo revision as per the final revision policy of WPI.
2. Price Data are collected from selected institutional sources and industrial establishments spread across the country online through web based portal maintained by the National Informatics Centre (NIC).
Annexure-I
All India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation (Base Year: 2011-12=100) for December, 2020
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
Index(Latest Month)*
Latest month over month
Cumulative Inflation (YoY)
WPI Based rate of Inflation (YoY)
2019-2020
2020-2021*
2019-2020
2020-2021*
Dec-19
Dec 2020*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
124.5
0.57
0.24
1.55
-0.13
2.76
1.22
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
146.5
1.15
-3.11
6.94
1.09
11.54
-1.61
A. Food Articles
15.26
160.8
0
-4.85
8.61
3.86
13.31
-1.11
Cereals
2.82
155.0
0.55
-0.45
8.25
-1.4
7.81
-6.46
Paddy
1.43
162.2
-0.06
-0.61
3.43
2.38
4.05
0.12
Wheat
1.03
147.3
0.73
-0.41
6.53
-1.88
8.44
-11.1
Pulses
0.64
168.6
0.72
-2.26
17.31
12.06
13.18
9.69
Vegetables
1.87
211.1
-0.45
-23.01
31.35
7.06
69.48
-13.2
Potato
0.28
345.2
21.47
-22.22
-14.02
78.97
50.06
37.75
Onion
0.16
330.7
52.45
-25.25
104.33
-20.75
455.83
-54.69
Fruits
1.6
141.8
-4.96
0.14
4.25
-1.28
2.27
1.36
Milk
4.44
154.3
1.3
-0.26
1.75
5.07
3.34
3.91
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
151.3
0.34
1.14
6.63
3.4
6.5
1.41
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
138.2
5.51
0.36
4.44
-0.46
7.72
3.13
Oil Seeds
1.12
164.4
2.21
1.48
8.52
3.91
8.52
7.52
C. Minerals
0.83
153.3
3.51
5.36
13.64
1.27
5.96
3.86
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas
2.41
67.5
2.56
5.47
-6.63
-26.50
5.88
-23.47
Crude Petroleum
1.95
60.5
3.71
7.84
-11.85
-29.47
8.90
-22.73
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
94.2
1.88
3.18
-2.93
-12.18
0.39
-8.72
LPG
0.64
85.4
1.7
8.65
-14.07
-5.88
-14.69
2.15
Petrol
1.6
76.0
1.75
3.83
-4.37
-17.72
4.43
-12.94
HSD
3.1
79.8
0.53
5.56
-3.63
-20.2
0.21
-15.2
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
123.0
0.17
1.4
0.24
1.46
-0.25
4.24
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
143.7
1.18
1.13
3.2
4.98
7.2
4.89
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
153.9
5.86
4.62
-2.19
17.27
10.97
21.76
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
123.2
0
-0.81
2.55
0.95
1.56
-0.4
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
156.9
-1.31
0.51
2.41
2.34
1.21
3.91
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
118.3
-0.43
1.63
0.41
-2.63
-2.44
1.98
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
139.0
0.43
-0.43
-0.43
-0.15
0.36
-0.14
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
118.5
-0.67
-0.25
-2.66
-0.7
-1.99
0.08
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
134.7
-0.08
-0.15
0.75
-0.09
-1.04
1.28
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
120.7
-0.67
0.92
-1.3
-1.17
-5.11
1.51
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
119.3
-0.26
1.36
-0.65
-1.36
-3.17
2.67
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
131.1
0.24
-0.08
2.97
3.14
3.57
2.58
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
113.2
0.46
2.17
-0.67
0.26
-1.81
4.62
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
117.3
-0.17
0.17
1.15
0.38
0.17
1.56
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
120.1
-0.42
0.5
5.46
1.03
4.52
1.78
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
115.5
0.19
4.24
-5.86
1.33
-7.75
11.49
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
103.0
0.54
3.62
-5.28
2.4
-5.07
9.93
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
118.0
-0.43
1.9
0.93
-1.15
-0.43
2.43
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annexure-II
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI based inflation figures for last 6 months
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sep-20
Oct-20
Nov-20*
Dec-20*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
-0.25
0.41
1.32
1.31
1.55
1.22
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
1.61
1.88
4.06
4.33
2.72
-1.61
A. Food Articles
15.26
4.54
4.42
8.37
7.05
3.94
-1.11
Cereals
2.82
0.69
-1.6
-3.73
-5.24
-5.52
-6.46
Paddy
1.43
3.69
2.86
1.91
0.61
0.68
0.12
Wheat
1.03
2.54
-1.47
-5.24
-8.1
-10.09
-11.1
Pulses
0.64
10.24
9.86
12.53
16.06
13.04
9.69
Vegetables
1.87
8.2
7.23
38.12
26.73
12.24
-13.2
Potato
0.28
69.07
83.44
118.66
119.25
115.12
37.75
Onion
0.16
-25.56
-34.44
-31.64
8.49
-7.58
-54.69
Fruits
1.6
-3.03
-0.25
-4.59
-4.26
-3.8
1.36
Milk
4.44
4.68
4.39
5.56
5.75
5.53
3.91
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
5.27
6.23
4.15
4.19
0.61
1.41
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
-3.81
-3.31
-1.81
2.93
8.43
3.13
Oil Seeds
1.12
2.66
2.7
0.65
4.36
8.29
7.52
C. Minerals
0.83
1.77
5.81
-6.01
-0.2
2.03
3.86
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas
2.41
-18.58
-16.44
-23.41
-22.95
-25.58
-23.47
Crude Petroleum
1.95
-19.74
-15.40
-24.97
-21.97
-25.70
-22.73
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
-9.84
-9.09
-8.65
-11.14
-9.87
-8.72
LPG
0.64
-5.72
6.15
3.19
3
-4.38
2.15
Petrol
1.6
-14.22
-13.66
-12.4
-14.5
-14.69
-12.94
HSD
3.1
-15.02
-14.33
-16.88
-20.76
-19.23
-15.2
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
0.59
1.36
1.87
2.21
2.97
4.24
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
4.95
5.51
4.92
4.38
4.95
4.89
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
15.85
17.73
18.67
20.58
23.2
21.76
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
1.05
1.29
0
0.41
0.4
-0.4
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
3.34
-0.58
0.45
2.07
2.03
3.91
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
-5.05
-4.32
-3.4
-2.13
-0.09
1.98
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
-0.94
-0.07
-0.36
-0.07
0.72
-0.14
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
-0.51
-0.92
0.08
-0.68
-0.34
0.08
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
-0.52
-0.52
-0.15
0
1.35
1.28
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
-1.8
-1.98
-1.33
-0.58
-0.08
1.51
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
-2.11
-1.78
-1.36
-0.26
1.03
2.67
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
3.75
3.4
3.34
2.92
2.9
2.58
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
-1.65
-0.65
1.2
1.48
2.88
4.62
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
-0.17
-0.09
-0.09
0.95
1.21
1.56
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
1.08
1.52
-0.25
1.02
0.84
1.78
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
-2.9
1.82
3.64
5.32
7.16
11.49
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
0
4.38
4.06
3.45
6.65
9.93
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
-1.39
-1.92
-1.73
-0.43
0.09
2.43
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annexure-III
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI Index for last 6 months
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sep-20
Oct-20
Nov-20*
Dec-20*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
121.0
122.0
122.9
123.6
124.2
124.5
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
145.1
146.7
148.8
151.8
151.2
146.5
A. Food Articles
15.26
161.3
163.0
168.4
171.5
169.0
160.8
Cereals
2.82
161.5
159.8
157.4
155.5
155.7
155.0
Paddy
1.43
165.8
165.4
165.0
163.7
163.2
162.2
Wheat
1.03
157.3
154.2
150.0
147.4
147.9
147.3
Pulses
0.64
159.4
159.4
163.5
169.8
172.5
168.6
Vegetables
1.87
208.5
212.1
263.8
288.3
274.2
211.1
Potato
0.28
297.9
322.3
372.6
410.0
443.8
345.2
Onion
0.16
135.4
142.4
224.7
387.1
442.4
330.7
Fruits
1.6
150.6
158.9
149.5
148.5
141.6
141.8
Milk
4.44
152.1
152.3
153.8
154.6
154.7
154.3
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
151.9
153.4
150.7
151.7
149.6
151.3
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
123.8
125.5
124.5
129.8
137.7
138.2
Oil Seeds
1.12
154.1
155.8
155.5
158.0
162.0
164.4
C. Minerals
0.83
166.5
167.6
145.5
153.3
145.5
153.3
D. Crude Petroleum & Natural Gas
2.41
71.0
72.2
67.4
63.8
64.0
67.5
Crude Petroleum
1.95
60.6
62.1
56.5
56.1
56.1
60.5
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
90.7
92.0
91.9
90.9
91.3
94.2
LPG
0.64
74.2
74.2
74.4
75.5
78.6
85.4
Petrol
1.6
73.0
73.3
74.2
73.7
73.2
76.0
HSD
3.1
79.2
80.1
77.8
75.2
75.6
79.8
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
118.7
119.4
120.1
120.4
121.3
123.0
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
137.8
139.8
140.7
140.5
142.1
143.7
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
130.1
134.1
137.3
140.6
147.1
153.9
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
125.0
125.3
123.9
123.7
124.2
123.2
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
157.6
153.0
155.3
157.6
156.1
156.9
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
112.9
113.0
113.6
114.8
116.4
118.3
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
136.4
137.5
138.3
138.3
139.6
139.0
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
117.7
118.1
118.7
117.7
118.8
118.5
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
134.3
133.6
133.9
133.7
134.9
134.7
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
119.9
119.0
119.1
119.4
119.6
120.7
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
115.9
116.1
116.1
116.8
117.7
119.3
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
130.0
130.7
130.0
130.5
131.2
131.1
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
107.3
107.6
109.5
110.0
110.8
113.2
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
117.3
116.6
116.8
116.5
117.1
117.3
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
121.5
120.3
119.6
119.4
119.5
120.1
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
103.8
106.5
108.2
108.9
110.8
115.5
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
94.9
97.7
97.3
96.0
99.4
103.0
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
113.3
112.5
113.3
114.6
115.8
118.0
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of

ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਥੋਕ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ
14 JAN 2021 12:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਦਰੂਨੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਦਫਤਰ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020(ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਅਤੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ; 2020 (ਫਾਈਨਲ) ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ ਵਿਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਥੋਕ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਥੋਕ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ (ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ) ਦੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਅੰਕਡ਼ੇ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੀ 14 ਤਰੀਕ ਨੂੰ (ਜਾਂ ਅਗਲੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨ) ਨੂੰ ਦੋ ਹਫਤਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਵਿੱਥ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਦਰਭਤ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿਚ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਚੋਣਵੀਆਂ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਡਾਟੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਕੀਤੇ ਡਾਟਾ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। 10 ਹਫਤਿਆਂ ਮਗਰੋਂ ਇਨਡੈਕਸ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਅੰਕਡ਼ੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਬੰਦ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਇਸੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ (ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2019 ਤੋਂ ਉੱਪਰ 2.76 % ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ (1.22%) (ਪ੍ਰੋਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ) ਅਤੇ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ ਰਹੀ।
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight (%)
Oct-20 (F)
Nov-20 (P)
Dec-20 (P)
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
ALL COMMODITIES
100
123.6
1.31
124.2
1.55
124.5
1.22
I PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.6
151.8
4.33
151.2
2.72
146.5
-1.61
II FUEL & POWER
13.2
90.9
-11.14
91.3
-9.87
94.2
-8.72
III MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.2
120.4
2.21
121.3
2.97
123.0
4.24
FOOD INDEX
24.4
159.9
6.18
158.9
4.27
154.4
0.92
ਨੋਟ
ਪੀ - ਪ੍ਰੋਵੀਜ਼ਨਲ; ਐਫ - ਫਾਈਨਲ; ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਇਸੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਵਿਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ ਦਰ ਦੀ ਗਣਨਾ।
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਜਿਨਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੂੰਹ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕਅੰਕ ਦਾ ਚਲਣ
ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ (ਭਾਰ 22.62%)
ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ 151.2 ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਤੋਂ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਇਸ ਮੁੱਖ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕਅੰਕ (-3.11 %) ਤੋਂ 146.5 (ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਤੱਕ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਆਇਆ। ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾ (5.47%) ਖਣਿਜ 5.36% ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰ ਭੋਜਨ ਵਸਤਾਂ (0.36%) ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮੁਕਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਵਧੀਆਂ। ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਭੋਜਨ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ (-4.85%) ਹੇਠਾਂ ਆਈਆਂ।
ਈਂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ (ਭਾਰ 13.15%)
2020 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ 91.3 (ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਇਸ ਮੁੱਖ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕਅੰਕ 3.18% ਤੋਂ 94.2 (ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਤੱਕ ਵਧਿਆ। 2020 ਨਵੰਬਰ;2020 ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਖਣਿਜ ਤੇਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ (6.01 %) ਅਤੇ ਕੋਲਾ (0.40%) ਤੱਕ ਵਧੀਆਂ।
ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦ (ਭਾਰ 64.23%)
ਇਸ ਮੁੱਖ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਲਈ ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਕਅੰਕ 121.3 (ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ (1.40%) ਤੋਂ 123.0 (ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ) ਤੱਕ ਵਧਿਆ। ਤਿਆਰਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ 22 ਐਨਆਈਸੀ ਦੋ-ਡਿਜਿਟ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 16 ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ; ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਵੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਫਰਨੀਚਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ; ਹੋਰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਉਪਕਰਣ; ਮੋਟਰਗੱਡੀਆਂ; ਟ੍ਰੇਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਮੀਟ੍ਰੇਲਰ. ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ; ਬਿਜਲੀ ਉਪਕਰਣ; ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ; ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਟਿਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਫੈਬਰੀਕੇਟਿਡ ਮੈਟਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਡ ਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ; ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਧਾਤੂਆਂ; ਹੋਰ ਗੈਰ ਧਾਤੂ ਖਣਿਜ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਰਬਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਪ੍ਰਿੰਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਰ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਦੀ ਰੀਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਵਸਤਾਂ; ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲਜ਼; ਤੰਬਾਕੂ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਭੋਜਨ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਜਿਥੇ 6 ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚ ਹੋਰ ਚੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ; ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟਿਕਲਜ਼; ਮੈਡੀਸਨਲ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਬੌਟਨਿਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਲਕਡ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਡ਼ੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ; ਕਾਰਕ; ਚਮਡ਼ਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਉਤਪਾਦ; ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੈਡੀਮੇਡ ਕਪਡ਼ੇ; ਸ਼ਰਾਬ ਵਿਚ ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ ਗਿਰਾਵਟ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ ਭੋਜਨ ਸੂਚਕਅੰਕ (ਭਾਰ 24.38%)
ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਪ੍ਰੋ਼ਡਕਟ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਆਰਟੀਕਲ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਅਤੇ ਭੋਜਨ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਤੋਂ ਭੋਜਨ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਭੋਜਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ 158.9 ਤੋਂ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ 154.4 ਘਟਿਆ। ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ ਭੋਜਨ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਤੇ ਆਧਾਰਤ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ ਦਰ ਨਵੰਬਰ; 2020 ਦੀ (4.27 %) ਤੋਂ ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਵਿਚ (0.92%) ਤੱਕ ਘਟੀ।
ਅਕਤੂਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ (ਅਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ 2011-12=100)
ਅਕਤੂਬਰ; 2020 ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਥੋਕ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਜਿਨਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ ਦਰ (ਅਧਾਰ 2011-12=100) ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 123.6 (1.31 %) ਤੇ ਰਹੀ।
ਨੋਟ
1. ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਲਈ ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ 79% ਦੀ ਭਾਰ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹ ਦਰ ਤੇ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਦਕਿ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ; 2020 ਲਈ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਆਂਕਡ਼ਾ 91% ਦੇ ਭਾਰ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹ ਦਰ ਤੇ ਆਧਾਰਤ ਹੈ। ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਅੰਕਡ਼ੇ ਡਬਲਿਊਪੀਆਈ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਰਿਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੋਧੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
2. ਚੋਣਵੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸੋਮਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਮੁੱਲ ਡਾਟਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਨਫਾਰਮੈਟਿਕਸ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਐਨਆਈਸੀ) ਵਲੋਂ ਵੈਬ ਆਧਾਰਤ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਥੋਕ ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਦਰਾਂ (ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ 2011-12=100) ਦਸੰਬਰ; 2020 ਲਈ
ਅਨੇਕਸ਼ਰ
ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਲਈ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਥੋਕ ਮੁੱਲ ਸੂਚਕਾਂਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿੰਗਾਈ (ਆਧਾਰ ਸਾਲ :2011-12=100)
ਜਿਨਸਾਂ/ਮੇਜਰ ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਸਬ-ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਆਈਟਮਜ਼
ਭਾਰ
ਸੂਚਕ ਅੰਕ (ਲੇਟੈਸਟ ਮਹੀਨਾ)*
Latest month over month
Cumulative Inflation (YoY)
WPI Based rate of Inflation (YoY)
2019-2020
2020-2021*
2019-2020
2020-2021*
Dec-19
Dec 2020*
ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਿਨਸਾਂ
100
124.5
0.57
0.24
1.55
-0.13
2.76
1.22
I. ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
22.62
146.5
1.15
-3.11
6.94
1.09
11.54
-1.61
ਉ. ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
15.26
160.8
0
-4.85
8.61
3.86
13.31
-1.11
ਅਨਾਜ
2.82
155.0
0.55
-0.45
8.25
-1.4
7.81
-6.46
ਝੋਨਾ
1.43
162.2
-0.06
-0.61
3.43
2.38
4.05
0.12
ਕਣਕ
1.03
147.3
0.73
-0.41
6.53
-1.88
8.44
-11.1
ਦਾਲਾਂ
0.64
168.6
0.72
-2.26
17.31
12.06
13.18
9.69
ਸਬਜੀਆਂ
1.87
211.1
-0.45
-23.01
31.35
7.06
69.48
-13.2
ਟਮਾਟਰ
0.28
345.2
21.47
-22.22
-14.02
78.97
50.06
37.75
ਪਿਆਜ਼
0.16
330.7
52.45
-25.25
104.33
-20.75
455.83
-54.69
ਫਲ
1.6
141.8
-4.96
0.14
4.25
-1.28
2.27
1.36
ਦੁੱਧ
4.44
154.3
1.3
-0.26
1.75
5.07
3.34
3.91
ਅੰਡੇ, ਮੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ
2.4
151.3
0.34
1.14
6.63
3.4
6.5
1.41
ਅ. ਨਾਨ-ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
4.12
138.2
5.51
0.36
4.44
-0.46
7.72
3.13
ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ
1.12
164.4
2.21
1.48
8.52
3.91
8.52
7.52
ੲ. ਖਣਿਜ
0.83
153.3
3.51
5.36
13.64
1.27
5.96
3.86
ਸ. ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ
2.41
67.5
2.56
5.47
-6.63
-26.50
5.88
-23.47
ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ
1.95
60.5
3.71
7.84
-11.85
-29.47
8.90
-22.73
II. ਈਂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ
13.15
94.2
1.88
3.18
-2.93
-12.18
0.39
-8.72
ਐਲਪੀਜੀ
0.64
85.4
1.7
8.65
-14.07
-5.88
-14.69
2.15
ਪੈਟਰੋਲ
1.6
76.0
1.75
3.83
-4.37
-17.72
4.43
-12.94
ਐਚਐਸਡੀ
3.1
79.8
0.53
5.56
-3.63
-20.2
0.21
-15.2
III. ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦ
64.23
123.0
0.17
1.4
0.24
1.46
-0.25
4.24
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ
9.12
143.7
1.18
1.13
3.2
4.98
7.2
4.89
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਸਬਜੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਤੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਟਸ
2.64
153.9
5.86
4.62
-2.19
17.27
10.97
21.76
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਬੀਵਰੇਜਿਜ਼
0.91
123.2
0
-0.81
2.55
0.95
1.56
-0.4
ਐਮਐਫ/ਓ ਤੰਬਾਕੂ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.51
156.9
-1.31
0.51
2.41
2.34
1.21
3.91
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲਜ਼
4.88
118.3
-0.43
1.63
0.41
-2.63
-2.44
1.98
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰੈਡੀਮੇਡ ਕਪਡੇ
0.81
139.0
0.43
-0.43
-0.43
-0.15
0.36
-0.14
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਚਮਡਾ ਅਤੇ ਚਮਡਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.54
118.5
-0.67
-0.25
-2.66
-0.7
-1.99
0.08
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਲਕਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਡੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਕ
0.77
134.7
-0.08
-0.15
0.75
-0.09
-1.04
1.28
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਪੇਪਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.11
120.7
-0.67
0.92
-1.3
-1.17
-5.11
1.51
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
6.47
119.3
-0.26
1.36
-0.65
-1.36
-3.17
2.67
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟਿਕਲਜ਼, ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨਲ ਕੈਮੀਕਲਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਟੈਨਿਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.99
131.1
0.24
-0.08
2.97
3.14
3.57
2.58
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰਬਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
2.3
113.2
0.46
2.17
-0.67
0.26
-1.81
4.62
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਾਨ-ਮੈਟਾਲਿਕ, ਖਣਿਜ ਉਤਪਾਦ
3.2
117.3
-0.17
0.17
1.15
0.38
0.17
1.56
ਸੀਮੈਂਟ, ਲਾਈਮ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਰ
1.64
120.1
-0.42
0.5
5.46
1.03
4.52
1.78
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਮੁਢਲੀ ਧਾਤ
9.65
115.5
0.19
4.24
-5.86
1.33
-7.75
11.49
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਮਾਈਲਡ ਸਟੀਲ –ਸੈਮੀ ਫਿਨਿਸ਼ਡ ਸਟੀਲ
1.27
103.0
0.54
3.62
-5.28
2.4
-5.07
9.93
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਫੈਬਰੀਕੇਟਿਡ ਮੈਟਲ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ, ਸਿਵਾਏ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ
3.15
118.0
-0.43
1.9
0.93
-1.15
-0.43
2.43
ਨੋਟ: * = ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ, ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ = ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ
Annexure-II
ਜਿਨਸਾਂ/ਮੇਜਰ ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਸਬ-ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਆਈਟਮਜ਼
ਭਾਰ
WPI based inflation figures for last 6 months
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sep-20
Oct-20
Nov-20*
Dec-20*
ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਿਨਸਾਂ
100
-0.25
0.41
1.32
1.31
1.55
1.22
I. ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
22.62
1.61
1.88
4.06
4.33
2.72
-1.61
ਉ. ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
15.26
4.54
4.42
8.37
7.05
3.94
-1.11
ਅਨਾਜ
2.82
0.69
-1.6
-3.73
-5.24
-5.52
-6.46
ਝੋਨਾ
1.43
3.69
2.86
1.91
0.61
0.68
0.12
ਕਣਕ
1.03
2.54
-1.47
-5.24
-8.1
-10.09
-11.1
ਦਾਲਾਂ
0.64
10.24
9.86
12.53
16.06
13.04
9.69
ਸਬਜੀਆਂ
1.87
8.2
7.23
38.12
26.73
12.24
-13.2
ਟਮਾਟਰ
0.28
69.07
83.44
118.66
119.25
115.12
37.75
ਪਿਆਜ਼
0.16
-25.56
-34.44
-31.64
8.49
-7.58
-54.69
ਫਲ
1.6
-3.03
-0.25
-4.59
-4.26
-3.8
1.36
ਦੁੱਧ
4.44
4.68
4.39
5.56
5.75
5.53
3.91
ਅੰਡੇ, ਮੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ
2.4
5.27
6.23
4.15
4.19
0.61
1.41
ਅ. ਨਾਨ-ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
4.12
-3.81
-3.31
-1.81
2.93
8.43
3.13
ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ
1.12
2.66
2.7
0.65
4.36
8.29
7.52
ੲ. ਖਣਿਜ
0.83
1.77
5.81
-6.01
-0.2
2.03
3.86
ਸ. ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ
2.41
-18.58
-16.44
-23.41
-22.95
-25.58
-23.47
ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ
1.95
-19.74
-15.40
-24.97
-21.97
-25.70
-22.73
II. ਈਂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ
13.15
-9.84
-9.09
-8.65
-11.14
-9.87
-8.72
ਐਲਪੀਜੀ
0.64
-5.72
6.15
3.19
3
-4.38
2.15
ਪੈਟਰੋਲ
1.6
-14.22
-13.66
-12.4
-14.5
-14.69
-12.94
ਐਚਐਸਡੀ
3.1
-15.02
-14.33
-16.88
-20.76
-19.23
-15.2
III. ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਉਤਪਾਦ
64.23
0.59
1.36
1.87
2.21
2.97
4.24
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ
9.12
4.95
5.51
4.92
4.38
4.95
4.89
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਸਬਜੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਤੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਟਸ
2.64
15.85
17.73
18.67
20.58
23.2
21.76
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਬੀਵਰੇਜਿਜ਼
0.91
1.05
1.29
0
0.41
0.4
-0.4
ਐਮਐਫ/ਓ ਤੰਬਾਕੂ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.51
3.34
-0.58
0.45
2.07
2.03
3.91
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲਜ਼
4.88
-5.05
-4.32
-3.4
-2.13
-0.09
1.98
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰੈਡੀਮੇਡ ਕਪਡੇ
0.81
-0.94
-0.07
-0.36
-0.07
0.72
-0.14
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਚਮਡਾ ਅਤੇ ਚਮਡਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.54
-0.51
-0.92
0.08
-0.68
-0.34
0.08
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਲਕਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਡੀ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਕ
0.77
-0.52
-0.52
-0.15
0
1.35
1.28
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਪੇਪਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.11
-1.8
-1.98
-1.33
-0.58
-0.08
1.51
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
6.47
-2.11
-1.78
-1.36
-0.26
1.03
2.67
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟਿਕਲਜ਼, ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨਲ ਕੈਮੀਕਲਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਟੈਨਿਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.99
3.75
3.4
3.34
2.92
2.9
2.58
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਰਬਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
2.3
-1.65
-0.65
1.2
1.48
2.88
4.62
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਾਨ-ਮੈਟਾਲਿਕ, ਖਣਿਜ ਉਤਪਾਦ
3.2
-0.17
-0.09
-0.09
0.95
1.21
1.56
ਸੀਮੈਂਟ, ਲਾਈਮ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਰ
1.64
1.08
1.52
-0.25
1.02
0.84
1.78
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਮੁਢਲੀ ਧਾਤ
9.65
-2.9
1.82
3.64
5.32
7.16
11.49
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਮਾਈਲਡ ਸਟੀਲ –ਸੈਮੀ ਫਿਨਿਸ਼ਡ ਸਟੀਲ
1.27
0
4.38
4.06
3.45
6.65
9.93
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਫੈਬਰੀਕੇਟਿਡ ਮੈਟਲ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ, ਸਿਵਾਏ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ
3.15
-1.39
-1.92
-1.73
-0.43
0.09
2.43
ਨੋਟ: * = ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ, ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ = ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ
ਅਨੈਕਸਚਰ -III
ਜਿਨਸਾਂ/ਮੇਜਰ ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਸਬ-ਗਰੁੱਪਸ /ਆਈਟਮਜ਼
ਭਾਰ
WPI Index for last 6 months
ਜੁਲਾਈ-20
Aug-20
Sep-20
Oct-20
Nov-20*
Dec-20*
ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਜਿਨਸਾਂ
100
121.0
122.0
122.9
123.6
124.2
124.5
I. ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
22.62
145.1
146.7
148.8
151.8
151.2
146.5
ਉ. ਸਾਰੇ ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
15.26
161.3
163.0
168.4
171.5
169.0
160.8
ਅਨਾਜ
2.82
161.5
159.8
157.4
155.5
155.7
155.0
ਝੋਨਾ
1.43
165.8
165.4
165.0
163.7
163.2
162.2
ਕਣਕ
1.03
157.3
154.2
150.0
147.4
147.9
147.3
ਦਾਲਾਂ
0.64
159.4
159.4
163.5
169.8
172.5
168.6
ਸਬਜੀਆਂ
1.87
208.5
212.1
263.8
288.3
274.2
211.1
ਆਲੂ
0.28
297.9
322.3
372.6
410.0
443.8
345.2
ਪਿਆਜ਼
0.16
135.4
142.4
224.7
387.1
442.4
330.7
ਫਲ
1.6
150.6
158.9
149.5
148.5
141.6
141.8
ਦੁੱਧ
4.44
152.1
152.3
153.8
154.6
154.7
154.3
ਅੰਡ, ਮੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ
2.4
151.9
153.4
150.7
151.7
149.6
151.3
ਅ. ਨਾਨ-ਫੂਡ ਆਰਟੀਕਲਜ਼
4.12
123.8
125.5
124.5
129.8
137.7
138.2
ਤੇਲ ਬੀਜ
1.12
155.8
155.5
158.0
162.0
164.4
C. ਖਣਿਜ
0.83
166.5
167.6
145.5
153.3
145.5
153.3
D. ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ
2.41
71.0
72.2
67.4
63.8
64.0
67.5
ਕਰੂਡ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ
1.95
60.6
62.1
56.5
56.1
56.1
60.5
II. ਈਂਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ
13.15
90.7
92.0
91.9
90.9
91.3
94.2
ਐਲਪੀਜੀ
0.64
74.2
74.2
74.4
75.5
78.6
85.4
ਪੈਟਰੋਲ
1.6
73.0
73.3
74.2
73.7
73.2
76.0
ਐਚਐਸਡੀ
3.1
79.2
80.1
77.8
75.2
75.6
79.8
III. ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਤਪਾਦ
64.23
118.7
119.4
120.1
120.4
121.3
123.0
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ
9.12
137.8
139.8
140.7
140.5
142.1
143.7
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਸਬਜੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਤੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਫੈਟਸ
2.64
130.1
134.1
137.3
140.6
147.1
153.9
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਬੀਵਰੇਜਿਜ਼
0.91
125.0
125.3
123.9
123.7
124.2
123.2
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਤੰਬਾਕੂ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.51
157.6
153.0
155.3
157.6
156.1
156.9
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ
4.88
112.9
113.0
113.6
114.8
116.4
118.3
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਪਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੈਡੀਮੇਡ ਕਪਡੇ
0.81
136.4
137.5
138.3
138.3
139.6
139.0
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਚਮਡਾ ਅਤੇ ਚਮਡਾ ਉਤਪਾਦ
0.54
117.7
118.1
118.7
117.7
118.8
118.5
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਲਕਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਡ਼ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਰਕ
0.77
134.3
133.6
133.9
133.7
134.9
134.7
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਪੇਪਰ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਪਰ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.11
119.9
119.0
119.1
119.4
119.6
120.7
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਰਸਾਇਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
6.47
115.9
116.1
116.1
116.8
117.7
119.3
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟਿਕਲ, ਮੈਡੀਸਿਨਲ ਕੈਮੀਕਲ ਐਂਡ ਬੋਟੈਨਿਕਲ ਉਤਪਾਦ
1.99
130.0
130.7
130.0
130.5
131.2
131.1
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਰਬਡ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਉਤਪਾਦ
2.3
107.3
107.6
109.5
110.0
110.8
113.2
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਨਾਨ-ਮੈਟਾਲਿਕ, ਖਣਿਜ ਉਤਪਾਦ
3.2
117.3
116.6
116.8
116.5
117.1
117.3
ਸੀਮੈਂਟ, ਲਾਈਮ ਅਤੇ ਪਲਾਸਟਰ
1.64
121.5
120.3
119.6
119.4
119.5
120.1
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ ਮੁਢਲੀਆਂ ਧਾਤਾਂ
9.65
103.8
106.5
108.2
108.9
110.8
115.5
ਮਾਈਲਡ ਸਟੀਲ - ਸੈਮੀਫਿਨਿਸ਼ਡ ਸਟੀਲ
1.27
94.9
97.7
97.3
96.0
99.4
103.0
ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ ਫੈਬਰੀਕੇਟਿਡ ਮੈਟਲ ਪ੍ਰੌਡਕਟਸ, ਸਿਵਾਏ ਮਸ਼ੀਨਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ
3.15
113.3
112.5
113.3
114.6
115.8
118.0
ਨੋਟ: * = ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ, ਐਮਐਫ /ਓ = ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾ